Contributor Martin Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Designer

Set Designer

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Barristar Galactica / Radio Galactica, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 June 1981

Lighting Operator

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Don Gay - Director, Designer, Actor, Singer, Composer, Production Designer

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Tour Manager, Production Manager, Administrator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Arranger, Sound Designer, Pianist, Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Musical Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Music Adaptor

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Fiona Evershed - Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Maria Honey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist, Stage Manager

Bruce Cornelius - Consultant, Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Musical Arranger

Philip Sabine - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

John Hale - Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Singer, Actor

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Jean Phelps - Actor, Stage Manager

Jo-Ellen Bird - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lee Hildyard - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Actor

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

David Brewer - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Actor, Assistant Producer, Assistant Stage Manager

Nan Giblin - Publicist

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Reg O'Neill - Actor

John Unicomb - Director, Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Cattell - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Helene Hanff - Writer

Terry Hansen - Actor

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Iain Lang - Actor

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hec McMillan - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Peter Corbett - Actor

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Michael Edwards - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Gration - Stage Manager

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Christina Macha - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Barry Pierce - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susie Weldrick - Actor

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Robyn Colman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Barry Kay - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Melinda Standish - Actor, Director, Designer

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Susan Wallace - Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Abbott - Actor

Michael Agar - Set Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Mark Ascione - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Paul Batley - Production Manager

Linley Bennett - Make-up Artist

Gail Brackley - Actor

Michael Brock - Lighting Designer

Michael Burdon - Set Designer

Peter Campbell - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jonathon Clarke - Set Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Dario Costa - Actor

Ann Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

David D'Angelo - Musical Director

Danny Damin - Stage Manager

Pier Della-Putta - Drummer

Paul Di Benedetto - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Jane Edwards - Voice Coach

Sue Feeney - Stage Manager

Hope Fiddler - Costume Designer

Felicity Fry - Costume Designer

Colin Grubb - Actor

Catherine Hanger - Actor

Phil Hannaford - Bassist

Simon Harper - Guitarist

Joe Harrison - Actor

Kate Hartwig - Actor

Steve Hay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ken Hood - Set and/or Property Maker

Teresa Hutton - Make-up Artist

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Director, Writer

James Kalish - Scenic Artist

Despina Kammason - Actor

Martin Karaffa - Publicist

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Anabel Kelly - Actor

Sean Kelly - Scenic Artist, Actor

Peter Kidd - Lighting Operator

Maggie King - Actor

Kerry Laws - Actor

Robert Lawton - Actor

Jon Lomas - Actor

Elaine Madden - Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

David Mamet - Writer

Alex Maroulis - Choreographer

Gary McCaffrie - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Paul Meverley - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Coordinator

Jean Moyes - Assistant Producer

Peter Muizulis - Actor

Jantzey Murphy - Make-up Artist

Nick Murray - Publicist

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Nichols - Set Designer

Martin O'Byrne - Lighting Operator

Charles Parkinson - Director

Mandy Pincombe - Actor

Sarah Price - Front of House

David Proudman - Front of House

David Pyefinch - Lighting Operator

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Ellie Ray - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Redshaw - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Robertson - Set Designer

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Trish Ross - Properties Master / Mistress

Brian Shrowder - Production Manager

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker

Baden Smith - Graphic Designer

Simon Stretton - Consultant

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Tilley - Actor

Raymond Triggs - Actor

Victoria Triggs - Actor

Christine Watts - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Sue Westwood - Actor

Darryl Willson - Sound Designer

Stuart Wright - Actor

Polygon Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

Breadline Theatre Company Inc

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Adelaide University Law Students Society

La Mama

Resources
Identifier 485099