Contributor Carly O'Neill
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Deputy Stage Manager

Executive Producer

Yanni Dubler - Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Props Buyer

David Atkins - Associate Producer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Veronica Beattie - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Kerrie Biddell - Voice Coach

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Neil Cairns - Sound Operator/Engineer, Flyman

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Coordinator

Travis Clarke - Technician, Head Electrician

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager, Technician

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Shannon Holtzapffel - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Michelle Hopper - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Caroline Kasper - Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Katie Kermond - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Producer, Director

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Wayne Scott Kermond - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Simon Lind - Performer, Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Phil McNaughton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant, Costume Maker

Tracie Morley - Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Peter Nielson - Projectionist, Sound Operator/Engineer

Troy Phillips - Choreographer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Kelly Power - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Mark Taylor - Musical Director

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

David Thomas - Sound Designer, Production Manager

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Zoe Trilsbach - Performer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

John Utans - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

Chris Baglot - Technician

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

Danielle Bentley - Musician

Kristin Berardi - Soprano

Mikayla Bishop - Coordinator

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Jamie Bowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Scott Chiverton - Head Electrician

Ryan Colbran - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Collins - Choreographer

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Marisa Dann - Head Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Nathalie Devilliers - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lisa Edwards - Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Choreographer

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer

Amy Forman - Deputy Stage Manager

Jade Fraser - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Sandra Gattenhof - Dramaturg

Louise Gerard - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Jaimeson Gilders - Designer

Helen Gillespie - Mechanist

Liam Gilliland - Lighting Designer

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

Ella Gordon - Coordinator

Benjamin Greaves - Musician

Zoe Griffiths - Dresser

Stephanie Grima - Mechanist

Susan Hawkins - Composer

Madison Hirini - Coordinator

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Music and Lyrics

Jasmine Kennedy - Coordinator

Caitlin Kidney - Mechanist

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Tiffany Lane - Coordinator

Leonie Lee - Production Manager

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

Graham Maclean - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Bart Mangan - Technical Manager

John Mannion - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Leila Maraun - Assistant Stage Manager, Artistic Supervisor

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brittany McVicar - Mechanist

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Melanie Miller - Designer

Andrew Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Newcomb - Musical Arranger

Dale Norris - Production Manager

Heather O'Keeffe - Props Buyer

Isaac Ogilvie - Projection Designer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maddison Penglis - Stage Manager

Makayla Purdy - Head Electrician

Francis Pyper - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Rebecca Rees - Technician

Clive Rippon - Electrician

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Bethany Scott - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicholas Seery - Technician

Carla Sernia - Stage Manager

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Myles Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Anthony Spinaze - Designer

Melanie Stanton - Lighting Operator, Technician

Helene Stillaway - Lighting Operator

Marika Szentivanyi - Scenic Artist

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Melissa Tattam - Dancer

Madeline Taylor - Milliner

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Diana Tolmie - Musician

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist

Dan Villiers - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Michelle Wiki - Costume Cutter

  • Carmen, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 May 2007

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

Ying Ying Yun - Technical Manager

Blake Entertainment

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

Kermond Exciting Entertainment

  • Candy Man, Playhouse Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 28 January 2009
  • Candy Man, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 19 November 2008

The Queensland Ballet Company

Camerata of St. John's

Collusion

Creative Industries: QUT

Queensland Music Festival

QUT Academy of the Arts

QUT Technical Production

Identifier 494645