Contributor Allen Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Devisor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Martin Brown - Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Publicist

Don Gay - Actor, Director, Designer, Composer, Production Designer

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Production Manager, Tour Manager, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979
  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Philip Sabine - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Consultant

Elizabeth Eden - Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Director

John Hale - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Maria Honey - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor, Performer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

David Brewer - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

John Unicomb - Director, Actor

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

John Baldwin - Producer

Frank Bansel - Sound Designer, Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Anthony Boden - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Lee Hildyard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Summa McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Barry Pierce - Actor

John Sluis - Special Effects

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Lisa Warrington - Sound Designer, Director

Susie Weldrick - Actor, Performer

Susan Williams - Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Peter Corbett - Actor

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Michael Edwards - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Gration - Stage Manager

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Gillian Hunter - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Robert Larkins - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Christina Macha - Actor

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

George Coleman - Performer, Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Performer, Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Jenny Edwards - Chorus, Performer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

John Hutchison - Performer, Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Director

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Deirdre Monk - Chorus, Performer

John Moore - Actor

Tony Murrell - Performer, Chorus

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Di O'Connor - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Director

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Damien Parker - Actor

John Phelps - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Ken Reeve - Performer, Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

Christina Steshic - Actor, Performer

Lynne Vosloo - Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Brian Young - Actor

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dallas Ayers - Performer

Jeni Ayers - Performer

Alan Bacon - Performer

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Keith Beaumont - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

David Bell - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rob Bester - Stage Manager

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Alexandra Black - Actor

Fred Bloggs - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Manager

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Jenny Brown - Performer

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Scott Bywater - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Miranda Cartledge - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

Chris Cornish - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Adam Couper - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Thea Davies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Peter Davis - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Bob Dickason - Designer

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Sue Dixon - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Wendy Doelle - Performer

John Dommett - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Robert Driscoll - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Maurice Duquere - Performer

Christopher Eden - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rhonwen Farrar - Performer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Bill French - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Bill Friend - Performer

Jill Friend - Performer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Margot Giblin - Assistant Director

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Joyce Gilbert - Performer

Vanessa Goodman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Vivienne Graves - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Joan Green - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Colin Grubb - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Terry Hansen - Actor

Julian Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Bob Hornery - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Sonia Johnson - Performer

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Terry Kelly - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Pat Koops - Stage Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

Margot Lampkin - Performer

Diana Large - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Richard Llewellyn - Playwright

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Hugh Logan - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Nic Lorraine - Performer

Caleb Lupton - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Lynn Luttrell - Performer

Gail Lyndon - Performer

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Barbara Manning - Executive Producer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helen McDonald - Actor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Karena Menzie - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Richard Meredith - Director

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Greg Methe - Set Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Edward Newman - Actor

  • Poison Pen, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Andrew Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

David O'Connor - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Andreis Osman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Bruce Parr - Actor

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Norah Potter - Actor

  • Siege, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Lester Powell - Playwright

  • Siege, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Phillip Priest - Actor

Iain Pyper - Performer

Sue Quigly - Stage Manager

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Jonathan Raban - Playwright

Sue Rider - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Carol Riley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Arlene Roberts - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

David V Robison - Playwright

  • Promenade, All, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, March 1976

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Gary Rowley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Winsome Scott - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Wendy Seale - Performer

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Judith Shaw - Performer

Robin Short - Repetiteur

James Shuvus - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Betty Smith - Performer

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Liz Sproule - Actor

Derek Stagg - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Tracey Tainish - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Nicholas Tsoutas - Director, Designer

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Peggy Wallach - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

Jeni Wallwork - Graphic Designer

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Michael Webber - Actor

Angela Westbury - Performer

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Keith White - Actor

  • Hamlet, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 2 June 1976

Bertram Wicks - Actor

  • Siege, ABC Radio, Tasmania, Hobart, TAS, 1979

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Susan Williams - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Les Winspear - Actor

  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

John Wood - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Tony Wright - Stage Manager

David Young - Director

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988

Polygon Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

TCAE Drama Studio

The Island Theatre Company

The Actors' Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Taming of the Shrew, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 August 1989
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 5 May 1987

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Branded, Kings Meadow High School, Kings Meadows, TAS, 1988
  • Gimme Shelter, Warehouse Theatre, Battery Point, TAS, 30 November 1979

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Community and Art Centre Foundation

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Tasmanian Fiesta

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

The Drama Quintet

Resources
Works
Identifier 3846