Organisation | Philip Bacon Galleries | |
---|---|---|
Address | 2 Arthur Street
Fortitude Valley QLD 4066 Australia |
|
Website | www.philipbacongalleries.com.au | |
Functions | Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor | |
Events | ||
|
||
Brisbane Festival
La Boite Theatre Company
Queensland Performing Arts Centre
Brisbane Powerhouse
Channel 9
Playwriting Australia
Queensland Government
Queensland Theatre
Queensland Theatre Company
The Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts
Actors Gang
Belvoir
Brink Productions
Brisbane City Council
Brisbanetimes.com.au
Channel 7
Contemporary Asian Australian Performance
Contemporary Legend Theatre
Festival d'Avignon
Hilton Hotel Brisbane
Holland Festival
KVS
Les Ballets C de la B
Melbourne Theatre Company
Opera Australia
Opera Australia Chorus
Opera Australia Orchestra
Opéra de Lille
Opera Queensland
Opera Queensland Chorus
Orkest de Volharding
QANTAS
QPAC
Queensland Biennial Festival of Music
Queensland Symphony Orchestra
RACQ
RM Associates
Starcom
Taipei Economic and Cultural Office
Taiwan Ministry of Culture
The Australian
The Little Ones Theatre Collective
Theater im Pfalzbau
Théâtre National de Chaillot
TorinoDanza
Translational Research Institute (TRI)
Treasury Hotel & Casino
Wiener Festwochen
|
||
Playhouse, South Bank, QLD
Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD
Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD
Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD
Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW
Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD
Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD
Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW
Power Family Concert Hall, Manly West, QLD
Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD
|
||
Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager
Moe Assaad - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Emily Burton - Actor
Claire Christian - Director
Keith Clark - Lighting Designer
Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager, Assistant
Wil Hughes - Composer, Sound Designer
Patrick Jhanur - Actor
Michelle Law - Actor, Playwright, Writer
Claudio Monteverdi - Composer
Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director
Courtney Stewart - Actor, Choreographer
Hsiao-Ling Tang - Actor
Markus Brutscher - Singer, Tenor
Andrew Buchanan - Actor
Paul Dyer - Conductor
Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer
Katie Hurst - Stage Manager, Assistant
Alexandra Lee - Actor
Sara Macliver - Singer
Kathryn Marquet - Actor
Jocelyn Pook - Composer
Hayden Spencer - Actor
Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer
Melanie Zanetti - Actor
Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach
Stacey Alleaume - Singer
Chu An-Li - Performer
Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer
Richard Anderson - Singer
Louis Andriessen - Composer
Natalie Aroyan - Singer
Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer
Cheryl Barker - Singer
Daniel Berrigan - Playwright
David Berthold - Director
Chris Betts - Actor
Melina Bielefelt - Movement Director
Paul Bishop - Actor
Ian Bliss - Actor
Carlo Bourguignon - Lighting Designer
Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker
Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer
Liz Buchanan - Actor
Emily Burke - Singer
David Burton - Playwright
Helen Cassidy - Director, Assistant
Fabrizio Cassol - Composer, Musical Director
Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist
Lin Chao-Hsu - Performer
Lee Chia-Chi - Performer
Sheng Chien - Performer
Chen Chin-Ho - Performer
Lin Chin-Ru - Costume Designer
Robert Coleby - Actor
Andrew Collis - Singer
Shaka Cook - Actor
Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Deanna Covino - Stage Manager, Assistant
Brendan Cowell - Playwright
Susan Dalian - Costume Designer
Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager, Assistant
Chenoa Deemal - Actor
Michelle Maddog Delaney - Stage Manager, Assistant
Dorine Demuynck - Costume Designer
Nicholas Denton - Actor
Amelia Dowd - Actor
Chris Drummond - Creator, Director
Gennadi Dubinsky - Singer
Brandon Duncan - Technical Manager
Sue Dwyer - Actor
Cameron Dye - Actor
Penny Everingham - Actor
Dale Ferguson - Designer
Liu Fu-Hsueh - Performer
Chang Fu-Yow - Performer
Monica Germino - Musician
Guy Gimpel - Sound Designer
Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer
Christoph Gluck - Composer
Colin Golden - Actor
Ella Gordon - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rachel Gordon - Actor
Michael Gow - Director
Gyton Grantley - Actor
Peter Greenaway - Director
Romain Guion - Director, Assistant
Andrew Haden - Lighting Operator / Technician
Wei Hai-Min - Performer
George Frideric Handel - Composer
Michael Hankin - Set Designer
Oscar Hannah Clark - Costume Assistant
Scott Harris - Actor
Justin Harrison - Sound Designer
Lucy Heffernan - Actor
Renate Henschke - Costume Designer
Christopher Horne - Secondment
Helen Howard - Voice Coach
Wu Hsing-Kuo - Director, Performer
Lin Hsiu-wei - Producer
Lee Huei-Ming - Adaptor
Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Associate
Daniel Izzo - Director
Daniel Jackson - Secondment
Liao Jin Lin - Conductor
Serge Kakudji - Original Concept, Singer, Counter Tenor
Jess Keepence - Stage Manager
Lin Keh-Hua - Lighting Designer
Jon Kellam - Director, Movement Director
Robert Kemp - Designer
Caroline Kennison - Actor
Simon Kenway - Conductor
Paul Kerstens - Original Concept
George Ketsios - Actor
Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer
Bertrand Killy - Lighting Designer
Jason Klarwein - Director
Ben Knapton - Director, Associate
Ethan Kogan - Actor
Deng Kuen-Yen - Set Designer
Wang Kwan-Chiang - Performer
Tanya Leach - Stage Manager
Nelle Lee - Actor
Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer
Tai Li-Wu - Performer
Yaron Lifschitz - Creator, Movement Director
Corey Lovett - Actor
Peter Marshall - Actor
Tabatha McFayden - Director, Assistant
Brad McMurray - Actor
Douglas McNicol - Singer
Joss McWilliam - Actor
Julian Messer - Secondment, Unknown
Arthur Miller - Playwright
Andrew Mills - Lighting Operator / Technician
Raymond Milner - Design Consultant
Chen Min-Hung - Performer
Chung Ming-Der - Dramaturg/e
Andrea Moor - Actor
Helen Morse - Actor
Tatum Mottin - Actor
Renée Mulder - Designer
Kate Mulvany - Playwright
Joanna Murray-Smith - Director, Playwright
Pacharo Mzembe - Actor
Bryan Nason - Actor
Paula Nazarski - Actor
Bob Newman - Actor
Stephen Nicolazzo - Director
Daniel Nixon - Composer
Alice Oswald - Playwright
Ma Pao-Shan - Performer
David Parkin - Singer
Jonathon Peter Kenny - Musical Director
Alain Platel - Artistic Director
Bryan Probets - Actor
Luisa Prosser - Actor
Olivier Py - Director
Jacqueline Reid - Lighting Designer
Peter Rhoades - Stage Manager, Assistant
Adele Robbins - Actor
Kallan Roi - Secondment, Unknown
Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer
Darren Sabadina - Actor
Francesca Savige - Actor
Roberto Scandiuzzi - Singer
Chris Schultz - Actor
Matt Scott - Lighting Designer
Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer
Shanul Sharma - Singer
Craig Silvey - Author
Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager
Michael Smetanin - Composer
Keiren Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant
Christopher Sommers - Actor
Anthony Spinaze - Designer
Kevin Spink - Actor
James Stewart - Actor
Sam Strong - Director
Max Stuurman - Sound Designer
Liu Sung-Huei - Composer
Eugyeene Teh - Designer
Patti Tippo - Actor
Diego Torre - Singer
Guillaume Tourniaire - Conductor
Freddy Tsimba - Set Designer
Ernst van Tiel - Conductor
Marijke van Warmerdam - Video Designer
Catherine Van-Davies - Actor
Rodriguez Vangama - Composer, Conductor
Emily Vascotto - Actor
Giuseppe Verdi - Composer
Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer
Antonio Vivaldi - Composer
Kang Wang - Singer
Benjamin Warren - Actor
Janine Watson - Actor
Fu Wei-Han - Performer
Pierre-André Weitz - Designer
Andrew Wheeler - Actor
Canada White - Production Manager
Paige White - Actor
Sybil Wickersheimer - Scenic Artist
Scott Witt - Fight Director
Leo Wockner - Actor
Hoa Xuande - Actor
Tim Yip - Production Designer
Cristina Zavalloni - Singer
|
||
Organisation Identifier | 3040 |
Provide feedback on Philip Bacon Galleries