Contributor Helen Ellis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Executive Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Producer

Company Manager

Actor

Gary Abrahams - Director

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Maria Angelico - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Simon Corfield - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Dave Ellis - Sound Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Joshua Harmon - Playwright

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Kelsey Henderson - Costume Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Matthew Whitty - Actor

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

John Drake - Musical Director

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

Avia Crooks - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sharon Davis - Actor

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Dean Murphy - Producer

Joseph Thomsen - Producer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Trena Anderson - Actor

Dianne Bailey - Actor

Jeff Baron - Playwright

Nick Barry - Actor

Detlef Baucks - Actor

John Beaumont - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Rachael Beck - Actor

Tanja Beer - Designer

Lloyd Bell - Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Brock - Stage Manager

Maureen Brown - Choreographer

Rob Carlton - Actor

June Carman - Actor

Heather Carr - Choreographer

  • The Sorcerer, Covernton Hall Theatre, Oakden, SA, 13 August 1981

Noel Carthew - Actor

Geri Clayton-Techenne - Assistant Director

Harold Coggins - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Fred Coronel - Actor

Christina Costigan - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Alan Crooks - Musical Director

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Megan Dansie - Actor

Ken Davenport - Playwright

  • My First Time, The Lowe Auditorium, Upper Ferntree Gully, VIC, 6 October 2016

Steven Dietz - Playwright

Robby Drake - Actor

David Ellis - Composer, Sound Designer

Elisabeth Ellis - Actor

Russell Ellis - Actor

Dianne Fegan - Actor

Peter Foster - Set Designer

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Lucy Freeman - Director

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Gary Gartside - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Christine Grant - Director

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Penelope Hay - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

John Hills - Actor

Elizabeth Hirsinger - Actor

Jacquie Holland - Designer

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Robert Horne - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Irene Horner - Actor

Belinda Hosking - Actor

Mary Howie - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Maurice Howie - Actor and Singer

Shane Jacobson - Actor

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Simon Lyssiotis - Actor

Sandy Mackinnon - Actor and Singer

Alan McKie - Musical Director

  • The Sorcerer, Covernton Hall Theatre, Oakden, SA, 13 August 1981

David McRae - Actor

Brian Moore - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Pip Mushin - Resident Director

Lorna Orr - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Victoria Osborne - Actor

Ray Owen - Actor

Sharni Page - Actor, Writer

Yudha Pandji - Actor

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Anne Phelan - Actor

Erin Prater - Producer

Alan Ramsay - Actor

Dylan Redman - Actor

Jade Redman - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

David Roberts - Actor

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Kellie Rode - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Anna Schoo - Deputy Stage Manager

Christine Schuler - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Andrew Strout - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Jim Sumner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Joan Sydney - Actor

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Special Effects

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

  • Patience , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1978

Barbara Turner - Actor

  • The Mikado, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 1980

Ted Turner - Actor

Peter Warman - Actor

Ed Waugh - Writer

Ron Waxman - Actor

Emma Wenlock - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Whittingham - Actor

Fiona Williams - Actor

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

John Wood - Actor

Trevor Wood - Writer

The Australian Jewish News

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

Vass Theatre Group

  • Bad Jews, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 9 August 2016
  • Bad Jews, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 July 2016
  • Bad Jews, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 May 2016
  • Bad Jews, Alex Theatre, St. Kilda, VIC, 27 April 2016

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

Ellis Prater Productions

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Ellis Productions

fortyfivedownstairs

Fractured Limb

Joint Venture

Lascorp

Marie Clark Musical Theatre

  • The Sorcerer, Covernton Hall Theatre, Oakden, SA, 13 August 1981

Michael Harrison

Peridot Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Regional Arts Victoria

Robert C. Kelly

Short and Sweet

Straight Jacket Productions

The 1812 Theatre

  • My First Time, The Lowe Auditorium, Upper Ferntree Gully, VIC, 6 October 2016

The Arts Centre

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

The Theatre Royal

Whitehorse Centre

Identifier 408992