Contributor Alice Bishop
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Translator
Events

Director

Actor

Designer

Dramaturg

Playwright

Translator

Natalie Carr - Actor

Christine Davey - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Playwright

Michael F. Cahill - Actor

Matthew Molony - Actor, Performer

Greg Parker - Playwright, Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sophie Lampel - Actor, Performer

Bruce Langdon - Actor

Des Fleming - Actor

  • The Butterfly Catcher, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 9 June 2010
  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Catalpa, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 8 May 2008

David Kambouris - Actor

A F Lall - Playwright, Writer

Adam May - Actor

John Nasser - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • Cuckoo, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2015
  • Catalpa, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 8 May 2008
  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Elizabeth Thompson - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Katherine Bedford - Actor

Matt Boesenberg - Actor

Brendan Carroll - Actor

Olivia Connolly - Actor

  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2008

Christine Croyden - Playwright, Writer

Hop Dac - Playwright

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

Leon Durr - Actor

Isobel Ferns - Actor, Lighting Designer

Irene Guzowski - Actor

Peta Hanrahan - Director, Designer

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

Simon Kearney - Actor

Russell McGilton - Comedian

Simon McSweeney - Actor

Jane Miller - Writer, Playwright

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Ross Mueller - Musician, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Hugh Sexton - Actor

Kevin Summers - Performer, Actor

Elizabeth Thomson - Actor

  • Nil, Cat and Buried, The Dog Theatre, Footscray, VIC, 10 February 2010
  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Steve Adams - Actor

Brandon Ah Chong - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Michael Alexander - Actor

Susie Allison - Writer

Mark Andrew - Writer

Nick Barker-Pendree - Actor

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Julian Beckedahl - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Nicholas Berg - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Shirley Billing - Actor, Composer

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Ezra Bix - Actor

Sian Blohm - Designer

Larelle Bossi - Director

Darren Brealey - Writer

Scott Brennan - Actor

Gordon Briddock - Actor

Ross Brisbaine - Writer, Director

Chris Broadstock - Actor

Alex Broun - Writer

Louise Brown - Actor

Evin Bryant - Actor

Bridgette Burton - Writer, Director

Josephine Byrt - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Damian Callinan - Dramaturg

H.Clare Callow - Director, Actor

Milijana Cancar - Actor

Rose Capuano - Actor

Richard Cawthorne - Actor

Anita Cerdic - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Josephine Clark - Actor

Adrian Clemens - Actor

Neil Cole - Writer

Sean Collins - Director

Biddy Connor - Composer

Stefan Cooper-Fox - Actor

Christina Costigan - Writer, Actor

Maria Coviello - Actor

Clifton Crozier - Sound Designer

Mick Crozier - Sound Designer

Nathan Curnow - Director

Paul David-Goddard - Actor

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Tom Davis - Playwright, Producer

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Paul de Freitas - Actor

Donna De Palma - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Jan Deane - Actor

Don DeLillo - Playwright

Liz Dezfouli - Playwright

Bobbi-Lea Dionysius - Director, Actor

Katherine Dold - Actor

Julie-Anne Donnellan - Actor

Lindsay Dresden - Writer, Actor

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

Uschi Felix - Actor

Rebekha Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Peter D Flaherty - Director, Writer

Jane Flanagan - Actor

Neil Fletcher - Actor

Rain Fuller - Actor

David Gannon - Actor, Director, Writer

Geoff Gaskill - Director

Peter Ghin - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Jo Gill - Actor

Steve Gome - Actor

Nat Grant - Composer

Michael Griffith - Playwright

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Wally Gunn - Composer

  • Catalpa, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 8 May 2008

Adam Hadley - Writer

Kelsey Henderson - Set Designer

  • Cuckoo, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2015

Iresha Herath - Writer

Aaron Hock - Lighting Designer

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Christine Husband - Actor

Lucy Jones - Music and Lyrics, Musical Director

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Pauline Keeley - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Bev Killick - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

Taylor Klas - Actor, Director

Denise Kuchmar - Actor

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Fabian Lapham - Writer, Actor

Tania LePage - Director

Nyssa Lock - Actor

Matthew Lotherington - Musical Director

Kathy Lucas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Heather Lythe - Actor

James MacDonald - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Joe Main - Director

Matthew Maloney - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Jayme Markus - Actor

Sam Marsden - Writer, Director

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Scott McAteer - Writer

Andrea McCannon - Actor

Jamie McDonald - Actor

Kate McLennan - Writer

Michele McNamara - Director

Felicity Menadue - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Amanda Mihalakapoulos - Writer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Lawrence Mooney - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Simon Morrison-Baldwin - Director

Peter Mumford - Designer

Fleur Murphy - Actor

Diana Nguyen - Actor

Hop Dac Nguyen - Writer

  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008

Stephen Nichols - Writer

Donal O'Kelly - Playwright

  • Catalpa, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 8 May 2008

Nerida O'Shea - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Simon Oats - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Sarah Oldmeadow - Actor

Erin Oliver - Actor

Michael Olsen - Writer

Joe Orton - Playwright

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Irina Pappas - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Harry Paternoster - Director

Erin Patton - Actor

Wayne Pearn - Director, Actor

Tim Potter - Actor

Damien Pree - Director

Lawrence Price - Actor

Allie Pryor - Stage Manager

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Fionn Quinlan - Actor

Tim Ratcliffe - Lighting Designer

Sabina Reynolds - Production Manager

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Will Richards - Stage Manager

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Damien Richardson - Actor

Ian Rooney - Actor

Sally Rope - Actor

Sam Russo - Actor

  • Cuckoo, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2015

Chris Saxton - Actor

Elizabeth Semmel - Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

David Sharpe - Writer

Charity Shaw - Director, Actor

Bruce Shearer - Writer

John Sheedy - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

Grant Smith - Actor

Adrian Snodgrass - Actor

Janeen Sonsie - Director, Actor

Carl J Sorheim - Director, Actor, Writer

Ben Starick - Actor

Zoe Stark - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Claudia Stevens - Actor

Doru Surcel - Actor

Erin Tasmania - Actor

Tom Taylor - Director, Writer

James Thomson - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Gabby Trifiletti - Producer

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Ariel Valent - Actor

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Darren Varley - Puppeteer

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Michelle Wallace - Writer

Sadie Wells - Actor

  • Staff, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 2004

Emily Westmore - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1997

E. B. White - Author

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Kevin Whitney - Actor

Lynette Williams - Actor

Shannon Woollard - Director

Craig Woolridge - Actor

La Mama

Le Poulet Terrible

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Itch Productions

  • The Butterfly Catcher, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 9 June 2010
  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Catalpa, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 8 May 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Short and Sweet

  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Pawn Shop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006
  • The Great Curran, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

The Arts Centre

  • Bodybag, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Pawn Shop, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 December 2006
  • The Great Curran, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 23 November 2005

The Dog Theatre

Bar Noir Productions

15 Minutes from Anywhere

  • Cuckoo, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2015

Aardvark Theatre

Arden Productions

  • Twelfth Night, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1996

Barbie Productions

Crows Bar Kabaret

Essential Theatre Company

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Cuckoo, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 2015

Immediate Theatre

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Jam Theatre

  • Charlotte's Web, Collingwood Childrens Farm, Abbotsford, VIC, January 1995

Komissar Kabaret

Midsumma Festival

Moreland City Council

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Nelson Alexander

  • After the War, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 18 September 2002

Optic Verve

Pink Shorts

Postcard Productions

  • The Elephant Man, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 1993

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Squeaky Board Theatre

Walking Into Bars

Identifier 9767