Contributor Richard Davies
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Actor and Singer

Adaptor

Music and Lyrics

Performer

Violinist

Writer

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Adamson - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Mark Newland - Actor

Robert Taylor - Associate Lighting Designer, General Manager, Producer

Kim Trengove - Actor

Ken Boucher - Artistic Director, Designer, Director

Sophie Brabenec - Actor

Jonathan Dyer - Actor

Brian Joyce - Director

Justyna Kiczor - Actor

Wendy Leis - Actor, Director

Kliment Poposki - Actor

Jane Russell - Actor

Nathan Strauss - Actor

Alana Thompson - Actor

Myra van Every - Actor

Natalie White - Actor

Vanessa Bates - Actor, Playwright

Tim Bishop - Designer

Ernie Gray - Playwright

Sarah Grubb - Stage Manager

Celia Ireland - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Deb Munn - Production Manager

Peter Neville - Composer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Daryl Pellizzer - Movement Director

Deborah Roberts - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Henry Williams - Actor

Stephen Abbott - Playwright, Songwriter

Robyn Alderman - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Zannie Anglisd - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

David Ashton - Actor and Singer

Matthew Atherton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Kym Barrett - Designer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Grant Beard - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Glenn Stuart Beatty - Lighting Designer

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Melanie Beddie - Director

  • Cloud Nine, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2005

Russell Bedford - Actor

Michael Bell - Designer

John Bennett - Designer

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Allen Bickford - Actor

Felicity Biggins - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Karen Birrell - Actor

Michael Blaxland - Actor

Chris Bleby - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Borghesi - Designer

David Britton - Playwright

Julie Brooker - Actor

Greg Brown - Violinist

June Brown - Actor

John Bryan - Actor

Kate Buchhorn - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer

Jean Burns - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Glenn Butcher - Songwriter

John Cairns - Producer

David Carr - Actor

Narelle Cavanagh - Actor

Alexa Chabrel - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Ingrid Christensen - Actor

Lin Clayton - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Bob Coates - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Lynn Coker - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Diana Coller - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Teresa Conicella - Director

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Eric Conway - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Barrie Cotton - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Terence Crawford - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

Lee Daters - Lighting Operator

Angus Davidson - Actor

Nigel Davies - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Carol Davis - Actor

Del de Glorion - Producer

Margaret Dennis - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer

Mary Disney - Actor

Justin Doherty - Musician

Margaret Doherty - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeanette Drake - Actor

John Drake - Musical Director

Fred Duffy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Shelley Dunlop - Musical Director

Betty Dyson - Actor

Tony Edwards - Actor

Chick Elvish - Actor

Moira Farrow - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

William Ford - Actor, Designer

Ben Ford-Davies - Guitarist

Earl Francis - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor and Singer

Anne Frost - Actor

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Dennis Galliford - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Cyrill Gardiner - Actor

Robbyn Garrett - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Rebecca Gerschwitz - Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Goerecke - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Alexandra Gojan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Anna Gojan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Barbara Gordon - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Heather Gordon - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Elice Gowdy - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Lee Grafton - Scenic Artist

Sara Grenfell - Director

Michael Griffin - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Sussan Haworth - Actor

David Hayden - Banjoist

Leanne Heames - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Anthony Heywood-Smith - Actor

Emily Heywood-Smith - Actor

Catherine Hill - Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

John Hills - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Patricia Hooker - Playwright

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Joan Hourihan - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Pat Irvine - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Greg Iverson - Actor

Helen Jenkin - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Marion Johns - Actor

Jacki Jones - Choreographer

Mark Jones - Director

Sue Jones - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Lucy Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2005

Andrew Lahiff - Sound Operator/Engineer

Timothy Lambert - Actor

Richard Lane - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Susan Light - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Teri Lillington - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Frank Lind - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Barry Linthorne - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Frederick Loewe - Music and Lyrics

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Anne Looby - Actor

Julie Lower - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Ann Lumsden - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Dora Marechal - Musician

Julie Marshall - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Carmen Mascia - Actor and Singer

Tori McCann - Actor

Don McEwen - Actor

Allan McFadden - Musical Director

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Georgia McLean - Actor

James Melchior - Playwright, Writer

Joe Mezzino - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Andrew Mitton - Stage Manager

Ronald Morse - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Paul Mullighan - Actor

Allen Munn - Actor

Andrew Murrell - Actor and Singer, Composer

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Vicki Newman - Costume Designer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Fossils, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 1992

Barrey Niven - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Glenn Osborne - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Craig Palmer - Actor

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Hugh Parham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Trina Parker - Designer

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Colin Price - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Dimity Raftos - Actor

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Dianne Randall - Actor

George Randall - Actor

Laurel Reynolds - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Leigh Rice - Actor

Robyn Richards - Actor

David Roach - Actor

Nick Roach - Actor

Peter Roberts - Performer

Keith Robinson - Playwright

John Romeril - Playwright

John Rosen - Actor

Linda Ross - Actor and Singer

Sylvia Rundle - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Rino Russo - Actor

Arthur Rutherford - Actor

Paul Ryan - Composer

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Steve Ryan - Actor

Henri Safran - Producer

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Paul Senftleben - Lighting Designer

Julie Slaven - Actor

Billy Sloane - Actor

Catherine Smith - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Denby Smith - Actor

Neville Smith - Director, Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Harry Stapleton - Technician

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Kim Stephens - Actor and Singer

Randolph Stow - Writer

David Strudwick - Actor and Singer

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Courtney Thackray - Actor

Michael Thomas - Actor

Astrid Tolstochev - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Ian Toyne - Actor and Singer

Ted Turner - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 2005

Louise Varger - Actor

Irine Vela - Musical Arranger

John Vogt - Actor

Ariane Vrisakis - Performer

Anthony Wade - Actor

Brett Wake - Musical Director

Jean Walker - Actor

Nola Wallace - Director

Diane Ward - Actor

Shirley Watts - Musician

Daniel Weissmann - Actor

Kym Welsh - Actor

Tom West - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Melanie Wheeler - Actor

Trevor White - Actor

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Kevin Whitney - Actor and Singer

John Wiles - Playwright

Dorothy Williams - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Lucy Williams - Actor

Brian Wilson - Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

David Wise - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Rebecca Witt - Violinist

Howard Wood - Musician

Jeanette Wood - Choreographer

  • West Side Story, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 February 1982

Llewelyn Wray - Lighting Operator

Martin Wright - Musician

Reginald Wykeham - Actor

Phyll Yeates - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Bill Youde - Actor, Producer

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Arena Theatre Company

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

National Theatre Drama School

Australia Council for the Arts

Freewheels Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

La Mama

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Young People's Theatre

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Independent Theatre

New South Wales Government

Newcastle University

  • No Exit, NBN Studio C, Newcastle, NSW, 6 June 1984

Salamanca Theatre Company

Soup Kitchen Theatre

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Brigadoon, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 10 March 1972

VicHealth

Identifier 226967