Contributor Chris Dickins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Director, Playwright
Events

Playwright

Director

Actor

Designer

Adaptor

Devisor

  • The Funnies, Gay Gough Theatre, Mount Clear, VIC, 4 March 1987

Performer

Writer

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor, Collaborator, Writer, Performer, Book and Lyrics

Jenny Apps - Actor, Costume Designer, Director

Stephen Looker - Actor, Stage Manager, Designer

Russell Beedles - Collaborator, Actor

Robyn Dickins - Actor

  • The City Times, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 October 1978
  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978
  • Sticks and Bones, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1978
  • Bottle-O, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1978

Ernie Gray - Actor, Performer

Wayne Hope - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Elizabeth Rule - Collaborator, Book and Lyrics, Actor

Susan Yardley - Actor

Rachel Burke - Designer, Lighting Designer

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Actor, Designer, Director

Mark Gordon - Actor, Performer, Director

  • Kid Streets, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 23 April 1980
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978
  • The Wizard of Oz, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1977

Clare Larman - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Costume Designer, Playwright, Actor, Director

Peter Tulloch - Director, Actor

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996
  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Robyn Winterbottom - Collaborator, Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

Margaret Arnel - Actor

  • Friends, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1985
  • Friends, The Barkly Studio, Ballarat, VIC, 26 September 1985

Zane Balodis - Actor, Performer

Darren Bath - Actor

  • Friends, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1985
  • Friends, The Barkly Studio, Ballarat, VIC, 26 September 1985

Matt Cameron - Actor, Director, Playwright

Peter Docker - Actor

Paul Doogood - Performer, Actor, Puppeteer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Operator

Derek Lloyd - Stage Manager

Mischa Long - Designer, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • The Little Prince, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1997
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Anne McArdle - Actor

Susan McClements - Director

Phillip Millar - Writer

  • The Little Prince, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1997
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Fiona Minorgan - Assistant Stage Manager

Jacinta Mitchell - Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Rodney Murphy - Actor

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Brainchild, Ballarat School of Mines and Industries Auditorium, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 1989
  • Brainchild, Victoria, VIC, 30 October 1989

Rowland Richardson - Set Designer

Bert Saxby - Playwright

Charles Slucki - Actor, Director

Fiona Syme - Actor

Paul Trahair - Actor

Barry Tudor - Actor

  • Friends, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 8 October 1985
  • Friends, The Barkly Studio, Ballarat, VIC, 26 September 1985

Judith Jay Williams - Assistant Director, Actor

Bruce Adams - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Christopher Bantick - Actor

Paul Bebbington - Actor

John Bolger - Actor

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Grahame Bond - Actor

  • Bottle-O, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1978

Rachel Bromberg - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Geoff Brookes - Actor

  • The Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2001

Ray Brown - Actor

Mike Buckley - Actor

Julie Bumstead - Actor

Sean Burke - Actor

  • The Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2001

Amanda Burman - Lighting Designer

Paula Burns - Actor

Sue Byrne - Actor

Marcia Cadoret - Director

Gavin Campbell - Actor

Stephanie Campbell - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Terry Carison - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Lyndy Clarke - Actor

Sue Coady - Actor

Marie Cochrane - Actor

Ann Cohan - Performer

John Conway - Actor

Sara Coward - Actor

Sue Cowin - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Tina Delamastro - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Jerry Diner - Performer

Leonie Dobe - Actor

  • The Funnies, Gay Gough Theatre, Mount Clear, VIC, 4 March 1987

Wayne Donnett - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Kerrie Drane - Actor

  • Castaway, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 11 July 2001

Annie Duncan - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Brian Dynon - Actor

Nick Fischer - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Greg Fleet - Actor

Peter Gallagher - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Evelyn Garber - Actor

  • Castaway, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 11 July 2001

David Glazebrook - Performer, Company Manager, Drummer

Leanne Gunnulson - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Kelvin Harman - Performer

Timothy Hewitson - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Karen Hirschfeld - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Lara Hogg - Costume Designer

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Carolyn Holmstrom - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Michelle Howard - Set Designer

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Jane Hughes - Director

Bradley Hulme - Actor

Noyen Hussein - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Marley Huxley - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Margaret Ingles - Actor

Monica Jaeger - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Rebecca Jenkins - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Miriam Joy - Actor

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Kate Kennedy - Lighting Operator

Sandro Key-Aberg - Playwright

Peter Krausz - Actor

Darren Le Cassick - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Belinda Lees - Actor

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Ryan Letch - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Judy Levine - Performer

Kylie Lockwood - Actor

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Dzintra Long - Actor

  • Castaway, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 11 July 2001

Helen Lunn - Writer

  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Chris Luscombe - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor

David MacDonald - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Ingrid Maganov - Performer

  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

null Mahamati - Actor

  • Castaway, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 11 July 2001

Margaret Mahony - Actor

Malcolm Martin - Puppeteer

  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Kirsten McCutcheon - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

Mary McLean - Performer

Jan McPherson - Actor

Steve Melas - Performer

Liz Meyers - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Peter Miller - Composer

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Geoffrey Milne - Director

Julie Mostyn - Performer, Choreographer

Damian Muller - Designer

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Peter Mumme - Composer

  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Vicki Mustafa - Actor

Bernard Neal - Performer

Geoff Nelson - Actor

  • The Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2001

Paul Newcombe - Designer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Angela Nocera - Actor

Gabriel Noriega - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Philip Norman - Performer

Liz O'Connell - Actor

Madelaine Orchard - Actor

Jo Page - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra Pahoff - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Arlette Pat - Performer

Simon Payne - Playwright

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Warren Peart - Musical Director, Pianist

Penelope Jade Philippiadis - Actor

Julia Ponder - Actor

Renuka Rai - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Neil Rasmussen - Supervising Designer

Jenny Rees - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Michael Riley - Performer

Jennifer Roach - Actor

Helen Rollinson - Actor

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Carmen Ros - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Michelle Royal - Performer

Yvonne Russell - Actor

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Writer

Robert Schubert - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Steve Sedgwick - Actor

Charlotte Seymour - Designer

Marion Shirley - Actor

Tricia Simmons - Costume Co-ordinator

Elizabeth Sinclair - Actor

Martin Skinner - Stage Manager, Performer

Paul Sladdin - Actor

Denis Sotiriou - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

Mark Spicer - Lighting Designer

Liam Sutherland - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Vesna Taleuska - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

null Tanmaya - Actor

  • The Men, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 13 July 2001

Libby Tanner - Actor

  • Cuckoo, Victoria, VIC, 21 February 1994

Kym Tonkin - Actor

Paul Tonti - Actor

Ian Tye - Actor

Jenny Wagner - Playwright

  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996

Christine Wallis - Performer

Christopher Wallis - Actor

Pamela Ward - Actor

Philip Wardle - Performer

Helen Watson - Actor

Nova Weetman - Costume Designer

Carolyn Weideman - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Sarah Wilcox - Lighting Designer

Ros Willett - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Desire, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1981

Renee Wilner - Actor

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Bill Wilson - Actor

Mark Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Simon Wilton - Actor

Michael Winnell - Actor

Jane Wolfe - Actor

  • The Birds, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 2 November 1981

Barnstorm Theatre Company

Rusden State College

Australia Council for the Arts

Arena Theatre Company

  • The City Times, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 October 1978
  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978
  • Sticks and Bones, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1978
  • Bottle-O, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1978

Four's Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Artisan Theatre Company

  • Eli, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1982
  • The Immigrant, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 October 1982
  • Desire, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1981
  • The Violin Bird, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1981

Theatre Susso

Chameleon Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

  • The Little Prince, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1997
  • The Nimbin, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 September 1996
  • Tadpole, Polyglot Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 6 April 1996

Arts Victoria

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Desire, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 December 1981
  • The Violin Bird, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1981

Unley Youth Theatre

Alchemy Community Theatre

Bowtie

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978

La Mama

PITS

Short and Sweet

Spirit Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

The Arts Centre

University of Ballarat

University of Ballarat Performing Arts Students

  • Sanctus, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 November 1996

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian State Government

Resources
Works
Identifier 1862