Contributor Chris Harris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Video Designer
Events

Director

Production Manager

Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lighting Operator

  • Warrior, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1993

Sound Designer

  • Warrior, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1993

Video Designer

Visual Director

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Director

Susie Dee - Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nola Rae - Performer

Matthew Ridout - Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

David Adamson - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Etienne Grebot - Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

David Joseph - Actor

Wayne Macauley - Writer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Carolyn Patamisi - Production Manager

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Irine Vela - Musical Director, Composer

David Abiuso - Musician

Rodney Afif - Actor

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Jude Anderson - Artistic Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Rachael Ashley - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Ruth Bauer - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Teresa Blake - Director, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Samantha Bond - Actor

Christine Bowling - Business Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ian Bracegirdle - Set Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Georgia Burke - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Andrew Casey - Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Angus Cerini - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Emilie Collyer - Writer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Anni Davey - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Grant Davis - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Stuart Dei - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Elbide Elhan - Singer

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Heather Grant - Actor

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Miranda Harris - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Bodane Hatten - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Michael Havir - Composer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Glenn Hayden - Assistant Director

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Eric Idle - Book and Lyrics, Voice Over Artist, Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Andrea James - Associate Director

Michael Jewell - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Rhys Johnson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Anna Krien - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Caroline Lee - Actor

Anne Lennon George - Assistant Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Paul Levett - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Brian Lipson - Actor

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Senol Mat - Actor, Playwright

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Colin Mitchell - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Lisa Mitchell - Actor

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg

David Murphy - Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor, Playwright

  • Warrior, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1993

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

Beatrice Ortega - Actor

Grace Ovens - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Stuart Pearce - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Melanie Povh - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Katie Powell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Pritchard - Tour Manager

Joanne Redfern - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Ian Scott - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Janet Smith - Dresser

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Darren Stefan - Composer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

David Symons - Director

Nathan Thompson - Lighting Designer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Than Vu Nguyen - Actor

Craig Wellington - Producer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Meg White - Stage Manager

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Lucy Wilkins - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Dan Witton - Composer, Performer

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Roz Wren - Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002
  • Tower of Light, Cattle Pavilion 1, Flemington, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • The Teratology Project, Panch, Preston, VIC, 26 November 2002
  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Institute of Complex Entertainment (ICE)

Arts 21

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Craig Wellington Productions

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Desoxy Production

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

La Mama

  • Warrior, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1993

Melbourne City Council

  • The Cobra Itch, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1993

Melbourne Festival

Punctum

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Victorian Arts Council

Resources
Identifier 236564