Contributor John Pratt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Playwright

Director

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Narrator

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Robert Lloyd - Designer

John Tasker - Director

John Krummel - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Lord Arthur Savile's Crime, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Ian Sprake - Actor

Vern Todd - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

John Aitken - Playwright, Director

Ronnie Barker - Performer

Steve Bohr - Performer

Alan Brel - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

Murray Copland - Director, Adaptor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Ronnie Corbett - Performer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Peter Ford - Performer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Sam Kelly - Performer

Rae Kissick - Technician

Deborah Masters - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Collin O'Brien - Director

Tony Papps - Technician

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer

Tony Turner - Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Mark Albiston - Actor

Sue Allen - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Terry Ashton - Actor

Tony Atherton - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Allan Babbage - Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Robina Beard - Choreographer

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

John Benedict - Actor

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

John Bowman - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Noel Brady - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Rick Burchall - Actor

Nick Candy - Actor

Melissa Cantwell - Director

George Carden - Choreographer

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Peter Charlton - Actor

Greer Chester - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Stewart Conn - Playwright

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Henry Cuthbertson - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Gary Day - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kerry Duncan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Arranger

John Faddoul - Actor

Wayne Fairhead - Director

Sue Farrell - Actor

Cody Fern - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sid Fort - Set Designer

Warwick Freeman - Producer

Michael Freundt - Actor, Assistant to the Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Sandy Garrett - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Nikolaos Georgiou - Actor, Composer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Christina Giles - Actor

Oliver Godwell - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Rod Hall - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Alan Harvey - Director

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Marcia Hines - Actor and Singer

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Peter Holt - Technician

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Guy Howell-Jones - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kim Jordan - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Allan Lander - Actor

Dyliss Lockett - Actor

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Nick Maclaine - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Jim McDonald - Producer

Paul McGillick - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Richard Mellick - Actor

Peter Meredith - Actor

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Frank Mills - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Brendan Mooney - Actor

Marilyn Murray - Actor

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Peter Noble - Actor

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Adrian Payne - Actor

June Percival - Actor

David Phillips - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Barry Prothero - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tim Rice - Librettist

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Tony Romeril - Actor

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Alan Royal - Actor

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Barry Ryan - Actor

David Ryding - Playwright

James Saunders - Playwright

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Judy Schonell - Choreographer

Rick Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Set Designer, Director

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Michael Springfield - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Joan Sydney - Actor

Noel Talbot - Actor

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

Ian Toyne - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Ian Turpie - Actor

Sam Tye - Actor

Maria Valaris - Actor

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Wendy Veeto - Director

Brent Verdon - Actor

Mike Wade - Musical Director

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Oh, Sir Henry!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1970

Peter Webb - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

George Whaley - Adaptor

James Whitbread - Actor

Trevor White - Actor and Singer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gerald Wiley - Writer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sandy Wilson - Playwright, Composer

James Wright - Actor

Chris Young - Actor

Jeff Young - Actor

Tina Young - Chorus Master/Mistress

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

Harold Fielding Productions

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Dirty Linen, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1979

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Dorrigo Players

La Mama

  • Passion, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 1972

Melbourne Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

The University of Sydney

Resources
Works
Identifier 245496