Organisation Rusden State College
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Address VIC Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Australian Performing Group

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • One Off Shot, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976

Handspan Theatre

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

La Mama

Llaneast Street Theatre Troupe

Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC

Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC

Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC

Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC

Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC

Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC

Victoria, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

117 Bouverie Street, Melbourne, VIC

Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC

Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Gippsland Institute, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC

Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC

One-C-One, North Carlton, VIC

Portsea, Portsea, VIC

Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC

Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC

The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC

Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC

Winlaton Special School, Nunawading, VIC

Geoffrey Milne - Supervising Director, Teacher, Director, Adaptor, Lighting Designer, Actor

Stephen Kearney - Devisor, Actor, Director, Performer

Geoff Hooke - Director, Actor, Teacher, Designer

Jude McHenry - Actor, Director

  • Cowboy Mouth, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1978
  • The Island, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Mill Theatre, Newtown, VIC, 1978
  • The Island, Private Venue, Sassafrass, VIC, 1978
  • The Garden of Earthly Delights, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978
  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Mafelo, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 March 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • Yerma, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Iris Walshe-Howling - Actor, Director

Paul Adkin - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director, Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor, Devisor

Jo Campbell - Actor, Devisor

Ruth Clarke - Graphic Designer, Playwright, Lighting Operator, Director, Actor, Designer

Elena Eremin - Devisor, Playwright, Actor, Lighting Operator, Director

Danny Fahey - Producer, Actor, Playwright

Michael Keaney - Actor, Producer, Playwright, Director, Lighting Operator

Yoni Prior - Director, Actor, Playwright

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Performer

Ross Young - Actor, Composer

Paul Adornetto - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Act Without Words II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 19 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980
  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979
  • Happy Days, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 1979
  • The Lost Ones, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Debbie Brierley - Actor, Director

Geoff Cobham - Actor, Director

Chris Dickins - Actor, Playwright, Director, Adaptor, Performer

Ernie Gray - Actor, Teacher, Director, Performer

Carole Patullo - Actor

John Preston - Teacher, Director

Colin Schumacher - Actor, Director

Keryn Townsend - Actor, Director

Robyn Winterbottom - Assistant Director, Actor, Collaborator, Director

Peter Binzer - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Ian Catchlove - Playwright, Director, Teacher

Peter Eckersall - Actor

Bob Holden - Director, Associate Director, Teacher

Ian Jones - Actor

Bruce Kane - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Follow Spot Operator

Jenny Kemp - Director, Supervising Director

Garry McKechnie - Actor, Director

Neil Rasmussen - Teacher, Supervising Designer, Design Consultant

Richard Sallis - Actor, Director, Lighting Operator

Andrew Seabrook - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Performer, Actor, Collaborator, Book and Lyrics

Lizz Talbot - Actor, Performer

Rhonda Whittaker - Director, Designer, Actor

Mick Carter - Actor

Leah Dobrejcer - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Teacher

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979
  • The Oresteian Trilogy, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 14 September 1977
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974
  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Robyn Giles - Director, Actor

Lorraine Hatcher - Assistant Director, Actor

Robyn Hewitt - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Director, Actor, Supervising Director

Adrianne Jones - Director, Actor

Kate Kennedy - Lighting Operator, Actor

Stephen Looker - Actor, Playwright

Lynn Neill - Actor, Director

Mandy Osborne - Actor, Lighting Operator

Geoff Perks - Actor

Elizabeth Rule - Actor, Book and Lyrics, Collaborator

Rob Saul - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Actor, Designer

George Savona - Supervising Director, Teacher, Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Act Without Words II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 19 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Janet Shaw - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Jason Wheatley - Actor

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Mandy Brew - Director, Actor, Lighting Operator, Devisor

Peter Bromley - Actor, Director

Bruce Callander - Actor, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer

Tition Carrick - Actor

Stephen Drape - Actor, Performer, Director, Playwright

Andrew Dunne - Actor, Production Manager, Follow Spot Operator

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Devisor

Mark Gordon - Actor, Director, Performer

Greg Hartwig - Actor

Graham Henderson - Actor, Playwright

Mandy Hysted - Actor, Devisor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Veronica Jeffrey - Actor

Anna Kannava - Actor, Director

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Frank McCarty - Director, Lighting Operator, Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

Alan Morgan - Director, Teacher, Supervising Director

Philip Norman - Actor, Performer, Lighting Designer

Anne O'Keefe - Actor, Director

  • As You Like It, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

Mary Sdraulig - Actor

Paul Sladdin - Actor, Director

Chris Thompson - Actor

Paul Trahair - Actor, Playwright

Pamela Ward - Actor

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

Debra Barber - Actor

Graham Beever - Actor

Judith Raphael Buckrich - Playwright, Actor

David Carlos - Actor, Musician

Richard Carroll - Actor, Lighting Operator

John Cumming - Actor

Annie Duncan - Director, Playwright, Actor

Ken Evans - Designer

  • Prime Time, Drama Resource Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1980
  • Prime Time, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 27 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Boronia Technical School, Boronia, VIC, 26 September 1980
  • Prime Time, Portsea, Portsea, VIC, 3 September 1980

Lindy Ferguson - Devisor, Actor, Choreographer

Donna Gabriel - Actor, Choreographer

Sofie Galanis - Actor, Devisor

Don Gibbons - Actor

Peter Hammond - Director, Teacher, Actor

Roy Hann - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Kelvin Harman - Performer, Actor, Director

Robyn Hyde - Actor

Anne Hywood - Actor, Director, Devisor

Murray Inglis - Actor, Lighting Designer

Daniel Keene - Actor, Performer

Judy Levine - Performer, Assistant Director, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Martin - Actor, Performer

Anne McArdle - Actor

Penelope McCann - Devisor, Lighting Operator, Director

Rob Meadows - Actor

Steve Melas - Actor, Performer

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Director

Bernard Neal - Actor, Performer

Sue Nicholson - Director, Teacher

Angela Nocera - Actor, Director

Arlette Pat - Actor, Performer

Drew Pawley - Actor

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

Brian Pritchard - Lighting Designer, Actor

Elizabeth Ryan - Actor, Lighting Designer

Marion Shirley - Actor

Charles Slucki - Actor, Director

Lindzee Smith - Director

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Alan Taylor - Actor, Director

Anita Traverso - Devisor, Actor, Singer, Production Manager

Helen Watson - Actor

Judith Jay Williams - Playwright, Director, Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michael Zangmeister - Actor

Martin Ziermann - Actor

Merryn Anstee - Actor

Russell Beedles - Collaborator, Actor

Adrian Birrell - Actor

Joanne Bradford - Actor

Wendy Butterworth - Actor, Director

Peter Carne - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Alan Center - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1981
  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Angela Chaplin - Actor

Craig Christie - Costume Designer, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Lyndy Clarke - Graphic Designer, Actor, Director

Janice Cleland - Actor, Devisor

Tony Crawley - Actor, Devisor

Matthew Davis - Actor

Ian Donaldson - Lighting Designer

Wanda Dopierala - Actor

Jenine Etty - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Farago - Actor, Assistant Director

Annie Fiume - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor, Playwright, Director, Pianist

David Frey - Director, Sound Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977
  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Neill Gladwin - Actor

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980
  • The Killing Game, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

David Goldstraw - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Francesca Green - Actor

Meredith Greenaway - Actor

Avril Greig - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977
  • My Foot My Tutor, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Myrine Hawksworth - Actor

Cheryl Head - Actor

Debbie Helleren - Actor

Lee Hudson - Actor

Jane Hughes - Actor, Director

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Miriam Joy - Actor

Helen Kennedy - Director, Actor

Helen Lehey - Actor

Bernadette Lennon - Actor, Director

  • As You Like It, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Janet Lewis - Actor

David Logan - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Jennie Marriott - Actor

Lynne Matheson - Actor

Alan Maxwell - Actor

Gillean McEwan - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

  • Spring Awakening, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 24 June 1977
  • Little Murders, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1976
  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Sharon McGlinchey - Actor

Brian McKenzie - Actor

Anne McLean - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jack Migdalek - Actor, Properties Master

Jacinta Mitchell - Actor, Performer, Choreographer

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Stephen Moyle - Actor

Leigh Murrell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Teacher, Director, Design Consultant

David Mustafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Fairtytale Flying, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, October 1980
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Dean Nottle - Actor, Devisor

Barbara O'Sullivan - Actor

Madelaine Orchard - Actor

Cristina Pozzan - Actor

Susan Purdy - Actor

Sandra Reid - Costume Designer, Design Consultant

Beth Shelton - Devisor, Actor

Martin Skinner - Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

Joanne Stubbs - Actor

Linda Tenenbaum - Director, Teacher

Paul Tonti - Actor, Musician

Sioban Tuke - Costume Designer, Actor

Philip Wardle - Actor, Performer

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

Rhonda Williams - Performer, Actor

Bill Wilson - Actor

Peter Abraham - Actor, Lighting Designer

Neil Adams - Actor, Devisor

Teresa Adams - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Justin Aldridge - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Ben Bakos - Actor, Assistant Director

Zane Balodis - Performer, Actor

Gary Bell - Actor

Geof Branton - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Director

Amanda Burman - Actor, Lighting Designer

Paula Burns - Actor

Sandra Burns - Production Manager, Singer, Actor, Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979
  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Marcia Cadoret - Director, Actor

Bruce Campbell - Actor, Director

  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Ruth Carrick - Actor

Chris Cheers - Actor

Marie Cochrane - Actor

Jim Conquest - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John Conway - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Kaspar, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1977
  • Kaspar, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Sara Coward - Actor

James Curzon - Actor

Janet Danglow - Actor

Sue Dimmick - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Peter Donohue - Actor, Set Designer

Dana Duncan - Actor

Bettina Eijsma - Actor, Costume Designer

Tom Eyen - Playwright

Vin Feeney - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ella Filar - Actor

Nick Fischer - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Richard Frenken - Actor

  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Georgina Gall - Actor

David Glazebrook - Actor, Performer, Company Manager, Drummer

David Gornall - Actor

Mark Gracy - Actor

Peter Grant - Lighting Designer, Actor

Marlene Griffiths - Actor, Properties Master

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

Michael Grubb - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Guest - Assistant Director, Actor

Robyn Hamilton - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Geoff Hetherington - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jane Hocking - Actor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Carol Jones - Actor

Sue Joseph - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Chris Kerr - Actor

Mary Licciardo - Actor

Amanda Lindsay - Actor

  • The Children's Hour, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 April 1981
  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Irena Ljubicic - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Musician, Actor

Geoff Mabin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Stuart MacDonnell - Actor, Musical Director

Andrew Madder - Actor

Clare Madsen - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • The Woods, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 14 May 1980
  • The Woods, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

John Marston - Playwright

Simon Mathews - Actor

Frances McCredie - Actor

  • Fanshen, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 15 September 1976
  • Fanshen, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976

Neil McDermott - Actor

Michael McGennan - Playwright, Actor

Vicky McGowan - Director, Actor

Anne McKinnon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 7 November 1973
  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jan McPherson - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Director, Teacher

Ian Morgans - Actor

  • Everyman, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1976
  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Julie Mostyn - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Richard Murphet - Director, Teacher

Brett Murphy - Actor

Marita Mussett - Actor

Simon Nette - Actor, Musician, Musical Director

Tracey Nicholls - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981
  • The Memorandum, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Bronwyn Nichols - Musical Director, Musician, Assistant Director, Director

Tracy Nichols - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981
  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Libby O'Neill - Actor

Megan Oglethorpe - Actor

Meg Oliver - Actor

Jo Page - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Debra Pahoff - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981
  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Warren Peart - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979
  • The Wizard of Oz, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Lisa Petty - Actor

Leanne Phillips - Actor

Richmond Porter - Actor

Laura Pradier - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980
  • The Balcony, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 July 1979

Heloise Pratt - Actor

Karl Presser - Actor

Richard Prins - Supervising Director, Set Designer

Jo Raphael - Actor

Anne Reid - Actor

Peter Rekers - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Inner Voices, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 July 1981
  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Alison Richards - Violinist, Director

Steven Ritchie - Performer, Actor

Anthony Rodaughan - Actor

Paul Rodriguez - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Sue Rothberg - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979
  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Michelle Royal - Actor, Performer

Yvonne Russell - Actor

Lynne Ruthven - Actor, Singer

Peter Ryan - Actor

Marlene Saffer - Actor

Jenny Scott - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Martin Shaw - Actor

Bill Simmons - Actor, Musician, Musical Director

Malcolm Smale - Actor

Deborah Smith - Performer, Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Karen Sutton - Actor

Jean Tardieu - Playwright

Craig Tennant - Technical Director

Suzanne Thomas - Adaptor, Set Designer, Actor

Cathy Thornton - Actor

Simon Trumble - Actor

Ian Tye - Actor, Musician

Rosemarie Viljoen - Actor

Wendy Wishart - Actor, Follow Spot Operator

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981
  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Margaret Woodley - Actor

Carmel Worsnop - Actor, Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975
  • Camino Real, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 June 1974

Leanne Aaron - Actor

Bruce Adams - Actor

David Adams - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Christa Adams-McNabb - Publicist, Actor

Aeschylus - Playwright

Edward Albee - Playwright

Sonia Aldons - Actor

Catriona Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Lee Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Leslie Anthony - Actor

Marj Aplin - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Jane Arden - Playwright

John Arden - Playwright

Frank Arndt - Composer

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Trude Aspeling - Actor

Wayne Bacon - Actor

Natalie Bailey - Actor

Hilary Balfour - Actor

Roger Balstrop - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Paul Banrey - Actor

Christopher Bantick - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Genevieve Barr - Lighting Operator

Maria Battaglia - Actor

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Joanna Becker - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Glenda Beeston - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Kim Beissell - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Richard Benge - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Marsha Bennett - Actor

Lu Bernes - Set Designer

David Billings - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Ron Bingham - Actor

Jane Bird - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Meredith Blackburn - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Juliette Blake - Actor

  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Kevin Blond - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Edward Bond - Playwright

Trevor Booth - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Penny Bourke - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Timothy Bowles - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Heather Boyse - Actor

Alan Bramich - Actor

Greg Bray - Actor

Kate Brennan - Performer

Tim Brennan - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Elmae Brewer - Actor

Rachel Bromberg - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Maree Bromfield - Actor

Peter Bromfield - Director, Actor

Christine Brown - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Ray Brown - Actor

Claire Brunner - Actor

John Bryant - Actor

Mike Buckley - Actor

Julie Bumstead - Actor

Rod Burchill - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Judy Burrell - Actor

Sefra Burstin - Actor

John Butler - Actor

  • Cowboy Mouth, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1978

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sue Byrne - Actor

Mandy Calderwood - Actor

Graham Cameron - Actor

Anna Campaner - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Fiona Campbell - Actor

Julie Campbell - Actor

Neil Campbell - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Stephanie Campbell - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

David Campton - Playwright

Leigh Candy - Actor

Angela Caponi - Actor

Terry Carison - Actor

Rob Carroll - Musician, Concert Master

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Anne Cattaneo - Translator

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

David Caust - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Jo-Anne Choyce - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Ruth Clark - Designer

Bev Clarke - Actor

Joy Clarke - Actor

Sue Coady - Actor

Maree Cochrane - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Ann Cohan - Performer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Peter Collins - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Jan Cook - Musician, Musical Director

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Noel Coward - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

David Cox - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Anita Crawley - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 22 April 1980

Phil Cross - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Robert Crouch - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Kate Cutts - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Kate Dalling - Actor

Anna Davey - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Julie DeCinque - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Ramon del Valle-Inclan - Playwright

Joanna Denison - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Simon Dennis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Ann Derham - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Annette Devilee - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Jane Diamond - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Chris Dickens - Actor, Playwright

Jerry Diner - Performer

Brian Dynon - Actor

Janine Edmunds - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Mick Elias - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Marilyn Ellis - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Michael Eurell - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Gordon Evans - Lighting Designer

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1976

Theresa Finnigan - Actor

Graham Fletcher - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Dario Fo - Playwright

Geoff Forsyth - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

Dylan Gaea - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Vivienne Gay - Actor

Sabine Gehrig - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 July 1979

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Kaye Gibson - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Chris Girvan - Actor

Emily Gogerly - Lighting Designer

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Marion Gonzalo - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 22 April 1980

John Gould - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Mark Gracie - Actor

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Meredith Greenwood - Actor

Gina Griffin - Devisor

Tonia Grimshaw - Actor

John Grivas - Actor

Malcolm Grumach - Actor

  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Leanne Gunnulson - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Geoff Harrison - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Myrine Hawkesworth - Actor

Suzanne Hawley - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Anne Herath - Actor

Rosie Hermence - Actor

Timothy Hewitson - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Karen Hirschfeld - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Roger O. Hirson - Book and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Norman Hodges - Musician

Carolyn Holmstrom - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Joan Holschier - Actor

David Hope - Actor

Stephen Horne - Actor

Julienne Hortle - Actor

Michelle Howard - Set Designer

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Martin Hughes - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Joanne Hurley - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Margaret Ingles - Actor

Steven Irving - Actor

Jan Jackson - Actor

Brad Jacobson - Actor

Monica Jaeger - Actor

Kate Jansen - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Sarah Johnston - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Judith Jones - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Norton Juster - Author

Georg Kaiser - Playwright

  • Gas II, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 26 September 1978

Ruth Katerelos - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Clare Kennedy - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Sandro Key-Aberg - Playwright

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Leonie Kingston - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Murray Kingston-Yates - Actor

  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Debbie Kirk - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Valerie Kirwan - Director, Playwright

Jean Kittson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Jane Knaggs - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Alex Kosub - Actor

Peter Krausz - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Doug Kuhn - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Gary Kung - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Debra Lamberton - Actor

Fiona Lane - Actor

Janice Lane - Actor

Elizabeth Langham - Actor

Alan Lawler - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Darren Le Cassick - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Gwendolyne Leggett - Actor

Doris Lessing - Writer

Michael Leydon - Composer

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Helen Livingstone - Actor

Nicola Long - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Julia Love - Actor

Joanne Lurley - Actor

Essie Lustig - Actor

Tracey Lynch - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Robbie Macfarlane - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Peter Maddock - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Anne Madsen - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Margaret Mahony - Actor

James Manche - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Tony Marsden - Actor

Neil Martinson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Phil Masser - Actor

Jill Mathers - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Simon Matthews - Actor

Elizabeth Maxwell - Actor

Pip McAll - Actor

Frank McCarthy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Gary McConville - Actor

Kirsten McCutcheon - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Cheryl McDonald - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Tim McGowan - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

George McKail - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Shirley McKechnie - Director

Mary McLean - Performer

Kim McLeary - Actor

David McMicken - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Stephen McPhail - Director

  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Peta Meredith - Actor

Phillip Messer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Liz Meyers - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Sue Micallef - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Peter Millar - Sound Designer

  • Little Murders, Studio 3, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 28 October 1976

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Peter Miller - Composer

  • Mafelo, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 21 March 1977

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Gerard Minogue - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Milena Mirabelli - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Angela Mitchell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Mark Mitchell - Actor

Vic Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Trudi Molloy - Actor

Mick Monk - Actor

Jocelyn Moorhouse - Actor

Stefan Mrowinski - Director

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Gilbert Mullen - Actor

Judy Murphy - Actor

Suzanne Murphy - Actor

Vicki Mustafa - Actor

Marilyn Neal - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Paul Nelson - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Tony Nicholls - Actor

Kathryn Nightingale - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Penny O'Brien - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Christine O'Callaghan - Actor

Liz O'Connell - Actor

Melinda O'Connor - Actor and Singer

Sean O'Laughlin - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Pauline O'Malley - Actor

Pnina Oberman - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

George Orwell - Writer

Rob Osmotherly - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Gregory Parker - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Karen Parsons - Actor

Clarre Paterson - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Robyn Paterson - Repetiteur, Graphic Designer, Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Maryanne Pearse - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Helen Pepers - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Denise Peterson - Actor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Solange Pinget - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Beryl Pittaway - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Edgar Allan Poe - Author

Julia Ponder - Actor

Wendy Porter - Actor

John Powell - Actor

Megan Powell - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 4 November 1979

Christine Prime - Director

Gail Prince - Playwright

Merlyn Procter - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Ian Provan - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Tom Psomotragos - Actor

Ray Quint - Assistant Director, Actor

  • King Lear, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1974

Pat Rademacher - Actor

Stephen Rae - Musician

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

John Reen - Actor

Jenny Rees - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Sue Renton - Actor

Liz Reyne - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Roland Ribberink - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Trevor Rice - Actor

Trudi Richards - Actor

Bernie Ridsdale - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Carolyn Rifello - Actor

  • Visions, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1980

Michael Riley - Performer

Jennifer Roach - Actor

Michelle Robb - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Lynne Robertson - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Colin Robinson - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Jenny-Lee Robinson - Actor

Patricia Roden - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Margaret Roelink - Actor

Carmen Ros - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Peter Rose - Actor

Andrew Rossborough - Actor

Joseph Roth - Actor, Publicist

Lisa Rothberg - Actor

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Geoff Russell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Judy Russell - Actor

Sheryl Ryan - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Heather Saunders - Actor

Trenn Sayer - Actor

Robert Schubert - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Hermann Schwaiger - Musician

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Joan Scott - Assistant Director

Shelley Scown - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Mark Seaton - Actor

John Sedgwick - Musician

  • Morgan, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 March 1979

Vivienne Sercombe - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Michael Shadur - Actor

Brendon Shearson - Musician

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboy Mouth, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1978

Rob Shmode - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Simondson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Elizabeth Sinclair - Actor

Mavis Sloboduik - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Adrian Smith - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Louise Smith - Actor

Marita Smith - Actor

Patti Smith - Playwright

  • Cowboy Mouth, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 6 November 1978

Roy Smith - Actor

Denis Sotiriou - Actor

Tony Speed - Actor

Pip Spencer - Actor

Mark Spicer - Lighting Designer

Gary Spink - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Glenda Spivak - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Robyn Steel - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

John Stewart - Guitarist

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Elaine Sturgess - Actor

Beth Swanson - Actor

Julie Talbot - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 22 April 1980

Jeremy Tate - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Greg Temple - Puppetry Consultant

Charlie Thermos - Actor

Kristin Thompson - Costume Assistant

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Robin Thurston - Playwright

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Joe Tigel - Actor

Merryn Tinkler - Actor

Kathy Titulaer - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Francis Treacey - Consultant

  • Nightshift, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 29 July 1981

Sue Tuckerman - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Don Upfil - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Roy van As - Actor

  • Othello, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Sanja van Huet - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Peter van Rijswijk - Actor

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Julie Vanner - Actor

  • The Wasps, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Mark Venables - Actor

Boris Vian - Playwright

George Viscas - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Playwright

Jenny Wagner - Playwright

Gail Wallace - Actor

Stephen Wallace - Musician

  • Pippin, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 1979

Christine Wallis - Performer

Christopher Wallis - Actor

Moyna Walsh - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Ruth Watson - Actor

Susie Watts - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1975

Alan Waugh - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Carolyn Weideman - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Albert Weiner - Director

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, July 1973

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Peter Wiles - Actor

Ros Willett - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Ross Willett - Actor

  • Curtains, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 1981

Jeanette Williams - Actor

  • Sisters, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

David Willis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Teresa Willis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Leanne Winfield - Actor

Judy Wingrove - Actor

  • The Clouds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Jane Wolfe - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Damien Wood - Actor

  • The Frogs, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Russell Woodley - Properties Master, Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Marian Young - Actor

  • The Crucible, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 3 October 1973

Carmen Zamecnik - Actor

Martin Zimmerman - Actor

  • The Balcony, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 9 July 1979

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 34406