Contributor Bill Goodwin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names William
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Actor

Composer

Designer

Scenic Artist

Barry Humphries - Performer, Writer, Actor, Creator, Devisor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Gary Down - Writer

Jon Finlayson - Director, Writer

James Fishburn - Designer, Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988
  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Kim Antonios - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Robina Beard - Assistant Producer, Choreographer

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set Designer

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Simone Dee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Maureen Elkner - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Larry Gallagher - Playwright

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Alan Harvey - Set and/or Property Maker, Writer, Director, Actor

Trevor James - Stage Manager

Brian Kaufman - Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Harley Medcalf - Producer

Joy Miller - Actor

Diane Millstead - Writer

William Orr - Producer, Playwright

Janet Powell - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Ross - Writer, Musical Director

Kitty Silver - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Dennis Smith - Producer

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jacqui Smith-Lee - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Fuschia Walker - Actor

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988
  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988
  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988
  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Jane Beckett - Choreographer

Tomi Kalinski - Musical Director

Rick Lennon - Tour Manager

Peggy Mortimer - Director, Writer, Devisor

Lewis Nicholson - Stage Manager, Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Megan Shapcott - Performer

Fiona Shaw - Performer

Denise Stevens - Actor

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Ian Tasker - Producer

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

John Woodrow - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Lee Young - Actor, Playwright, Choreographer

Stephen Adnitt - Costume Designer

Ronne Arnold - Actor, Choreographer

  • Olympus On My Mind, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Bob Bonniol - Lighting Designer

Graham Coulson - Actor, Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Writer

Leigh Evans - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Fead - Actor

Giovanna Fragomeli - Dancer

Ronald Frazer - Playwright, Actor

James W. Gibbs - Stage Manager

Jason Gilkison - Choreographer

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Meril Harvey - Actor

Steve Hobbs - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Writer, Actor

Kym Johnson - Dancer

Ken Loach - Actor

Ian MacLean - Actor

James McKenzie - Lighting Designer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

David Ritchie - Actor

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

David Sale - Playwright

Dan Scheivert - Sound Designer

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Cliff Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Arlette West - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

Ron Wild - Set Designer

Prue Acton - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Juliet Adderley - Actor

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Eve Arden - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Sadie Armstrong - Properties Master

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Margaret Atkinson - Actor

William Beattie - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Tony Bellekom - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Bennett - Actor

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

W.P. Brennan - Performer

Glynis Brooks - Scenic Artist

Algis Butavicius - Various

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Ted Carney - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Betty Comden - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Noel Coward - Adaptor

Jim Craddock - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Sarah Crawford - Actor

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Enid Crozier - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

John Cummings - Writer

Mary Cumpston - Lighting Designer

Chris Daniels - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Bryan Davies - Performer

Joan Davies - Scenic Artist

Stan Davies - Actor

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bobby Donovan - Voice Over Artist

  • Encore, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 2 February 1978

Margaret Dowden - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Wal Eastman - Actor

Jocelyn Eden - Actor

Lesley Ellis - Costume Designer

Jon Ely - Lighting Designer, Producer, Director, Set Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Ken Farnham - Front of House

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Libby Ferguson - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Richard Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Foote - Properties Master

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Bruce George - Playwright

David Gilchrist - Performer

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Judy Glen - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer

Janis Godfrey - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Writer

Bill Goodman - Pianist

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

Sid Gotto - Assistant Director

Adolph Green - Book and Lyrics

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Victoria Green - Actor

Tony Groube - Actor

Steve Halloran - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Barry Harman - Book and Lyrics

Trevor Hawkins - Actor

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Terry Hogan - Actor

Craig Horwood - Actor

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Robert Hunter - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Barbara James - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Clive James - Writer

Bartholomew John - Actor

Vincent John - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bob Johnson - Composer, Writer

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer

Len Kane - Stage Manager

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Pat Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jean Keys - Properties Master

Ken Kinsman - Front of House

Lana Lane - Actor

Sam Lane - Choreographer

Les Lawrence - Actor

Margo Lee - Performer

Allen Leonard - Producer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Phyl Lyneham - Various

Ian Mackay - Photographer

Durham Marenghi - Lighting Designer

Bill Marshall - Producer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

John McKellar - Writer

Faye McKillop - Various

Burilda Millett - Musician, Musical Director

David Mitchell - Producer

Susan Moore - Properties Master

Frank Murphy - Actor

Honor Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

Howard Nathan - Actor

Lou Nieumenhof - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernie O'Brien - Actor

Antoinette Owen - Assistant Stage Manager

David Penfold - Producer

Frank Peniguel - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Designer

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Andree Rannard - Set Designer

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Claudia Rhodes - Properties Master

Michael Rhodes - Actor

Margo Roark - Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Bill Robinson - Actor

Noel Rutherford - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Writer

Jacqueline Scraggs - Actor

Doug Scroope - Actor

Malvenia Secombe - Actor

Peter Seward - Lighting Designer

Inez Shiels - Actor

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Albert Sidebotham - Mechanist

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Jon Sidney - Actor

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Victy Silva - Musical Director

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Adam Snow - Actor

Peter Spotswood - Lighting Designer

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Grant Sturiale - Composer

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Philippa Swan - Pianist

Phillip Swansson - Actor

John Sweetensen - Writer

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Writer

Ric Throssell - Actor

Mike Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Jeff Underhill - Playwright

Joyce Underwood - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Peter Wallbank - Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Kel Walters - Prompt

Joy Warren - Actor

Margaret West - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Lee Whiteleigh - Actor

Billie Wilde - Actor

John Williams - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Michael Wilson - Set and/or Property Maker

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Elizabeth Woodrow - Costume Designer

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Canberra Repertory Society

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Music Loft Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Beehive, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 July 1988

Comedy Theatre

  • Beehive, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1988

Dinara Productions

  • Applause, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 2 December 1975

Footbridge Theatre

  • Beehive, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1988

Launceston Players

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Regal Theatre Foundation

  • Beehive, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 June 1988

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Lesettes

The Toppano Family

  • Encore, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 2 February 1978
Identifier 4203