Contributor Helen Jacobs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Sound Designer

Lighting Operator

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

Claire Redmond - Technician

Daniel Black - Lighting Operator

Neil Cairns - Technician

Brett Cheney - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Lachlan Cross - Technician

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

Gavin MacDonnell - Production Manager

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Sean Mee - Director

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Skye Murphy - Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Jodie Roche - Technician

John Rodgers - Composer, Writer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Megan Samardin - Performer, Writer

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Annette Silva - Stage Manager

Ricky Sim - Choreographer

Catherine Sims - Technician

Melanie Stanton - Deputy Stage Manager

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Darren Anderson - Choreographer

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Tristian Ayton - Technician

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Brumpton - Technician

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Kelly Crawford - Choreographer

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Choreographer

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Kath Duhigg - Choreographer

Jessica Faulkener - Choreographer

Lou Hartman - Choreographer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Tracy Holden - Choreographer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jason King - Movement Director

Kerin Llewellyn - Choreographer

Crystal MacFarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rachel Matthews - Choreographer

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Jacqui Neal - Choreographer

Miki Nemoto - Choreographer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

Steven Rooke - Actor

Olivia Shearman - Deputy Stage Manager

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Renee Spicer - Choreographer

Anthony Standish - Actor

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director

Creative Industries: QUT

Blackbird Productions

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

JUTE Theatre

  • Blackbird, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 20 August 2010
  • Blackbird, Majestic Theatre, Malanda, QLD, August 2010

Queensland Theatre Company

Identifier 448743