Contributor Simon Woods
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Adaptor, Director, Producer
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

Producer

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer, Director, Performer, Movement Director

Colin Webber - Composer, Sound Designer

Rachel Konyi - Designer

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000
  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995
  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993
  • Never The Elephant, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 29 October 1992

Frances Barbe - Performer, Choreographer

Christopher Beckey - Performer

Sandra Anderson - Designer

Helen Cassidy - Assistant Director, Performer

Larisa Chen - Performer, Actor

Andrew Cory - Performer

  • Zen Zen Zo: Unleashed, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 6 November 1996
  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Lorne Gerlach - Performer, Musician

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Michael Burke - Composer

Wendy Freedman - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993
  • Never The Elephant, Avalon Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 29 October 1992

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Adaptor

Jason Klarwein - Performer

Dushyant Kumar - Performer

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993
  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Kellie Lazarus - Performer

Alison Ross - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004
  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Helen Smith - Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008
  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Choreographer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • The Zoo Story, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 May 1993

Stephen Atkins - Writer

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Mobius Bends The Twist - Performer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Damien Cassidy - Performer

Lyndon Chester - Sound Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer

Laurel Collins - Performer

Justin Cooper-White - Performer

Katrina Cornwell - Performer

David Dargie - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Sonya Davies - Performer

Emma Dean - Sound Designer

Adam Deusien - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Marie Dumont - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Marcus Dunk - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Quentin Durning - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Mary Findlay - Performer

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

Kiley Gaffney - Musician

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Jeremy Guttman - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • The Odyssey, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2004

Kat Henry - Performer

Marcus Henry - Performer

Mark Hill - Performer

Hideyuki Hiraoka - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Katie Hollins - Performer

Tara Hylands - Performer

Shane Jones - Performer

Darren Jurgenson - Performer

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Christina Koch - Performer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Yuri Lowenthal - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Mark McInnes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Steven Mitchell Wright - Performer, Director, Choreographer, Designer

Marina Mouland - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Rebecca Murray - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Katie Noonan - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Allana Noyes - Performer

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Robbie O'Brien - Performer

Jess Samin - Performer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Kat Scott - Performer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000

Taya Seidler - Performer

Jim Sinclair - Performer

Bella Sipthorp - Performer

Tomoko Veda - Performer

  • Macbeth, Seibu Kodo, Kyoto, Japan, 20 May 1995

Adam Wade - Performer

Peta Ward - Performer

Melissa Western - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Annabelle Winkler - Performer

Jonathan Wong - Designer

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008

Anna Yen - Actor

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Sub Con Warrior 2 , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 17 April 2008

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Wicked Bodies, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 October 2004

Pandemonium Theatre

  • Galileo, Cement Box Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 3 February 1993

Southbank TAFE

  • Oedipus, The Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2000

West Island School

  • The Tempest, West Island School, Hong Kong, Hong Kong, 13 November 2008
Resources
Identifier 236424