Contributor David Watson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer
Events

Actor

Designer

Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Maree Anable - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Len Dietz - Actor, Dancer

Lynda Elder - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Ray Meagher - Actor

Brian Pickering - Sound Designer

Silvio Rivier - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Charmayne Troian - Actor, Dancer

Barbara Allen - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Belia Allen - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Robert Archibald - Dancer

Jane Atkins - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Alan Ball - Dancer

Janet Barnes - Actor

Len Bauska - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Stephen Billett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Jennifer Blocksidge - Director

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Norma Braddock - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Burke - Sound Designer

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

David Chandler - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Terence Crawford - Playwright

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Claire Crowther - Dancer

Janice Dickinson - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Peter Donato - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Mervyn Drake - Composer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Kim Durban - Director

John Dwyer - Actor

Kay Fallowfield - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Jeff Ferguson - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Ross Fisher - Musician

Brian FitzGerald - Producer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Neil Fohrman - Set Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Claire Ford - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Denise Forsythe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

David Foster - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Julian Foster - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

Ken Fraser - Playwright, Director

Margaret Fraser - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Barbara Garlick - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Joanne Govendir - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Kate Griffin - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Helen Hardwick - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Peter Head - Dancer

Jim Henderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Sharon Hillis - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Glenys Homan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Ronal Jackson - Producer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Ken James - Actor

Graeme Johnston - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Len Johnstone - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Cathy Jukes - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Christine Lee - Dancer

Rowena Marstin - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Patsy Martin - Actor

Stuart Matchett - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Cheryl McCaffery - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Greg McCart - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Victoria Nason - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Kevin Nemeth - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Rod Neucom - Musician

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Margaret Parker - Dancer

Bev Parrish - Sound Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Eve Pataky - Lighting Designer

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Karen Paton - Actor

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerome Pollard - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Luba Popovich - Actor

  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972

Bronwyn Powell - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Wayne Rees - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

George Roberts - Actor

Jim Robson - Musician

Margaret Savage - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Kate Shapcott - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Di Shute - Technician, Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Steven Smith - Actor

Barbara Sorich - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Bob Sorich - Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Linda Sproul - Researcher

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Pierre St. Just - Designer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Kaye Stevenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Margaret Stubbings - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Tish Townsend - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer

Romola Tyrrell - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Marita Vitolins - Dancer

Peter Vizzard - Actor, Technician

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Pauline Webb - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Stig Wemyss - Actor

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

David White - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Paul Wilkins - Sound Designer

Colin Williams - Designer

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

Michael Williams - Actor

Stephen Yalouris - Actor

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Traitors, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 22 August 1980
  • Biggles, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 8 September 1972
  • A Refined Look at Existence, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1972

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Hansel and Gretel, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 13 September 1979
  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

La Mama

Southern Lights

Identifier 235877