Contributor Jessica Audsley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 June 2007

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

Michael Gow - Director

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011
  • The Exception and the Rule, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 13 May 2009

Peter Marshall - Actor

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

Christine Amor - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Creator

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Scott Barton - Electrician

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Bille Brown - Playwright, Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Alon Jones - Mechanist

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Nelle Lee - Creator, Writer, Actor

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Roxanne McDonald - Consultant

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

William Shakespeare - Writer

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Nick Skubij - Actor, Creator

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Carol Burns - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Riley Brooker - Actor

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Isabel Knights - Actor

Damon Lockwood - Actor

Mabel McCormack - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Daniel Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Millicent O'Hara - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Georgie Rowlands - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Ethan Sutton - Actor

Dylan Vaughan-Jones - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Cai Witt - Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Trent Barclay - Projectionist

Penny Bell - Costume Assistant

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Michele Catargio - Technician

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Sue-Ellen Chester-MacCarthy - Choreographer

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Emma Cooke - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Cory - Consultant

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Christian Douglas - Projection Designer

Lauren Edwards - Deputy Stage Manager

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Guy Gimpel - Technician

Ben Hamley - Production Coordinator

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

Helen Jacobs - Designer

Simon Johnson - Lighting Operator

Jodie Jones - Technician

Ron Kelly - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jason King - Movement Director

Rac Lau - Floor Electrician

Kate Lowah - Technician

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

James Merryman - Technician

Julian Messer - Technician

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Jon Penn - Head Electrician

Heath Plumb - Technician

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

Felicity Roberts-Thomson - Sound Designer

Steven Rooke - Actor

Jessica Ross - Technician

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Anthony Standish - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Susan Street - Choreographer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Niki-J Witt - Movement Director

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

ArTour

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Playing Australia

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Q150

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

shake & stir theatre co

  • Statespeare, St George Cultural Centre, St George, QLD, 24 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Leichhardt Centre Memorial Hall, Miles, QLD, 21 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Gympie Civic Theatre, Gympie, QLD, 19 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Biloela Civic Centre, Biloela, QLD, 15 October 2011
  • Statespeare, Maleny Community Centre, Maleny, QLD, 12 October 2011
  • Statespeare, The Centre, Beaudesert, QLD, 7 October 2011

Black Swan Theatre Company

Creative Industries: QUT

Identifier 448745