Contributor Phil Hagstrom
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events
  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017
  • Boston Marriage, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 24 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mount Isa Civic Centre, Mount Isa, QLD, 19 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 13 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 7 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 4 March 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 28 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Ipswich Civic Centre, Ipswich, QLD, 25 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 February 2015
  • Boston Marriage, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 January 2015
  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010
  • My Night with Harold, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2009

Sound Designer

Composer

Andrea Moor - Director, Actor

Daniel Anderson - Assistant Lighting Designer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Catarina Hebbard - Assistant Director, Director

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
  • Water Falling Down, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2011
  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Ross Wallace - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Jordan - Producer, Writer

Karen Lee Roberts - Actor

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017

Sarah Thomasson - Stage Manager

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017

David Waldie - Actor

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017

Melissa Agnew - Dialect Coach

Katinka Allom - Assistant Stage Manager

Maartje Belmer - Movement Director

Nicole Bilson - Stage Manager

Nicki Bloom - Playwright

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Errol Bray - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Stephen Carleton - Dramaturg

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Emma Che Martin - Actor

Amy Church - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Cook - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Sean Dennis - Saxophonist

Marcel Dorney - Writer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Fray - Executive Producer, Production Manager

Sam Gardiner - Photographer

Nicole Goulter - Stage Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Andrew Haden - Lighting Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Elise Hearst - Writer

Lucy Kelland - Production Manager

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jack Kelly - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Ron Kelly - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Susan Marquet - Costume Designer

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Maxine Mellor - Writer

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Liam Nunan - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Niki-J Price - Movement Director

Luisa Prosser - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Rasmussen - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Francesca Savige - Actor

Nathan Sibthorpe - Administrator

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Christopher Sommers - Assistant Director

Kevin Spink - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Queensland

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017
  • My Night with Harold, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2009

Brisbane City Council

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017
  • My Night with Harold, Metro Arts Warehouse, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2009

Indelability Arts

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017

Redland Performing Arts Centre

  • Love Me, SunPAC, Sunnybank, QLD, 27 October 2017
  • Love Me, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2017

...and moor theatre

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

23rd Productions

Brisbane Festival

La Boite Indie

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

MadCat Creative Connections

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014

Metro Arts

  • Tender, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 30 June 2010

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Machina, The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 8 May 2014
Identifier 448656