Contributor Ben Shaw
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018
  • The Pitch / The China Incident, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 2013
  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Assistant Stage Manager

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technician

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Louise Daley - Sound Designer, Technician

Chris Ford - Flyman, Technician

Michael Futcher - Director

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Carli Griffin - Head Electrician, Projectionist

Ben Hamley - Lighting Operator

Jennifer Hind - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Nelle Lee - Adaptor, Actor

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Daniel Maddison - Production Manager, Production Coordinator

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

George Orwell - Author

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Hugh Parker - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Leah Shelton - Choreographer, Performer

Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Jeff Warnick - Technician, Projectionist

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Matthew Byles - Technician

Siobhan Callanan - Deputy Stage Manager

Giema Contini - Performer

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

Christopher Curtis - Technician

Helena Dingle - Choreographer

Christian Douglas - Technician

Heather Dugdale - Technician

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Daniel Evans - Director

Emily Frost - Technician

Andrew Gable - Floor Electrician

Jaimeson Gilders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Michael Gill - Technician

Catarina Hebbard - Director

Nick Heinemann - Projectionist

Tim Hickey - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Playwright

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Tama Jarman - Performer

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

Lucy Kelland - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

David Kiorgaard - Lighting Operator

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

Liesel Koerbin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bec Li - Technician

Xing Liang - Choreographer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Ryan Marks - Technician

Justin Marshman - Stage Manager

Nerida Matthaei - Performer

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

George Meijer - Lecturer

Shadon Meredith - Performer

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Mark Middleton - Technician

Kyle Morey - Flyman

Christina Park - Choreographer

Tani Parry - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hui-Chun Peng - Choreographer

Jon Penn - Flyman

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

Ian Rendell - Flyman

Jon Rettke - Stage Manager

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Technician

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Kristian Santic - Performer

  • The Arrival, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 June 2018

Tim Snartt - Head Electrician

Cheryl Stock - Producer

Warren Sutton - Technician

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Creative Industries: QUT

shake & stir theatre co

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012
  • Animal Farm, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 2011

optikal bloc

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012

Out of the Box Festival

QPAC

Queensland Arts Council

  • 1984, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 16 August 2012

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Leap Theatre

Identifier 494656