Contributor Christine Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Actor and Singer

Alice Bishop - Director, Actor, Playwright

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor, Actor and Singer

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Julian Beckedahl - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Actor, Musician

Steve Adams - Actor

Katherine Bedford - Actor

Nicholas Berg - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Matthew Carmody - Actor

  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Anita Cerdic - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Karl Hansen - Actor

  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Lucy Jones - Music and Lyrics, Director, Musical Director

Bev Killick - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Joel Marrocco - Actor

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Heidi McDermott - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996

Greg Parker - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997
  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Elizabeth Thompson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Brett Adam - Director

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Jesse Bickerton - Actor

Jenny Boult - Playwright

Ross Brisbaine - Director, Writer

Janet Brown - Playwright

Natalie Carr - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

Royce Craven - Composer

  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996

Helen Doig - Performer

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director

Stewart Fenton - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Stuart Fenton - Actor

  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996

Rebekha Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Neil Fletcher - Actor

Sophie Lampel - Performer

Stephen Macklin - Actor

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Ann Maree - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Jamie McGrath - Actor

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Fiona McHugh - Designer, Director

Felicity Menadue - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Matthew Molony - Performer

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

John Murphy - Actor

Mark Oddie - Actor

Dianne Reid - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

John Sheedy - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Luke Sinclair - Actor

Zoe Stark - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Mary Steuten - Actor

Kevin Summers - Performer

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Emily Westmore - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Kevin Whitney - Actor

Craig Woolridge - Actor

Arden Productions

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Richard III, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1996
  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996
  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

La Mama

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • I've Got A Bug, Bin 273, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
  • Edward II, The Parks Community Centre, Angle Park, SA, 27 February 1996

Le Poulet Terrible

  • I've Got A Bug, Bin 273, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2004
  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Skin of Our Teeth Productions

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

Barbie Productions

Internode

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Midsumma Festival

  • Edward II, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 24 January 1996

Postcard Productions

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

SA FM Radio

The Government of South Australia

Resources
Identifier 9522