Organisation Full Tilt
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes The Arts Centre
Events

The Arts Centre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shanghai Lady Killer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Next Wave Festival

Version 1.0

A Bit of Argy Bargy

High Performance Company

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Melbourne International Arts Festival

The Business

The Suitcase Royale

2b Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Arts Projects Australia

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Arts SA

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Blood Policy

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Brisbane Festival

Button Eye Productions

  • Kunst Rock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2010

Channel 9

Darwin Festival

Die Roten Punkte

  • Kunst Rock, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 April 2010

Encyclopaedia of Animals

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Insite Arts

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Midsumma Festival

Milke

Nat Cursio Company

PowerArts

Ranters Theatre

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Rear Windows Ensemble

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Sista She

Stalker Theatre Company

Storeroom Theatre Workshop

Sydney Theatre Company

The Amazing Business

The Australia-China Council

The Hayloft Project

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The Paranas

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Town Bikes

Trade Of The Trick

Uninvited Guests

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Playhouse, South Bank, QLD

Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC

Space 28, Southbank, VIC

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Michelle Heaven - Performer, Choreographer

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Devisor, Dramaturg

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Sarah Ward - Performer, Actor, Writer

Brett Adam - Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Danielle Antaki - Devisor, Performer

Sean Bacon - Devisor, Video Artist

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011
  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011
  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Tom Holloway - Playwright, Collaborator

Stephen Klinder - Devisor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Arky Michael - Performer, Devisor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer

Deborah Pollard - Devisor, Dramaturg

Gail Priest - Sound Artist

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg, Devisor

John Thorn - Pianist, Dramaturg, Musical Director

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

David Williams - Devisor, Performer

Holly Woollard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jennifer Barry - Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Candy Bowers - Playwright, Performer

Martyn Coutts - Performer, Video Designer, Creator, Director

Michael Dalley - Playwright, Composer, Lyricist, Performer

Alan Flower - Performer

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011
  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Bert La Bonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Frank Mainoo - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Performer, Actor

Bec Reid - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Martin White - Director, Creator

Jethro Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer, Sound Designer

Evangelia Anagnostou - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Glynis Angell - Performer, Devisor

Fernando Ariel Gallardo - Performer

Su Ying Aw - Violist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Tony Ayres - Writer

Aaron Barnden - Violinist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Penny Baron - Devisor, Performer

Emily Barrie - Designer

Kat Barron - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Cazerine Barry - Projectionist

Clare Bartholomew - Performer, Devisor

Gabi Barton - Performer

Christine Basil - Writer, Actor

Busty Beatz - Sound Designer

Jessica Bell - Violinist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Mark Benson - Lighting Designer

Valerie Berry - Performer

Shirley Billing - Performer

Anthony Black - Playwright, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Kim Bowers - Musician

Peta Brady - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Mandy Lyn Brook - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Georgia Brooks - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Christopher Brown - Actor, Playwright, Director

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Beth Buchanan - Actor

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Markus Buckley - Guitarist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Peter Burgess - Guitarist, Composer

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Adrian Calear - Writer, Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Grant Cartwright - Performer

David Chisholm - Composer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Sarah Collins - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Performer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Adriano Cortese - Director

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Teresa Crea - Dramaturg

Jon Creenuane - Composer

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Aaron Cuthbert - Musician, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Nicole da Silva - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Anni Davey - Director

Maude Davey - Director

Ceridwen Davies - Violist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Peter de Jager - Repetiteur

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Susie Dee - Actor

Tina Del Twiste - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Matt Delbridge - Designer, Stage Manager

Naomi Derrick - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Erin Dewar - Actor

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Simon Ellis - Choreographer, Dancer

Francis Evans - Bassist

Wang Fei - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Performer

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

David Frazer - Producer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Rinske Ginsberg - Dramaturg

Louise Goh - Keyboardist

Iain Grandage - Composer

Angus Grant - Composer, Musical Director

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Andrew Gray - Director

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kirsty Greig - Violinist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Jesse Griffin - Writer, Actor

Mish Grigor - Devisor, Performer

Tim Hagan - Disc Jockey

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Rhian Hinkley - Director, Playwright, Video Artist

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Diana Hume - Stage Manager

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Tim Humphrey - Composer, Musician

John-Paul Hussey - Writer, Actor

Andrea James - Artistic Director, Director

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Mark Jones - Performer, Collaborator

Jackson Juliani - Devisor, Performer

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Kate Kantor - Devisor, Performer

Justin Kennedy - Actor

Ann-Marie Kerr - Director

Sapida Kian - Director

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Simon King - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Sara Koller - Production Manager

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Zen Ledden - Actor

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Evan Lever - Actor

Matthew Lewin - Guitarist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Arron Light - Percussionist

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Keith Lim - Creator

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Brian Lipson - Director

Jo Lloyd - Dancer, Choreographer

Natalie Lowrey - Designer

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Simon Mallory - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Brian Mannix - Writer, Actor

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Caerwen Martin - Cellist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Bec Matthews - Percussionist

Rebecca Matthews - Percussionist

Duncan McBride - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Director

Belinda McLory - Actor

Alison McNicoll - Designer

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Carlee Mellow - Dancer, Choreographer

Meow Meow - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Mikelangelo - Performer

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Laura Milke - Creator, Director

Dan Mitchell - Director

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Katia Molino - Performer

Dennis Moore - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Myles Mumford - Sound Artist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Peter Mumford - Designer

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Director

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

Gabriel Piras - Performer

Teik Kim Pok - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Katey Radcliffe - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Rebecca Rashleigh - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Ania Reynolds - Pianist

Dan Richardson - Percussionist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Sam Routledge - Performer, Puppeteer, Creator, Director

  • Operation, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 2007

Ryan Russell - Set Designer, Visual Director

Anastasia Russell-Head - Performer

  • Affection, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2009

Michael Russo - Actor

  • Rawk, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2011

Phillipa Safey - Pianist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

James Saunders - Actor, Playwright

Lucien Savron - Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Leah Scholes - Percussionist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Leah Shelton - Devisor

Leisa Shelton - Actor, Director

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Brenton Spiteri - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Naomi Steinborner - Director

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Simon Stone - Director

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Sam Strong - Director

Julia Sutherland - Choreographer

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

Nic Synot - Guitarist

  • Curtains, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Stephen Taberner - Collaborator

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Devisor

Corey Thomas - Designer

Jenny Thomas - Musician

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Lara Thoms - Performer

  • Holiday, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 2008

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Urchin, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2010

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Remo Vallance - Lighting Designer

Leigh Ann Vardy - Lighting Designer

Irine Vela - Composer, Musician

  • The Call, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Clare Watson - Director

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Meg White - Designer

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

David Whiteley - Actor

Ian Wilmot - Guitarist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Matt Wilson - Performer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Poet # 7, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009

Carla Yamine - Performer

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Paul Zabrowarny - Cellist

  • Contact!, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2011

Karlis Zaid - Performer

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
Resources
Organisation Identifier 31757