Organisation Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Zen Zen Zo Co.
Address Suite 222, 58 High St
Toowong QLD 4066
Australia
Website http://www.zenzenzo.com
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Zeitgeist, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, February 2010
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000

Brisbane Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Channel 9

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Pandemonium Theatre

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

PowerArts

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Conservatorium

Queensland Government

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Queensland Music Festival

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Queensland Theatre Company

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Southbank TAFE

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000

West Island School

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD

Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD

Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD

Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD

Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD

Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD

Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD

East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA

La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD

Masonic Memorial Centre - Grand Hall, Brisbane, QLD

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Queensland, QLD

Renaissance College, Hong Kong

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Seibu Kodo, Kyoto

Substation 4, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD

The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA

The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD

Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD

West Island School, Hong Kong

Lynne Bradley - Director, Performer, Choreographer, Consultant, Movement Director

Simon Woods - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director

Colin Webber - Composer, Sound Designer

Rachel Konyi - Designer, Set Designer

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000
  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995
  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993
  • Never The Elephant, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 29 October 1992

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Christopher Beckey - Performer

Helen Cassidy - Performer, Assistant Director

Larisa Chen - Performer, Actor

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

Shane Jones - Performer, Director

Steven Mitchell Wright - Choreographer, Performer, Set Designer, Director, Designer

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Laurel Collins - Performer

Andrew Cory - Performer

Lorne Gerlach - Musician, Performer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013
  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011
  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Jodie Le Vesconte - Performer, Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Aideen McCartney - Performer

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000
  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Taya Seidler - Performer

Adam Wade - Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Peta Ward - Performer

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Choreographer

Stephen Atkins - Writer

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Michael Burke - Composer

Giema Contini - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Rowan Davie - Performer

Wendy Freedman - Performer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Adaptor

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Mark Hill - Performer

Katie Hollins - Performer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Jason Klarwein - Performer

Dushyant Kumar - Performer

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Kellie Lazarus - Performer

Robbie O'Brien - Performer

Matthew Price - Performer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

Carly Rees - Choreographer, Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Alison Ross - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000

Noa Rotem - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Suzie Russell - Costume Designer

  • Unleashed, East End Exchange , Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2000
  • Unleashed, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 9 February 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Smith - Performer

Kevin Spink - Performer

Robert Thwaites - Animateur, Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007
  • Sub Con Warrior 1, Albert Park Flexi School, Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2006

Angela White - Costume Designer

  • Zeitgeist, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, February 2010
  • Zeitgeist, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 June 2008

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993

Cieavash Arean - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Chris Becky - Choreographer

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Julia Billington - Performer

Jaydn Bowe - Performer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Sallie Campbell - Musician

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Damien Cassidy - Performer

Lyndon Chester - Sound Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Justin Cooper-White - Performer

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

David Dargie - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Sonya Davies - Performer

Emma Dean - Sound Designer

Adam Deusien - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Petra Duffy - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Marie Dumont - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Marcus Dunk - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Quentin Durning - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Gavin Edwards - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Kate Ellis - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Mary Findlay - Performer

Bridget Fiske - Choreographer

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

Michael Futcher - Director, Adaptor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Kiley Gaffney - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Jeremy Guttman - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Kat Henry - Performer

Marcus Henry - Performer

Hideyuki Hiraoka - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Helen Howard - Adaptor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Kayne Hunnam - Composer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Tara Hylands - Performer

Darren Jurgenson - Performer

Christina Koch - Performer

Marietta Lam - Choreographer

Yuri Lowenthal - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Genevieve Manuel - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Mark McInnes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Chenoeh Miller - Performer

Marina Mouland - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Takuya Muramatsu - Director

  • 2012: Apocalypse, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 16 September 2011

Rebecca Murray - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Jeremy Neideck - Composer

Katie Noonan - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Tyrone Noonan - Composer

Allana Noyes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Theresa O'Connor - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Sarah Oates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Anna Patterson - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Chris Perren - Composer

Jena Prince - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Jess Samin - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Polla Sara - Performer

Polly Sara - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Kat Scott - Performer

Jim Sinclair - Performer

Bella Sipthorp - Performer

Phil Slade - Musical Director

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Isabella Tannock - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Simon Tate - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Tina Torabi - Actor

  • 1001 Nights, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2013

Tomoko Veda - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, 20 May 1995

Janine Watson - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Orson Welles - Adaptor

H. G. Wells - Writer

Melissa Western - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Angie White - Costume Designer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Annabelle Winkler - Performer

Amy Wollstein - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Jonathan Wong - Designer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Jacinta Yelland - Performer

  • Dracula, Old Museum Building, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 June 2007

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
Works
2012: Apocalypse
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8434