Contributor Elise May
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events
  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Aida on the Beach, Coolangatta Beach, Coolangatta, QLD, 21 September 2017
  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008
  • Churchill's Black Dog, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2005
  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004
  • soar - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2002
  • New Moves, Program #2, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 17 October 2002
  • New Moves, Program #1, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2002
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Churchill's Black Dog, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 14 September 2005
  • soar - Dance Graduation, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2002
  • New Moves, Program #1, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2002
  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Choreographer

Samantha Mitchell - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Richard Causer - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Riannon McLean - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Director, Creator

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010

Ryan Males - Dancer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Terri-Lee Milne - Dancer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008

Alison Ross - Designer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008

Abel Valls - Lighting Designer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008

Tim Brown - Dancer

  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Michelle Barnett - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Ben Chapman - Dancer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Helen Jacobs - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jake McLarnon - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Claire Redmond - Technician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Aida on the Beach, Coolangatta Beach, Coolangatta, QLD, 21 September 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Daniel Black - Lighting Operator

Neil Cairns - Technician

Zachary Chant - Dancer

  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Clark Corby - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012

Lachlan Cross - Technician

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Paula Dunlop - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 2012

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 2017
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Costume Designer, Creator, Designer

Monique Hennessy - Technician

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Daniel Maddison - Projectionist

Vanessa Mafe - Choreographer, Dancer

Libby McDonnell - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Matt McKendry - Production Manager

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Francis Pyper - Costume Assistant

Jodie Roche - Technician

Alana Sargent - Designer, Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017

Annette Silva - Stage Manager

Ricky Sim - Choreographer

Catherine Sims - Technician

Melanie Stanton - Deputy Stage Manager

Anthony Trojman - Dancer

Richard Aishford - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Darren Anderson - Choreographer

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

Tristian Ayton - Technician

Aidan Ayunon - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Babbage - Composer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Zoe Bailey - Stage Manager

Charlotte Barrett - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Dean Bassett - Actor

Gareth Belling - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Kevin Bolt - Head Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Ashleigh Boulden - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Garry Bradley - Flyman

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Kiralee Brill - Head Flyman

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

James Brown - Composer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Tony Brumpton - Technician

Csaba Buday - Choreographer

Margaret Burrows - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Byles - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Natalie Callaghan - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Campbell - Projectionist

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tracey Carrodus - Production Coordinator

Annabelle Chaffey - Actor

Kristina Chan - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Chris Conway - Floor Electrician

Jake Cook - Lighting Operator

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Mitch Cooley - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Kelly Crawford - Choreographer

Marisa Cuzzolaro - Choreographer

Sophia Dalton - Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Tim Darbyshire - Choreographer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Deputy Stage Manager

Heather Dugdale - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Kath Duhigg - Choreographer

Clare Dyson - Choreographer

Mark Dyson - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Ede - Actor

Cloudia Elder - Dancer

Carolyn Emerson - Head Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nick Engler - Production Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Scott Ewen - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

David Fairless - Technician

Jessica Faulkener - Choreographer

David Fleischer - Set Designer

Jacob Fogarty - Sound Designer

Mary Ann Fraser - Actor

Samara Frye - Costume Assistant

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Tim Gawne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Jennie Glover - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Chris Goeldner - Technician

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Iain Grandage - Composer

Carli Griffin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Stephanie Grima - Deputy Stage Manager

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

Rebecca Hall - Dancer

Hugh Halliday - Director

Ben Hamley - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Simon Hardy - Projectionist

Lou Hartman - Choreographer

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Stuart Haycock - Actor

Sue Healey - Filmmaker

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

Michael Hedges - Sound Designer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Nick Heinemann - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

David Hibbard - Actor

Tim Hickey - Flyman

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Ashlee Hints - Stage Manager

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Tracy Holden - Choreographer

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer

  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Isabella Hood - Dancer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Avril Huddy - Dancer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Stephanie Hutchinson - Choreographer

Matt Innes - Video Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Misato Inoue - Dancer

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Keir James - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Alicia Jenkins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Brendan Joyce - Musical Director

David Kiorgaard - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Liesel Koerbin - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

Matthew Lawrence - Choreographer

Kerin Llewellyn - Choreographer

Joshua Lloyd - Technician

Keegan Long - Technician

Brian Lucas - Dancer

Crystal MacFarlane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vanessa Mafe-Keane - Choreographer

Ryan Mahony - Floor Electrician

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

Rachel Matthews - Choreographer

Christine McCombe - Composer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Grant McLay - Choreographer

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Graham Menzies - Production Manager

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Nic Mollison - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Kyle Morey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Julia Morwood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Lynette Murray - Actor

Lynne Murray - Actor

Jacqui Neal - Choreographer

Miki Nemoto - Choreographer

Sarah Neville - Choreographer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Milijana Nikolic - Actor

Isaac Ogilvie - Stage Manager

John Papadimos - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Sian Pendry - Actor

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Kyla Quill - Deputy Stage Manager

Arnold Rawls - Actor

Anne Reid - Assistant Director

Michael Richardson - Sound Designer

Adrian Riddell - Sound Designer

Jennifer Roche - Choreographer

Sarah Rotolone - Floor Electrician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Christopher Ryan - Dancer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Allanah Sarafian - Costume Maker

Mia Schack - Stage Manager

  • Dance 12, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2012

Jessica Schutt - Assistant Stage Manager

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

Cathy Sharp - Choreographer

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Olivia Shearman - Deputy Stage Manager

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Brenton Slattery - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Smeed - Lighting Operator

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Alison Smith - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Anna Smith - Choreographer

Tim Snartt - Lighting Designer

Renee Spicer - Choreographer

Anthony Spinaze - Costume Designer

Ben Stadtmiller - Technician

  • Dance Bytes, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 2004

Andrew Stephens - Head Flyman

Elizabeth Suess - Lighting Operator

Sitiveni Talei - Actor

Danny Tan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Zoƫ Taylor - Head Mechanist

Leah Thomas - Actor

Nick Tomlin - Lighting Designer

  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Willy Tsao - Choreographer

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Lizzie Vilmanis - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Jacob Wall - Head Electrician

Nick Watts - Head Electrician

Sally Wicks - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Victoria Widmer - Technician

David Williams - Dancer

  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011

Sammie Williams - Choreographer

Bruce Wong - Repetiteur

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Dominic Wong - Choreographer

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

Xiao Zhiren - Dancer

Liesel Zink - Choreographer

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Expressions Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016
  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014
  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013
  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012
  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • R&J, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 15 July 2011
  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008
  • Core Borders, Expressions Studio, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 May 2008

Creative Industries: QUT

Queensland Arts Council

  • Works In Progress: First Ritual , Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • On Thin Ice, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 1 November 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Caloundra Cultural Centre, Caloundra, QLD, 29 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 22 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 18 October 2008
  • On Thin Ice, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 October 2008

QPAC

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018
  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017
  • Propel, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 March 2017
  • When Time Stops, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 20 May 2016

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Government

Brisbane Festival

Channel 9

PowerArts

BeijingDance/LDTX

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Camerata of St. John's

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002

Cathy Sharp Dance Ensemble

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

City Contemporary Dance Company

  • 4Seasons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 June 2018

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Guangdong Modern Dance Festival

  • On Thin Ice, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 14 July 2008

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • Scripsi Scriptum, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 23 March 2012

Opera Australia

Opera Queensland

  • Mozart Airborne, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 2017

QGC

  • First Ritual , Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 14 September 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Propel, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 2013

Southern Cross Soloists

  • The Red Shoes, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 18 July 2014

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Choreographic Centre

  • Ada, The Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 25 September 2002
Identifier 240951