Contributor Ella Gordon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Coordinator

Costume Co-ordinator

Deputy Stage Manager

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Mechanist

Mikayla Bishop - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Designer, Coordinator, Floor Electrician

Jacob Fogarty - Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer, Technician

Maddison Penglis - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Flyman

Sam Strong - Director

Aidan Ayunon - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Madison Hirini - Head Mechanist, Coordinator

Melanie Miller - Designer, Production Designer, Stage Manager

Dale Norris - Coordinator, Production Manager, Projection Designer

Isaac Ogilvie - Technical Manager, Projection Designer, Sound Designer

Ying Ying Yun - Projection Designer, Technical Manager, Head Electrician

Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Performer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018

Travis Dowling - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Producer

Thomas Edmiston - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Avril Huddy - Production Coordinator

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 March 2018
  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Caitlin Kidney - Projectionist, Mechanist

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Shane Kumar - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016
  • Essentially Dance, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 June 2015

Tiffany Lane - Production Designer, Coordinator

Matthew Lawrence - Performer, Choreographer

Skye Lilliss - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Brittany McVicar - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Makayla Purdy - Head Electrician, Set and/or Property Maker

Bethany Scott - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018

Nicholas Seery - Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Standing By 2016, Z9 130, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 13 November 2016
  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Brittany Spooner-Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018

Jack Alcock - Head Flyman

Paul Andrews - Designer

Ellen Bailey - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Michala Banas - Coordinator

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

David Bell - Director

Kris Bird - Associate Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Ian Bliss - Actor

Mitchell Bourke - Actor

Pip Boyce - Producer

Joshua Braithwaite - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Chloe Brisk - Actor

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Bianca Bully - Costume Designer

Matthew Burke - Head Mechanist

Emily Burton - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Rose Carbon - Deputy Stage Manager

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Kieran Cerato - Stage Manager

Ben Chapman - Choreographer

Scott Chiverton - Head Electrician

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Aaron Cupples - Costume Assistant

Alondra de la Parra - Conductor

Nicholas Denton - Actor

James Dobinson - Actor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Marg Downey - Actor

Victor Estévez - Dancer

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Tim Finn - Composer

Daniel Gabriel - Actor

Ruth Gardner - Musician

Nadine Garner - Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Jaimeson Gilders - Designer

Helen Gillespie - Mechanist

Liam Gilliland - Lighting Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Cameron Goerg - Realisation, Technical Director

Isaac Goessling - Sound Operator/Engineer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Jean Goodwin - Voice Coach

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Tracy Grant - Designer

Richard Grantham - Musician

Lucy Green - Dancer

Stephanie Grima - Mechanist

Erin Handford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brett Harris - Musician

Gary Harris - Stage Director, Fight Director

Justin Harrison - Projection Designer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Steven Heathcote - Performer

Kat Henry - Performer

Laura Hidalgo - Dancer

Noelene Hill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marissa Hilliar - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Brady Ireland - Mechanist

Kathryn Kelly - Dramaturg

Jasmine Kennedy - Coordinator

James Lees - Musical Director, Musician

Jasmin Leung - Composer

Mary Li - Performer

Julie Lincoln - Stage Director

Jennifer Livingstone - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Conor Lowe - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Samantha Lush - Actor

Don Mackenzie - Head Flyman

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Vilma Mattila - Assistant Designer

Courtney Mayhew - Lighting Operator

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Mia McGavin - Costume Assistant

Bailey McIntosh - Floor Electrician

Kathryn McIntyre - Actor

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Aleksander Milinkovic - Actor

Ben Mills - Follow Spot Operator

Raymond Milner - Designer

Martin Moolman - Actor

David Morton - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer, Associate Director

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Tatum Mottin - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Janette Mulligan - Performer

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Alex Neal - Actor

Ben Neucom - Stage Manager

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Kathryn O'Halloran - Deputy Stage Manager

Grace O'Keefe - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Keegan O'Neil - Technician

Carly O'Neill - Executive Producer

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Karl O'Shea - Musician

Brooklyn Pace - Projectionist

Brendan Perez-Compton - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor, Choreographer

Warrick Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

John Pierce - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Yanela Piñera - Dancer

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Camilo Ramos - Dancer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Indigo-Rose Redding - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Shannon Richards - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • DANCE16, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 November 2016

Damien Richardson - Mechanist

Alanna Ritchie - Musician

Arun Roberts - Musician

Matthew Seery - Puppet Maker

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

William Shakespeare - Author

Lucinda Shaw - Performer

Craig Silvey - Author

Joshua Skipp - Electrician

Colin Smith - Actor

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kevin Spink - Actor

Meg Stephens - Sound Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Performer

Moogy Sumner - Cultural Group

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Christian Tatchev - Performer

Zenia Tatcheva - Performer

Zoë Taylor - Assistant Designer

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Zaimon Vilmanis - Choreographer

Rachael Walsh - Performer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

Sophie Watkins - Follow Spot Operator

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Kate Wild - Writer, Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Drew Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Sarah Winter - Designer

Dominic Woodhead - Musician

Hoa Xuande - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Queensland Theatre

Creative Industries: QUT

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019
  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018

QUT Technical Production

Brisbane Powerhouse

Dead Puppet Society

  • Storm Boy, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 29 July 2019

Electric Moon

Griffith University

Now Look Here

Philip Bacon Galleries

QPAC

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 498688