Contributor Don MacKenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Head Flyman

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Bobby Alu - Performer

Paul Andrews - Designer

Christine Anu - Performer

Elise Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Banko - Head Mechanist

William Barton - Performer

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Scott Boundy - Production Manager

Zac Brazenas - Dancer

Scott Buchanan - Technical Director

Hayley Burke - Production Coordinator

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Bush - Composer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Scott Chiverton - Head Electrician

Keith Clark - Head Electrician

Andrew Cohen - Stage Manager

Luther Cora - Performer

Ricki-Lee Coulter - Performer

Charlie Coy - Producer

Sharron Cronin - Stage Manager

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Emma Dean - Performer

Marcel Dorney - Adaptor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Wesley Enoch - Director

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor

Danielle Evrat - Assistant Choreographer

Simon Fairweather-Phillips - Assistant Choreographer

Nicole Forbes - Assistant Stage Manager

John Foreman - Conductor

Sam Foster - Actor

Jason Fripp - Lighting Operator

Sarah Gardiner - Production Designer, Associate Director

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Shannon Gobel - Production Manager

Cameron Goerg - Technical Director, Realisation

Elizabeth Goodyer - Producer

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Kelii Grauer - Assistant Choreographer

Lucy Green - Dancer

Amber Haines - Choreographer

Jennifer Hall - Costume Co-ordinator

Gary Harris - Stage Director, Fight Director

Steven Heathcote - Performer

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

Helen Howard - Actor

Marianne Howard - Assistant Choreographer

Merryn Hughes - Executive Producer

Josh Hyman - Stage Manager

Amy Ingram - Actor

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Hayden Jones - Actor

Stephanie Kamasz - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Lawrence - Performer

Mary Li - Performer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Callum Mansfield - Choreographer

Ricky Matepi - Head Mechanist

Will Mathews - Head Mechanist

Nerida Matthaei - Assistant Choreographer

Courtney Mayhew - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin McCarlie - Producer

Jessica McCloughan - Production Coordinator

Bridget McCluskey - Production Coordinator

Melanie McDonnell - Technical Manager

Melissa McVeigh - Production Coordinator

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Miskovic - Director

Letila Mitchell - Producer

Perry Mooney - Actor

Daniel Moriarty - Production Manager

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Dennis Murphy - Video Director

Ben Musgrave - Assistant Stage Manager

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Katie Noonan - Musical Director, Performer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Scott Opie - Production Coordinator

Sam Ould - Stage Manager

David Page - Composer

Kyle Page - Director

Stephen Page - Director

Daniel Paine - Production Coordinator

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Troy Philips-Fairweather - Choreographer

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Dan Potra - Production Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Mau Power - Performer

Naomi Price - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

Kate Ramsey - Stage Manager

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

Terri Richards - Production Coordinator

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Atticus Robb - Actor

Liam Rorke - Stage Manager

Peter Rowland - Actor

Jaclyn Seymour - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Brennan Smith - Production Coordinator

Lucas Stibbard - Dramaturg

Kieran Swann - Designer

Michael Tan - Musical Arranger

Christian Tatchev - Performer

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

Brad Tennant - Props Buyer

Jack Thompson - Narrator

Simon Toomer - Production Manager

Toomas Vann - Production Coordinator

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Leigh-Anne Vizer - Choreographer

Brad Voss - Head Mechanist

Rebecca Voss - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Walsh - Performer

Guy Webster - Composer

Kate Wormald-Leopold - Choreographer

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Bern Young - Announcer

Ying Ying Yun - Assistant Stage Manager

David Zolkwer - Production Designer, Artistic Director

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Dancenorth

Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)

Gold Coast Choir

Gold Coast Youth Orchestra

Jack Morton Worldwide

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Youth Orchestra

The Farm

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 497581