Contributor Rebecca Davis
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Director

Jenny Davis - Director, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Alicia Clements - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Adriane Daff - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Loney - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Julia Britton - Adaptor, Playwright

Robert Chuter - Director

Glen Guillou - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Hanson - Actor, Singer

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • A Perfect Specimen, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 30 June 2016
  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015
  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Julia Moody - Voice Coach, Actor

Andrew Portwine - Designer, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015
  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Catherine Ashton - Costume Designer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Dramaturg

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Greg Carroll - Producer

Mary Beth Cavanaugh - Choreographer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Glenn Elston - Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Andrew Hale - Actor

Stuart Haluszkiewicz - Actor

  • Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 October 1995
  • Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 4 June 1995

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Christopher Kirby - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Damon Lockwood - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Toby Malone - Actor

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

Jenny McNae - Director, Devisor, Actor

India Mehta - Costume Designer, Properties Master, Set Designer

  • A Perfect Specimen, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 30 June 2016
  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Nick Miller - Actor

James Morrison - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Clare Moss - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Emma Pask - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

James Renfrey - Lighting Designer

Ian Robbie - Musician

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015
  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Marisa Warrington - Actor

Gina Williams - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Terry Yeboah - Actor

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Michael Agar - Production Manager

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Charlotte Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Emily Brennan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Judy Bridge - Actor

Wynne Brooks - Author

  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Fiona Bruce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Aurelio Costarella - Costume Designer

Lawrie Cullen-Tait - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Benj D'Addario - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Bernie Davis - Actor

Diana Denley - Director

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

Lauren Edwards - Stage Manager

Anita Erceg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Lynn Ferguson - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Roger Hodgman - Director

Norman Hudis - Devisor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Sam Longley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Joe Lui - Lighting Designer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Nick Maclaine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Angelique Malcolm - Actor

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

Simon McDaniell - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Adam McGurk - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

William McNeill - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Melanie Michaels - Actor

L T Moloney - Actor

Nathaniel Moncrieff - Playwright

Lucy Maud Montgomery - Author

Jo Morris - Actor

Kyle Morrison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Samantha Murray - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David O'Donnell - Actor

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Kate O'Malley - Playwright, Director

Tilly Ozsdolay - Actor

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Stewart Permutt - Playwright

Brian Preston - Stage Manager

Bryan Preston - Stage Manager

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

J. T. Rogers - Playwright

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Lauren Ross - Assistant Set Designer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Marcelle Schmitz - Associate Director

Helen Searle - Actor

Jack Shepard - Playwright

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Marc Sinden - Devisor

Brett Smith - Sound Designer

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 17 March 2012

John Turnbull - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Tasma Walton - Actor

  • Dinner, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 14 March 2015

Justin Warren - Actor

Peter Webb - Playwright

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Dawn Yates - Actor

Black Swan Theatre Company

Agelink Reminiscence Theatre Inc.

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Dear Heart, Hydro Motel, Leeton, NSW, 10 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Cootamundra Town Hall, Cootamundra, NSW, 9 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Ganmain Hall, Ganmain, NSW, 8 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Lockhart Memorial Hall, Lockhart, NSW, 7 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Gundagai School Hall, Gundagai, NSW, 6 May 2003
  • Dear Heart, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 23 April 2003

Fly on the Wall Theatre

Performing Arts Projects

Australian Shakespeare Company

Brisbane Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Effie Crump Theatre

  • Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 30 October 1995
  • Dear Heart, The Effie Crump Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 4 June 1995

Onward Production

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

Queensland Theatre Company

University of Western Australia

  • Boundary Street, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 September 2012
  • Boundary Street, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 4 March 2011

4BC 1116 News Talk

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Skylab, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 9 April 2008

Channel 9

Deckchair Theatre

  • As You Like It, Botanic Garden, King's Park, Perth, WA, 11 January 2008

Lottery West

Map Magazine

The Black Swan Lab

The Blue Room Season

Theme & Variations Piano Services

Wesfarmers Arts

Identifier 246023