Contributor Anthony Shearsmith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996
  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988
  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Dancer

Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988
  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Sally Clark - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

David Fowler - Dancer

Gary Hill - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Aneurin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mike Batt - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Gregory Gesch - Director, Assistant Director

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Eugene Gilfedder - Musician, Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Noble - Playwright, Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Miklos Rozsa - Composer

  • Sinbad, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 20 March 1980
  • Sinbad, Western Australia, WA, 1980

Darien Sticklen - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Don Asker - Choreographer, Director

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lisa Bennett - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Canning - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Karen Crone - Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Christopher Gillard - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gail Hewton - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Joanne Lightfoot - Costume Designer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Donald MacKee - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Graham Maclean - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Grant McLay - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Sean Mee - Writer, Director

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Barry Moreland - Director, Choreographer

Toni Mott - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Joanna Munday - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Darren Parish - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

David Pyle - Writer

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ross Smith - Musician

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Alison St Ledger - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Steven Suggitt - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Suzan Williams - Actor, Choreographer

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Verdon Williams - Conductor, Composer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Graham Wood - Violinist

Larissa Wright - Dancer

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

West Australian Ballet

QTC Tangent Productions

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Another Step, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 3 November 1988

ToadShow

  • Glamalot, Queensland, QLD, 18 January 1996

University of Western Australia Performing Arts Committee

  • Les Noces, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 August 1980
Identifier 253809