Contributor Jodie Roche
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Technician

Deputy Stage Manager

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Wesley Enoch - Director, Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 October 2013
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012
  • Head Full of Love, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 July 2012

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

Daniel Black - Projectionist, Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Carol Burns - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Associate Director, Director

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryan Probets - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Lachlan Cross - Assistant Lighting Designer, Technician

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Thomas Larkin - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Tama Matheson - Actor

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Annette Silva - Stage Manager, Technician

Anthony Standish - Actor

Cai Witt - Actor

Ellen Bailey - Actor

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Riley Brooker - Actor

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Neil Cairns - Technician

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Eyrum Charles - Technician, Lighting Operator

Kate Cherry - Director

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

Jo Evans - Flyman, Technician

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Lauren Jackson - Actor

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Helen Jacobs - Sound Designer

Isabel Knights - Actor

Elise May - Dancer, Choreographer

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012

David Morton - Playwright, Designer, Director

  • The Wider Earth, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 9 July 2016
  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Daniel Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Claire Redmond - Technician

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Australia Day, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 January 2014

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

Ricky Sim - Choreographer

Catherine Sims - Technician

Daniel Sinclair - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014
  • Romeo & Juliet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 April 2012

Jason Smith - Technician

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

John Stanton - Actor

Melanie Stanton - Deputy Stage Manager

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014
  • Managing Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, October 2012

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Lior - Composer

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Garry Alcorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Amos - Technician

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Darren Anderson - Choreographer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Michael Attenborough - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

David Bell - Director

Susan Benfer - Coordinator

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Paul Bishop - Actor

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

David Brown - Technician

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Tony Buchen - Composer

Dan Burke - Technician

Matthew Burke - Head Electrician

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Luke Campbell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Greg Clarke - Designer

Kate Cole - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kelly Crawford - Choreographer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Choreographer

Sophia Dalton - Technician

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer

Chris Dickey - Technician

Nic Dorward - Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Amelia Dowd - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Norman Doyle - Actor

Lisette Drew - Assistant Stage Manager

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Kath Duhigg - Choreographer

Patrick Dwyer - Actor

Ben Elton - Playwright

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Fez Faanana - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Jessica Faulkener - Choreographer

Tim Finn - Composer

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Pete Foley - Projectionist

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Lucy Goleby - Actor

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Steven Grives - Actor

Phil Hagstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Gordon Hamilton - Vocalist, Composer

Jimmy Harrison - Flyman

Lou Hartman - Choreographer

Isaac Hayward - Orchestrator

Kat Henry - Director

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Tim Hickey - Technician

Tracy Holden - Choreographer

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Hayden Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

Lucy-Ann Langkilde - Actor

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Kerin Llewellyn - Choreographer

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Claire Lovering - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

David Lynch - Actor

Sam Maher - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

David Mamet - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Justin Marshman - Deputy Stage Manager

Jonty Martin - Actor

Nerida Matthaei - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Rachel Matthews - Choreographer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Bradley McCaw - Musician

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Anna McGahan - Actor

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Declan McMonagle - Audiovisual Sequencer

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Director

Maxine Mellor - Playwright

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

Imogen Millhouse - Sound Operator/Engineer

Renee Moehead - Technician

Sarah Morrison - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Jacqui Neal - Choreographer

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Miki Nemoto - Choreographer

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Oxenham - Lighting Operator

David Page - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Nicholas Paine - Producer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Lap Phan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Sarah Ponturo - Floor Electrician

Naomi Price - Actor

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Hanna Sandgren - Associate Designer

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Liv Shearman - Stage Manager

Megan Shorey - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Guy Simpson - Musical Supervisor

Nick Skubij - Actor

Chris Smeed - Technician

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Gasp!, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 17 November 2014

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Renee Spicer - Choreographer

Anthony Spinaze - Assistant Designer

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Madeleine St John - Writer

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Courtney Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Katherine Stewart - Technician

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Greg Stone - Actor

Anna Straker - Actor

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Steven Tandy - Actor

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Tom Treloar - Technician

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Guy Webster - Composer

  • Orphans, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 23 June 2011

Eddie Welsh - Technician

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Trollop, The Greenhouse, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 2013

David Williamson - Playwright

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Niki-J Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Tibian Wyles - Actor

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Queensland Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Dead Puppet Society

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 March 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company

optikal bloc

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Country Song , Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 2015
Identifier 494527