Organisation Steamworks Arts Productions
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 594
Nedlands WA 6909
Australia
Website http://www.steamworks.net.au/home/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events
  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Black Swan Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004

Festival of Perth

La Mama

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Pride WA

  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA

Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA

Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA

Sally Richardson - Director, Devisor

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008
  • The Drover's Wives, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 February 2006
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Gibson Nolte - Actor

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

Humphrey Bower - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002
  • The Other Woman, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 10 July 2002

Alana Valentine - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Savage Grace, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Savage Grace, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 30 October 2002

Steve Hearne - Musical Director, Composer

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Adam Rapp - Playwright

  • Nocturne, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 July 2004
  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Claudia Alessi - Performer, Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Laura Black - Actor

Felicity Bott - Performer, Choreographer

Shannon Bott - Choreographer, Performer

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Ashley de Prazer - Video Designer, Photographer

Jane Diamond - Choreographer, Performer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Iain Grandage - Musical Director, Composer

Jon Green - Photographer

  • Nocturne, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 June 2004

Sophia Hall - Actor

Katie Keady - Actor

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Amy McDowell - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Danielle Micich - Choreographer, Performer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Medea 05, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 31 March 2005

Katharine Sturak - Translator

  • Kids' Stuff, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 5 March 2008

Jay Walsh - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Organisation Identifier 9420