Contributor Harold Collins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1942
Date of Death 30 July 2011
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Performer
Notes Founding member of The Queensland Ballet (Lisner Ballet) in 1960.
Events

Choreographer

Director

Artistic Director

Dancer

Performer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Producer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Operator

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Production Coordinator, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Cinematographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator, Repetiteur, Dancer

  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Alice - Memories of Childhood, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994
  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Jason Organ - Technician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Dance 08 - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 November 2008
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Collections '96, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1996
  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Christopher Smith - Designer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager, Technician

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Janine Claire - Dancer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Trevor Green - Dancer

Wayne Martin - Dancer

John Utans - Choreographer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Repetiteur, Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Nikolaus Gobel - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Brett Howe - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Paul O'Sullivan - Producer, Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994
  • Dance Collections, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1994

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Andy Arthurs - Composer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Kirsten Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Wendy Houstoun - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Kellie - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Len McPherson - Technical Manager

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

John Meehan - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer, Dancer

Jean Tally - Choreographer

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Danielle Tyben - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body & Sole, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 12 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Capella Cultural Centre, Capella, QLD, 10 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 8 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Proserpine Cultural Centre, Proserpine, QLD, 6 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 3 December 1994
  • Body & Sole, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 November 1994

Pam Conder - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980
  • After the Ball is Over, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980
  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Susan Street - Choreographer, Production Coordinator

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001
  • One in Five, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Pamela Buckham - Choreographer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Carmen, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 June 1980
  • Carmen, Queensland, QLD, 17 May 1980
  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Allison Coady - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Richard Dinnen - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Jason Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Michelle Giammichele - Dancer

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Tara Hartman - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Julian Lankshear - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Stafford Mortensen - Coordinator, Production Manager

Fiona Munroe - Choreographer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Frances O'Donnell - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Matt Scott - Technician

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Carla Sernia - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ngaire Smith - Stage Manager

  • Dance 91, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 19 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 16 November 1991
  • Dance 91, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, 14 November 1991

Shane Weatherby - Dancer

Graham Woolnough - Dancer

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Joanne Bradley - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Tony Childs - Technician

Kim Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Technician

Mary-Lynne Dowdle - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Edwards - Director

Andrew Gable - Technician, Lighting Operator

Gregory Gesch - Actor, Assistant Director

Petrea Gibbins - Dancer

Monica Girard - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Shane Green - Technician, Floor Electrician

Paul Harrold - Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Max Hurley - Set Designer

Philip Hutch - Dancer

David Kierce - Dancer

David Lees - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ben Lynch - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager, Stage Director

David McCrudden - Technical Manager, Production Manager

Martin Michel - Dancer

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

Jenny Musgrave - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Peter Nielson - Projection Designer, Projectionist

Chantal O'Brien - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Justin Rutzou - Choreographer, Dancer

Peter Simpson - Assistant Lighting Designer, Flyman

Colin Spiers - Pianist

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Helene Stillaway - Head Mechanist, Lighting Operator

Felicity Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

John Adams - Composer

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Judith Anderson - Actor

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Bryan Ashbridge - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Don Asker - Choreographer, Set Designer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Chris Baglot - Technician

Mark Bailey - Designer

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

Yanieke Becker - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Sandie Bekavac - Assistant Stage Manager

Laurie Berne - Mask Maker

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Sonya Bohlen - Technician

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Isla Bruce - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Brumby - Composer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

William Burke - Dancer

Matthew Byles - Sound Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Andrew Cable - Lighting Operator

Siobhan Callanan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Lewis Carney - Sound Designer

Richard Clarke - Assistant Lighting Designer

Travis Clarke - Technician

Angela Clegg - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Simone Collins - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Patrick Cook - Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Patrick Courtney - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Serina Craker - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Madeline Crowe - Assistant Lighting Designer

Cara Cuddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Theresa Cumming - Technician

Joanne Curry - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Daley - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Kimberley Davis - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 March 1997

Caroline Douglas - Assistant to the Director

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Alison Dwyer - Lighting Operator

Helen Dwyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Eddy - Head Electrician

David Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Chris Ford - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Alan Francis - Costume Designer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Emily Frost - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Peter Furness - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Nicole Galea - Dancer

Frank Garfield - Actor

Hannah Gartside - Costume Maker

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Reg Gillam - Actor

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Philip Glass - Composer

Jennie Glover - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Paul Gnatt - Restager

Sabine Goeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Eloise Grace - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Hammond - Dancer

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Ronald Hanmer - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Tamara Hanton - Dancer

  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001

Prue Harrison - Technician

Daniel Havas - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Artistic Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Nick Heinemann - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Edvard Helsted - Composer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Norelle Hentschel - Stage Manager

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robert Hodge - Tour Manager

Ryan Hodge - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Victoria Hollyman - Dancer

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Rhonda Hunt - Publicist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Alicia Jenkins - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Graeme Johnston - Producer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Sharon Keane - Dancer

Mark Keevers - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Shaun Kelly - Flyman

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Sarah Kennedy - Flyman

Ken Kennett - Actor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Wojciech Kilar - Composer

  • Savage Parade, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

David Kiorgaard - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Alison Kirkpatrick - Deputy Stage Manager

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ming-Shen Ku - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Chris Lane - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mai-Ling Lang - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Steven Lavender - Costume Designer

Leonie Leahy - Choreographer

Craig Leslie-Phillips - Dancer

Anthony Lewis - Dancer

Bec Li - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Michael Lockyer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Liz Lotocki - Lighting Operator

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Brian Lucas - Choreographer

Linda Lucas - Costume Assistant

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Daniel Maddison - Production Coordinator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Set Designer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Lisa McCluskey - Stage Manager

Tony McCoy - Lighting Designer

Jill McDonald - Dancer

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Don McLeod - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

George Meijer - Assistant Stage Manager

Peta Merritt - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Meyer - Costume Maker

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mark Middleton - Production Coordinator

Edward Miller - Restager

Deanne Miltenburg - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Paul Mulcahy - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Annabel-Lee Nichols - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Noble - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Angela Nolan - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lara O'Gorman - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 13 June 2000

Carly O'Neill - Deputy Stage Manager

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

Paul Old - Choreographer

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Rob Osmotherly - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Jon Penn - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Chris Philippi - Stage Manager

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Ray Powell - Choreographer

Marcus Pugh - Sound Operator/Engineer

Suraya Rasid - Deputy Stage Manager

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

Derek Rencher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ian Rendell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Kate Richter - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Melissa Ridgeway - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Robertson - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Erik Satie - Composer

  • Six and One, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 24 September 1980

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Vince Scuderi - Deputy Stage Manager

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Annette Silva - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michael Smalley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Smith - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Kelly Spice - Stage Manager

Alison Stellmach - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Gabby Stephenson - Flyman

Katherine Stewart - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Darien Sticklen - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Cheryl Stock - Choreographer

Matthew Strachan - Lighting Operator

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Jeffrey Sweet - Head Mechanist

  • Carmen, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1980

Sam Taifi - Lighting Operator

Charmaine Tan - Lighting Operator

Sally Taylor - Actor, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

Tarcisio Teatini-Climaco - Choreographer

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Andris Toppe - Designer, Choreographer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Dimity Vowles - Technician

Susan Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

  • Facade, Australia, [Unknown], 22 November 1979

Jeff Warnick - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Helen Weder - Assistant Stage Manager

Eddie Welsh - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 June 2005

Tim Whale - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lyn Williams - Conductor

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Rod Wissler - Actor

Ling Woo - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 2001

The Queensland Ballet Company

QUT Academy of the Arts

The Queensland Youth Ballet

  • Reverie, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 12 June 2002
  • Imaginaire, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Imaginaire, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 July 2001

Creative Industries: QUT

Queensland Arts Council

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Theatre Ballet

  • Reverie, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 12 June 2002

Australian Youth Ballet

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Government

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

Toowoomba Youth Ballet Theatre

Victorian Arts Council

  • Nutcracker, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 December 1980

West Australian Ballet

Identifier 214120