Contributor John Pratt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Performer

Playwright

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979
  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Lord Arthur Savile's Crime, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronnie Barker - Performer

Steve Bohr - Performer

Alan Brel - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

Ronnie Corbett - Performer

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Peter Ford - Performer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

David Hallett - Musical Director

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Sam Kelly - Performer

Rae Kissick - Technician

Deborah Masters - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Director

Tony Papps - Technician

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Steele Rudd - Playwright, Author

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Jack Youens - Actor

John Aitken - Director

Sue Allen - Actor

Terry Ashton - Actor

Gillian Axtell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

John Bowman - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Melissa Cantwell - Director

John Carey - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Peter Charlton - Actor

Greer Chester - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Stewart Conn - Playwright

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Jim Danton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Edward Dembowski - Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Wayne Fairhead - Director

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Mark Fordham - Stage Manager

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Michael Freundt - Actor, Assistant to the Director

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Nikolaos Georgiou - Actor, Composer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Christina Giles - Actor

Oliver Godwell - Lighting Designer

Rod Hall - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

John Hannaford - Producer

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Alan Harvey - Director

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Yvonne Hockey - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Peter Holt - Technician

Guy Howell-Jones - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Assistant Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Terry Johnson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Kim Jordan - Actor

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Gerard Kennedy - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Scott Lowe - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Paul McGillick - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Zvon Mesarov - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Paul Meverly - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Bruce Michell - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Frank Mills - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

June Percival - Actor

Barry Prothero - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

David Ritchie - Director

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Leigh Rowney - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Anne Ryan - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

David Ryding - Playwright

James Saunders - Playwright

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Judy Schonell - Choreographer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Nadia Tass - Choreographer, Actor

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

Maria Valaris - Actor

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Play Donkey, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Martin Wale - Set Designer

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Peter Webb - Actor

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

George Whaley - Adaptor

James Whitbread - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gerald Wiley - Writer

Lee Wilson - Actor

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Sandy Wilson - Playwright, Composer

James Wright - Actor

Q Theatre Company

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988
  • On Our Selection, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 1 December 1981
  • On Our Selection, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 30 October 1981

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

ABC Radio

Australia Council for the Arts

Harold Fielding Productions

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Antigone, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1979

National Theatre Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Prickly Pear Ensemble

Sydney City Council

  • Victory, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 30 January 1988

The University of Sydney

Resources
Works
Identifier 245496