Contributor Graham Henderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

Actor

Writer

David Branson - Actor, Director

Geoff Hooke - Director

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Ian Jones - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Actor

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Jude McHenry - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Arpad Mihaly - Actor, Director

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Jane Refshauge - Actor

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978

Ross Young - Composer

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978

Wayne McCauley - Actor, Director

Anne McKinnon - Actor

Colin Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor

Gina Allain - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Don Ashby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christopher Barnett - Actor

Russell Beedles - Actor

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Pip Branson - Actor

Chris Browning - Filmmaker

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Rosie Browning - Filmmaker

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Willem Brugman - Director

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Amanda Burman - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John Butler - Playwright

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Warren Clements - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Andrew Cole - Actor

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jan Cook - Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Alison Croggon - Playwright

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Philip Crotty - Actor

Christopher Davis - Actor

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Bettina Eijsma - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John Ellis - Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Lois Ellis - Actor

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Viviana Frediani-Massara - Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Piers Freeman - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Srianjali Gunasena - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Catherine Hassall - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Sue Hayes - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Clint Hurrell - Designer

Linda Jackson - Costume Designer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jeremiah Johnson - Performer, Sound Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Daniel Kahans - Playwright, Director

Craig Koomeeta - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Barb Kraaz - Actor

Daniel Lillford - Director, Playwright

Dean Linguey - Sound Designer

  • Testimony, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010

Rasa Lipsys - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Roland Manderson - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Miyako Masaki - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Adam May - Director, Playwright

Johann McIntyre - Playwright

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jennifer Munday - Actor

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Mavis Ngallametta - Scenic Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Bronwyn Nichols - Assistant Director, Musical Director, Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Nigel Pegrum - Sound Artist

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Raphaele Pomian - Playwright

Karl Presser - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Neil Rasmussen - Design Consultant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Greg Raymond - Actor

Anna Reeves - Actor

Sandra Reid - Costume Designer

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Alison Richards - Violinist

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978

Phil Roberts - Actor

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Kara Ross - Performer

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Greg Saunders - Actor

Anna Simic - Actor

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Stitt - Designer

Beth Stonehouse - Associate Director

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Tonti - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Patrick Troy - Director

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Ian Tye - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Anna Voronoff - Actor

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Tim Woods - Actor

La Mama

Rusden State College

  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Red Ball, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Australian Performance Ensemble

Centre for Australasian Theatre

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

CIA

JUTE Theatre

  • The Colony, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 16 November 2012

Pure Theatre

Skelta Productions

Splinters

St Kilda Writers' Festival

Theatre of Simultaneity

Works
Identifier 225