Contributor Max Barker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Assistant Director
Events

Actor

Assistant Director

  • See Beneath, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2005
  • See Beneath, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 July 2005

Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Playwright

Barb Barnett - Director, Actor

  • See Beneath, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2005
  • See Beneath, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 July 2005
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Alison McGregor - Actor

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Robin Davidson - Artistic Director

  • See Beneath, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2005
  • See Beneath, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 July 2005

Petra Elliott - Actor

David Finnigan - Writer, Playwright

Adam Hadley - Actor, Playwright

  • One Night Only, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 14 September 2005
  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Jack Lloyd - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004
  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Rebecca Meston - Playwright

  • See Beneath, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2005
  • See Beneath, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 July 2005

Janine Ayres - Movement Director

Joel Barcham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Simon Bedak - Adaptor

Sophie Benassi - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Producer

Leonardo Bernel - Actor

John Birmingham - Author

Steph Brewster - Actor

Cymbeline Buhler - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Remy Coll - Actor

Lydia Connell - Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Robert de Fries - Director

Andrew Dillon - Actor

Tarryn Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter D Flaherty - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Pat Gordon - Actor

Rob Graf - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Kylie Gral - Director

Gina Guirguis - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Prue Hagelaar - Assistant Stage Manager

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Brendan Hawke - Actor

Kai Hodgkin - Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Piper Huynh - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Hema Jenkin - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Nick Johnson - Director

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Eva Kaufman - Adaptor, Director, Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Anne Kay - Costume Designer

Mick Keane - Director

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Mazna Komba - Performer

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Steve Le Marquand - Adaptor

Lara Lightfoot - Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Evenya Martin - Actor

Nick McCorriston - Stage Manager

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Anson McDougal - Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Kate McNamara - Playwright

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Naomi Milthorpe - Director

Vanessa Moltzen - Actor

Michael Neaylon - Adaptor

Angus Nicholson - Actor

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Katherine Olsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Joana Pires - Director

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

Jiah Ridley - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Stuart Roberts - Playwright

Graham Robertson - Actor

Christine Rooks - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Sophie Rutzo - Actor

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

Charles Sanders - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

Charlie Sofo - Actor

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Michael Sparks - Actor

Tain Stangret - Actor

Cameron Thomas - Assistant Director

Tessa van der Hoek - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

Scott Welsh - Playwright, Actor

Hidden Corners Theatre

  • See Beneath, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 21 July 2005
  • See Beneath, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 July 2005

Bacchanalia Krudulent United

  • Noises Off, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 4 November 2004

Big West Arts Festival

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011

Bohemian Productions

  • Vampire Play, C Block Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 18 August 2004

Canberra Repertory Society

La Mama

National University Theatre Society

Real Fiction

Spandex Productions

  • The Wish Place, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 10 September 2002

The Acting Company

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • Playback West, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 19 November 2011
Identifier 240502