Contributor Nick Gill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Playwright

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Them, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 18 March 1981
  • Them, South Australia, SA, 2 March 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Designer

  • Them, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 18 March 1981
  • Them, South Australia, SA, 2 March 1981

Stage Manager

Adjudicator

Mask Maker

Luke Cutler - Designer, Mask Maker, Costume Designer, Administrator, Publicist

Sue Rider - Playwright, Director, Actor, Devisor, Designer

Jean Rigby - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor, Adaptor, Lighting Designer, Director

Mark Muggeridge - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Smile, Smile, Smile, South Australia, SA, 9 June 1981
  • Them, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 18 March 1981
  • Them, South Australia, SA, 2 March 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Stephen House - Playwright, Publicist

Velalien - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer, Choreographer

David Adams - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Performer

George Kallika - Composer

Barry Solomon - Actor

  • Space Movers, South Australia, SA, 3 November 1981
  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Space Movers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Marie Docking - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981
  • Hamlet Workshop, South Australia, SA, 20 July 1981

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Anne Brookman - Dramaturg, Production Manager

  • Bull Bar Tours, Wharf Shed 5, Port Adelaide, SA, 12 November 1996
  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Damien Carey - Administrator

Barbara Doherty - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Malcolm Downes - Adaptor

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • One Plus One, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, August 1995
  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Mikhael East - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Writer, Producer, Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Harry Postema - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

David Roberts - Actor

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Ray Swift - Production Manager, Producer

Lisa Tomasetti - Photographer

Jim Vile - Director, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Levels Campus, Pooraka, SA, 9 September 1981
  • Macbeth, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 August 1981

Christopher Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Clive Birch - Actor

Anthony Bock - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Robin Boord - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Jo Burton - Actor

Matt Cajun - Saxophonist

Malcolm Calder - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Sally Clapson - Production Manager

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Lachlan Colquhoun - Actor

Billie-Joe Cook - Actor

Dan Cowles - Choreographer

Stuart Crane - Mechanist

P. P. Cranney - Playwright

Andrew Dalton - Actor

Greg Dikmans - Musical Director

John Dryden - Librettist

Karen Ebert - Technician

Craig English - Set and/or Property Maker

Brant Eustice - Assistant Stage Manager

Quentin Eyers - Sound Designer

Peter Ferris - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Lani Gibb - Production Manager

Geoff Goddard - Graphic Designer

Constance Gordon-Johnson - Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Greg Gurney - Hair Stylist, Wig Stylist

Michael Habib - Actor

Glen Hannah - Guitarist

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Todd Hardy - Trumpeter

Grant Hehir - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Rod Herbert - Trombonist

Rod Ho'Vell - Actor

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Igor Horenko - Designer

Sir Robert Howard - Librettist

Lindy Hume - Adaptor, Director

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Eva Johnson - Writer

Franz Kafka - Writer

Tiina Kald - Actor

Diana Kidd - General Manager

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Learmonth - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Agnes Love - Photographer

Barry Lowe - Playwright

Chris Maas - Production Manager

Angus Macdonald - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Nicky Manning - Properties Master / Mistress

Trisha Marks - Stage Manager

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Joanna McInerny - Musical Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

David McKenzie - Actor

Mark Mittag - Guitarist

Justin Moore - Actor

Katy Morris - Actor

Martin Muir - Actor

Huong Nguyen - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

David Pearce - Dancer

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

Sean Peter - Music and Lyrics

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Lee Pickard - Musical Director

Mike Piovesan - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

Barbara Pullan - Costume Maker

David Pullan - Actor

Henry Purcell - Composer

Kerry Reid - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Composer

Simon Robb - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Properties Master / Mistress

Penelope Sharpe - Actor

Alison Siliakus - Adjudicator

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Actor

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

Sue van Staan - Set and/or Property Maker

Bridget Walters - Actor

Curtis Weiss - Adaptor, Director

Katie Wilson - Properties Master / Mistress

Linda Wilson - Dancer

Angela Winters - Stage Manager

Peter Wood - Actor

David Young - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

The Acting Company

Lunist Productions

  • Go by night, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 6 July 2000
  • Go By Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2000
  • Go By Night, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1997
  • Go By Night, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 16 October 1996

Not So Straight Theatre

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Blackwood Players

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Elysium Ensemble

Feast Festival

Fontana Musica

Junction Theatre Company

La Mama

Red Shed Company

The Barossa Music Festival

The Song Company

Theatre About Us

Troupe Theatre Company

  • Cloud Nine, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 18 November 1982

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 234726