Contributor Ron Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Actor and Singer

Sandra Harman - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015
  • My Night with Harold, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2009
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Peter Moore - Actor

Mark Scott - Actor

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

Frank Armstrong - Actor and Singer

William Arnold - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Graeme Bent - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

H Birbeck - Mechanist

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

Kerry Casey - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

John Casson - Director

Robert Constable - Musician, Composer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Gordon Cornish - Dancer

Charles Crawford - Actor

Shirley May Donald - Actor

Harry Dowsing - Actor

Pamela Evans - Actor and Singer

Nick Fenby - Stage Manager

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Geoff Filtness - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

Maruja Funegra - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Bill Gibson - Actor, Lighting Designer

L Goddard - Dancer, Actor and Singer

Hayes Gordon - Actor

Len Granato - Director

Keith Gregory - Lighting Operator, Lyricist

Betty Gribble - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alton Harvey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Evie Hayes - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Ann Holmes - Actor and Singer

Jack Horton - Actor, Dancer

Karen Hudson - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

Lorelei Jones - Actor and Singer

Brian Joyce - Director

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Alec Kellaway - Actor

Donald Kirk - Actor

Nan Kirkham - Dancer

Hal Marsden - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Dancer

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

Shirley Murphy - Dancer, Actor

Cate Murray - Actor

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Vicki Newman - Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Reginald Newson - Actor

Pat Nicholson - Dancer

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Isabel Pratt - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011
  • Easter Live, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1996

Bruce Rodger - Dancer

Harvey Roland - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Francesca Savige - Assistant Director, Actor

Howard Short - Actor

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Assistant Director

Kevin Spink - Actor

  • My Night with Harold, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2009
  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

John Stevens - Dancer, Actor

Shirley Sunners - Ballet Master/Mistress

Brian Tait - Actor and Singer, Actor

Arthur Taylor - Actor

Neil Wallace - Actor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Zelma White - Dancer

Keith Wright - Actor

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Joy Alder - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Katinka Allom - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Mark Barkley - Playwright

Rob Beckwith - Actor

Lois Bellingham - Director

Maartje Belmer - Movement Director

Irving Berlin - Composer

Chris Betts - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Nicole Bilson - Stage Manager

Howard Brenton - Playwright

John Brett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Brodie - Sound Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Tony Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Ian Burgis - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Rowan Chapman - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Alan Christie - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

David Clendinning - Director

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Matthew Clowes - Actor

  • Easter Live, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1996

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Jason Copeland - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Nick Dana - Choreographer

Kim Denman - Actor

  • Medea, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 November 1993

Sean Dennis - Saxophonist

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Caroline Dunphy - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Patricia Dutton - Actor and Singer

Harry Edwards - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Margaret Ermert - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 November 1993

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Heather Fairbairn - Director

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Ken Farnham - Assistant Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Carita Farrer - Actor

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Kathryn Fray - Executive Producer, Production Manager

Sam Gardiner - Photographer

Doreen Garlick - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

John Garlick - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Michael Gow - Director

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Diana Gregory - Actor and Singer

Hugh Groser - Set Designer

Phil Hagstrom - Composer, Sound Designer

Allan Hall - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Olivia Hall-Smith - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Laura Hansford - Stage Manager

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Linda Hassall - Director

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Elise Hearst - Writer

Stan Herring - Assistant Conductor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

  • Medea, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 November 1993

Hanya Holm - Choreographer

Vera Holmes - Costume Designer

Helen Howard - Dialect Coach

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

William J Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Richard Jordan - Writer

Brendon Katowicki - Actor

David Knijnenburg - Actor

  • Easter Live, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1996

Eduardo Knox - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • Easter Live, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1996

Vanessa Krummenacher - Actor

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Lorrie Maier - Actor

Christine Main - Dancer

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Peter Marshall - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Mary McCrone - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marilyn McGregor - Actor

Brad McMurray - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Maxine Mellor - Writer

Lisa Mickey - Actor

Lomond Miller - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Audrey Moore - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Kylie Morris - Composer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Penny Murphy - Actor

Ann Nichols - Actor and Singer

Ann Nicholson - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Martin Odgers - Actor

Basil Penney - Actor

Les Pogson - Musical Director

Cole Porter - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Norman Price - Writer

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Jean Ramsay - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Sue Rider - Director

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Rebecca Roberts - Actor

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Richard Rodgers - Writer

Elizabeth Ross - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Helen Royle - Actor

Betty Schmidt - Choreographer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Stephen Scott - Actor

Peter Shannon - Lighting Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Julie Shearer - Director

Gil Slattery - Mechanist

Maxine Smitherham - Actor

Hazel Southwell - Actor

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Catherine Steele - Designer

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Norman Steiner - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Krystal Sweedman - Playwright

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

Alyssa Tait - Actor

Frank S. Tait - Entrepreneur

J. Nevin Tait - Entrepreneur

John H Tait - Entrepreneur

Kitty Taube - Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Warren Taylor - Actor

Carolyn Taylor-Smith - Costume Designer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Polly Teale - Writer

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

Sandra Thomas - Actor

Mara Ticknell - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Warren Street Theatre, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 3 November 1993

Janice Turner - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Constance Vayne - Actor

Bob Wallace - Set Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Ross Wallace - Set Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Vivienne Warrilow - Costume Designer

  • Brigadoon, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 4 December 1963

Emma Wenlock - Stage Manager

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Steve Wheat - Director

  • Easter Live, South Bank Suncorp Piazza, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 1996

Maxene Whittles - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Edge Theatre

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

Freewheels Theatre Company

  • Medea, Newcastle Region Schools, Newcastle Region, NSW, 17 April 1989
  • Medea, Lakeview Street Theatre, Speers Point, NSW, 5 April 1989

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015
  • Kitchen Diva, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 10 June 2008

23rd Productions

Arts Queensland

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane Festival

Centenary Theatre Group Inc

Edge Theatre

La Boite Indie

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Metro Arts

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008

QPAC

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Pygmalion, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 November 2011

Shot in the Dark

  • Sunnytown, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 14 October 2015

Stagewise Theatre Company

ThreeSisters Productions

  • Bronte, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 10 September 2008
Identifier 239685