Organisation Launceston Players
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address PO Box 814
Launceston TAS 7250
Australia
First Date September 1926
Website http://www.launcestonplayers.com/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes The Launceston Players Society has operated since its foundation in September 1926.
Events

Tasmanian State Institution of Technology

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986
  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

British Drama League

The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant

Joan Burnett School of Ballet

Tasmanian Musical Festival Society

The Adult Education Board

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Hobart Theatre Guild

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS

The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS

The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant, TAS

Academy of Music, Launceston, TAS

Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Launceston City Park, Launceston, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Hugh Duncan - Publicist, Actor, Lighting Operator, Producer, Festival Director

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Ronald Tyson - Front of House, Business Manager

Ted Carney - Front of House

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director, Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Judith Eddie - Actor, Producer, Front of House, Publicist

Mac Woodroffe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Producer

Rex Gofton - Actor, Set Designer, Producer

Charles Tammadge - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Festival Director

David Barratt, jnr - Actor, Properties Master, Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Mechanist

Elizabeth Fysh - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Administrator

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Director, Publicist, Actor, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Producer, Set and/or Property Maker, Producer

David Hancock - Front of House

Walter Sutherland - Producer, Playwright, Actor

Cecil Woodroffe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Administrator, Festival Director, Costume Maker, Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master

Ron Ward - Actor, Publicist

Vivienne Ellis - Actor, Front of House, Publicist, Festival Director

Jeff Hockley - Actor, Lighting Designer, Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Executive Producer, Stage Manager, Musical Director

Mary Jarvis - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Edith M. Pearn - Actor

Edward Wesley - Actor, Musical Director, Pianist, Composer, Properties Master

Geoff Willis - Stage Director, Actor, Mechanist, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Actor, Producer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Administrator

Alan Jarvis - Actor, Producer

Peter Wallbank - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Producer, Actor, Stage Manager

Douglas Cossins - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

John Cullen - Actor, Publicist, Producer

Helen Dunstan - Actor, Director, Producer

Margaret Edgeworth McIntyre - Producer

Shirley Patterson - Director, Actor, Producer, Lighting Designer

William Beattie - Actor, Lighting Operator, Front of House, Producer

Frank Thyne - Producer, Stage Manager

Doris Willis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Duncan - Producer, Actor

Marie Maumill - Publicist, Actor, Producer, Playwright

Ted Porteous - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Mechanist

Theresa Linden - Producer, Actor, Assistant Producer

Prue Ritchie - Actor, Properties Master

William Shaw - Actor

Nina Wallbank - Actor, Properties Master

Keith Wargent - Publicist, Actor

Laurie Cassidy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Dunbar - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Peter Hammond - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1993
  • Godspell, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1992
  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1991
  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986
  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985
  • The King and I, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • The Fantasticks, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • The Fantasticks, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 November 1983

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor, Sound Artist, Musician, Sound Composer

Tom Bailey - Actor

John Chaponnel - Actor, Producer

Phillip Cowie - Actor, Composer, Producer

Enid Crozier - Actor

Ralph Graham - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Sangston - Stage Manager, Actor, Producer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

Kathleen Beattie - Festival Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Geoff Downie - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Producer

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Max Lee - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Barry Olding - Actor

Tony Rosevear - Actor, Scenic Artist, Choreographer

Pamela Vanneck - Producer, Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Lena Wall - Actor

Geoffrey Burke - Producer, Actor

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Joyce E. Dulfer-Hyams - Actor, Front of House, Producer, Administrator

Hal Emmett - Actor

Jill Frith - Actor, Properties Master

Fred Fry - Publicist, Actor, Producer

Frank McCulloch - Actor

L. T. McIntyre - Actor

Max Oldaker - Choreographer, Producer, Adjudicator, Actor, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer, Costume Co-ordinator, Musician, Actor, Musical Arranger

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Walter Stephenson - Mechanist, Actor, Publicist

Molly Tammadge - Front of House, Costume Maker, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Taylor - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

John Tydde - Festival Director, Adjudicator, Director

Keith Walker - Actor, Producer

Rupert Wayn - Administrator, Business Manager, Actor

Caroline Bertram - Stage Director, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Stage Manager, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank D. Clewlow - Producer, Adjudicator

Margaret Cousins - Actor

Garry Cox - Actor, Choreographer

Wayne Dearing - Actor

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Bob Ford - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Mechanist

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972
  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966
  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

David Henty - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Executive Producer

Barbara Jones - Actor

Louise Keach - Actor

Elizabeth Morris - Actor

John Poynder - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Rowe - Actor, Producer

William Rowe - Actor, Producer

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House, Publicist

Neil Shaddock - Properties Master, Actor

Nancy Vanneck - Producer, Actor, Properties Master

David Wilson - Actor

Beverly Askeland - Actor, Producer, Properties Master

Robyn Beecroft - Stage Manager, Actor

Alexander Bryce - Actor

  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954
  • The Magic Suit, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1952
  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

Edith De Vermond - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Donoghue - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Helen Easther - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Passport to Romance, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Noreen Ellis - Actor, Musician

Geoff Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Publicist, Stage Manager, Actor

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator

Robyn Gardner - Actor, Executive Producer

Terry Griffin - Actor, Front of House

Betty Hall - Actor

Edgar Harcourt - Adjudicator

Byron Harrison - Actor

Geraldine Hay - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqueline Horne - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

Barbara James - Front of House, Actor

Vincent John - Actor

Don Lette - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953
  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Judith Littler - Actor

Dawn Mayer - Actor

Joan McKenzie - Actor

Arnold Munden - Actor

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

Terry Phillips - Actor

Neil Robson - Front of House, Business Manager

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Cyril Showell - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Arthur Solomon - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Southon - Actor

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Playwright

Peggy Tellick - Adjudicator

Sallie Thyne - Actor

Margaret Traynor - Scenic Artist, Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress

Irene Wesley - Actor, Pianist, Properties Master

Tim Whyte - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Atherton - Actor

Roma Barratt - Actor

David Barratt, snr - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Alison Beattie - Actor

Katherine Beattie - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer

Marcus Bower - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Set Designer

Barry Bracken - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

John Craig - Actor

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

Beverley Cullen - Costume Maker, Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer

Winsome D'Antoine - Actor

Jill Dearing - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Margaret Dowden - Actor

Sue Dulfer-Hyams - Producer, Front of House, Actor

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Philip Edmondson - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986
  • Breaker Morant, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, May 1986

Maureen Edwards - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

Atholl Fleming - Adjudicator

Meg Fry - Actor, Producer

Molly Gallavan - Actor, Festival Director

William Gibson - Playwright

Althea Gould - Properties Master, Actor

Dr J. L. Grove - Stage Manager

Denis Hawkey - Actor

Bruce Hayman - Actor

Ella Humphreys - Actor

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Rex Johnston - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

George Koops - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Linda Madill - Publicist, Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cecily McKinley - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Bill Mitchell - Actor, Producer

Irene Mitchell - Adjudicator

Elizabeth O'Meara - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Penney - Actor, Producer

Judith Pierson - Actor

Miles Pulsford - Actor

David Reid - Adjudicator

Fiona Reilly - Actor, Movement Director

Lena Reilly-Andrews - Actor

Jean Ride - Actor

Margo Roark - Musical Director, Producer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962

Pat Rose - Actor

Peter Ross - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Loris Russell - Front of House, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maria Shipley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Malcolm Smith - Actor

Glen Tandy - Scenic Artist

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Lance Thomas - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959
  • Bless The Bride, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1959
  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

Ben Travers - Playwright

Susie Welch - Actor

Dion Wheeler - Adjudicator

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Nora Wrathall - Administrator

Doug Young - Mechanist, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Olwyn Young - Various

Barry Adkins - Actor

George Andersch - Musician, Mechanist

John Ball - Actor

Graeme Bassett - Actor

Rod Beaumont - Actor, Producer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985
  • The Fantasticks, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 November 1983

Aaron Beck - Actor

Pat Bennell - Actor

Robbie Bleakley - Actor

Lois Bridgebourne - Actor

  • Mr Bolfry, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1950
  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

James Bridie - Playwright

Edward Broomhall - Stage Manager, Actor

Ted Brown - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne F. Browne - Actor

Antony Butchart - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Jim Butler - Actor

Wendy Byrne - Actor

John Carnell - Actor

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Harrison Collis-Oates - Actor

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Chris Cornish - Actor

Barbara Cunningham - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Anne Curtis - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Frank Dean - Actor

John Devenish-Meares - Actor

Doris Dicker - Costume Co-ordinator

Noel Dicker - Director, Actor

David Doran - Actor

Jean Drake - Actor

Marjory Dyson - Actor

Wendy Elmer - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Linda Emery - Properties Master / Mistress

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Margaret Emmett - Actor

J. A. Ferguson - Playwright

Rowena Forrest - Actor

  • Liberation, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 May 1952
  • Culbin Sands, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 March 1950

Grahame Foster - Publicist, Executive Producer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

John Frost - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954
  • Clarinda, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 May 1954

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Margaret Fry - Actor

Marjorie Fysh - Producer

John Gelston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Allan Gifford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Breaker Morant, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, May 1986

Jan Gluszyk - Actor

Stan Gottschalk - Actor

Suzanne Grounds - Actor

Peter Hadley - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967
  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Moss Hart - Playwright

Morris Hateley-Barter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Hawker - Actor

Shirley Hawker - Actor

Robin Hawkey - Actor

Martin Hay - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Holland - Playwright

Inez Holmes - Actor

Reginald Horne - Actor

Mark Horner - Director

  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018
  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Musgrave Horner - Actor

Janet Humphreys - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958
  • Toad Of Toad Hall, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 March 1952

Patti James - Scenic Artist

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957
  • On Monday Next, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 September 1957

Keith A. Jarvis - Producer

Megan Jolly - Director

George Kaufman - Playwright

Shirley Kerrison - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Major Kerslake - Publicist, Actor

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Kelly Lockwood - Graphic Designer

Andrew Lodge - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Joan MacKenzie - Actor, Producer

Frank Madill - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016
  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Gregory Martin - Actor

Joe Masteroff - Librettist, Writer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1991
  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

F. G. McCulloch - Actor

Kenneth McCulloch - Actor

Hume McGrath - Musical Director

David McIntyre - Actor

Gina McKenzie - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator

Enid Millen - Properties Master, Actor

James Mills - Adjudicator

Inez Mitchell - Actor

Janice Molineux - Costume Designer, Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

John Mortimer - Playwright

Joe Moses - Actor

Helen E. Murray - Producer, Actor

Valmai Nash - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954
  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

Wendy Nash - Assistant Director, Actor

Irene Nicholson - Actor

Graham Nixon - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950
  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Otto Novatny - Actor, Set Designer

Colman O'Byrne - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953
  • Campbell of Kilmhor, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 March 1949

Lesley Opie - Actor

Jillian Orpwood - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

George Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Pollard - Actor, Pianist

David Pooke - Musical Director, Conductor

Joe Prismall - Actor

Cath Purcell - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Derek Ramshaw - Actor

Malcolm Reid - Actor

Diane Rex - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954
  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Marguerite Rockliffe - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019
  • Stepping Out, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 23 May 2018

Tony Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Jaan Schild - Actor

Tony Sellen - Actor

David Sharman - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Short - Actor

Margaret Simms - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Simpkin - Actor

Bella Spewack - Author, Playwright

Sam Spewack - Author, Playwright

Judy St Leger - Actor

Derek Stagg - Actor

Arnold Stephens - Director, Actor

Jean Stevens - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003
  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Barbara Sullivan - Actor

Alexander Szolomiak - Scenic Artist

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958
  • Rookery Nook, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 July 1954

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

David Thomas - Actor

Barbara Thomson - Actor

Bill Turner - Various, Actor

Nadene Wainwright - Actor

Anna Waters - Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987
  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Wendy Webster - Costume Assistant

Gerald Welch - Actor

Darren Willmott - Set Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Judith Wilson - Actor

Joshua Abeling - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Harvey Adams - Adjudicator

Noel Adams - Actor

Beverley Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Silvija Andernovics - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

M. Anderson - Actor

Warren Anderson - Set Designer

George Andish - Actor

C. L. Anthony - Playwright

Jim Archer - Actor

Kevin Archer - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

Robyn Arnell - Actor

Margaret Arthur - Actor

  • Star Dust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 April 1956

Don Ashley - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Paul Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Gillian Atherton - Actor

John Aubrey - Writer

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Michael Badcock - Various

Max Bailey - Actor

Tamara Bailey - Actor

John L. Balderston - Playwright

Brian Bardell - Actor

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Robert Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Joyce Batt - Actor

W B Beattie - Special Effects

Don Beaumont - Actor

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

Pauline Benson - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Mark Berechree - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Anne Berwick - Actor

Arthur Beveridge - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Madeleine Bingham - Playwright

Alan Birchmore - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Ashley Bird - Costume Assistant

Barry Birtwistle - Musical Director

Barbara Blaubaum - Actor

Danny Blythe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Richard Blythe - Set Designer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Kath Boag - Actor

Suzanne Boothby - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Gordon Bottomley - Playwright

Terence Bowen - Playwright

  • Star Dust, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 April 1956

Simon Bower - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Susan Bower - Make-up Artist

Suzanne Bower - Actor

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

E. H. Boyd - Actor

Joan Bradford - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Frank Brill - Actor

Olivia Brodzinsk - Actor

Olivia Brodzinski - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Margaret Broomby - Actor

Alan Broughton - Actor

Carol Broughton - Actor

Ivor Brown - Playwright

Peter Brown - Actor

Nellie Bruderer - Choreographer

Tegan Burgess Miller - Stage Manager

Peter Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Bushby - Actor

Richard Butler - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Sam Bye - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Douglas Caddy - Actor

Kate Camm - Photographer

Peter Campbell - Actor

Ann Campo - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

David Campton - Playwright

Linette Capper - Actor

Mat Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Bill Carney - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Phillipa Carney - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Judith Carter - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Megan Cavanagh-Russell - Voice Coach

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Gillian Chapman - Musical Director

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Ian Chia - Sound Designer, Video Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Jill Clark - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Beverley Clear - Actor

Dianne Cleary - Actor

Robert Cleary - Actor

Ellie Close - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Dean Cocker - Actor

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Miep Coenan - Actor

Betsy Cohen - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Flora Collins - Actor

Alfred Cook - Special Effects

Margaret Cooper - Actor

Roma Cooper - Actor

Malcolm Cowan - Actor

Lorraine Cowie - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marie-Louise Cowie - Actor

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Jack Cox - Choreographer, Publicist

Kay Coy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Cretney - Actor

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Anne Crosby - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Rex Crothers - Actor

Russel Crouse - Playwright

Keiron Crozier - Actor

Marjorie Cummings - Actor

Kate Dakin - Actor

Pearl Davenport - Actor

Amanda Dawes - Actor

Sybil Dawson - Actor

John Day - Set and/or Property Maker

Lillian de la Torre - Playwright

Peter Dean - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Robert Dehnert - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Marjory Delaney - Actor

Edwin Dell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Mike Devere - Mechanist

Tom Doe - Actor

Ken Douglas - Actor

Kevin Duke - Actor

Kenneth Dulfer-Hyams - Actor

Eve Duncan - Administrator

Rodger Duncan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Tony Duncan - Actor

Matthew Dunster - Adaptor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Beverley Edwards - Actor

Joy Edwards - Actor

Julie Edwards - Costume Assistant

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Anne Elliott - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Vivian Ellis - Composer

John Elmer - Actor

Dianne Enright - Various

Don Entwisle - Actor

Heather Fairbairn - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

R. A. Ferrall - Business Manager

Peter Findlay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Robert Flach - Actor

Mark Flack - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Fleischer - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Paul Fletcher - Lighting Operator

Geraldine Fountain - Actor

Judith Fox - Actor

Fred Frampton - Actor

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Gail Friswell - Stage Manager

Alan Frost - Playwright

Max Fry - Actor

P. O. Fysh - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Gardiner - Properties Master

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Lesley Gartner - Actor

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Kerri Gay - Actor

Margaret Gee - Actor

Tony Geeves - Actor

Wally Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Larry Gelbart - Author

Robin Gibbs - Stage Manager

Danny Gibson - Actor

Linda Gibson - Choreographer

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jenny Gill - Actor

Beryl Glasson - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Tony Godfrey-Smith - Actor

Max Gofton - Actor

Peggy Gofton - Actor

Aimee Goodwin - Actor

Andy Goodwin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Bill Goodwin - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Paul Goodwin - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Goss - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Dorothea Gough - Actor

Peter Gouldthorpe - Actor, Set Designer

Bruce Gourlay - Pianist

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jim Grant - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Thark, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 November 1958

H. S. Gray - Actor

Helen Gray - Actor

Jill Gray - Actor

  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

Harvey Griggs - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Joan Grueber - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

John Gunn - Actor

Suzanne Gunn - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Jennifer Hadfield - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Margaret Hadley - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

B. Hall - Actor

Shayne Hambridge - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Bob Harding - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mollie Hardman - Actor

Allison Harrex - Stage Manager

Denise Harrex - Actor

Diane Harrex - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Dawn Harris - Actor

Richard Harris - Playwright

Wyn Harris - Actor

Daryl Harrison - Actor

Diane Harrison - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Trevor Hart - Actor

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

John Hartley - Actor

Alan Harvey - Producer

Beck Harwood - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Ava Hasell - Actor

Ava Hassel - Front of House

Rodger Hateley-Barter - Set and/or Property Maker

June Hawkins - Actor

Ian Hay - Playwright

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Jeff Hayes - Actor, Graphic Designer

Alex Healy - Actor

John Heathcote - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Travis Hennessy - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

John Henry - Actor

Kim Henry - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Alison Henty - Stage Manager

J. W. Henty - Properties Master

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Rupert Hewison - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Adrienne Hibbs - Actor

Joan Hick - Actor

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

Ian Hill - Actor

Sophie Hillier - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Cameron Hindrum - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

John Hoare - Actor

Gerald Hobson - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Adele Holloway - Actor

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Baxter Holly - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Dr W. P. Holman - Actor

Howard Holmes - Actor

Edith Holton - Costume Co-ordinator

Erika Holton - Actor

Charles Hope - Actor

Jane Horner - Actor

Tony Hortin - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Callum Hosking - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Bec Howard - Lighting Operator

Father J. Howe - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Idiko Howlett - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Properties Master

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Ian Hunt - Actor

N.C. Hunter - Playwright

James Igoe - Actor

Judith Inman - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Helen Jackson - Actor

William Jackson - Actor

Elizabeth James - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Max Jansson - Front of House

Cynthia Jarvis - Properties Master / Mistress

Frank Jenkin - Actor

June Johnson - Properties Master

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Michael Johnson - Actor

Rex Johnson - Electrician

Fay Johnston - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Marilyn Jolly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Heather Jones - Musical Arranger, Actor

Paul Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

Barb Jowett - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Debbie Jowett - Actor

Leslie Jowett - Actor and Singer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Margherita Keane - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Michael Keane - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 13 July 1966

Bruce Kekwick - Actor

Doreen Kelly - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Meghan Kerrison - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Ron Kerrison - Actor

Sandra Kerrison - Actor

Pat Kerslake - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Tony Kettle - Actor

George Kim - Actor

Anthony Kimmins - Playwright

Christopher King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tom Kirkman - Set and/or Property Maker

Samantha Kirschbaum - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Adrian Kitchener - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Marianne Koops - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Stephanie Koshin - Actor

John Krutilis - Actor

John Krutulis - Musical Director

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Sally Lacey - Actor

Margaret Landon - Author

Gerard Lane - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Brian Leaver - Musical Director

Naomi Leighton - Costume Assistant

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Norma Leslie - Actor

Tracie Leslie - Costume Co-ordinator

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Don Lett - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

John Lewis - Set Designer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Leopold Lewis - Playwright

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Ronald Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Victor Liddy - Actor

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Howard Lindsay - Playwright

May Lock - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

John Lohrey - Producer

Kathleen Lohrey - Actor

Dorothy Lorimer - Actor

Judy MacKay - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Paula MacKean - Choreographer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Anne Maloney - Actor

Dennis Mann - Assistant Producer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Jean Manthei - Actor

Leo Marks - Playwright

Pete Marron - Actor

T. J. Marsden - Actor

Geoff Martin - Electrician

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Peter Massey - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Mitch Mathews - Actor

Marlene Matthews - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Noelle Mattison - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Jim McBain - Guitarist

Sarah McCormack - Director

Anne McCrimmon - Actor

Denise McCullagh - Various

Joyce McCulloch - Actor

Louise McCulloch - Actor

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jenny McFadjean - Actor

Margaret McGrath - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Trudy McKay - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Ann McKinlay - Actor

Jack McLaine - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Brenda McNaney - Actor

Mary Meagher - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Patricia Mehegan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Dot Mendoza - Musical Arranger

Micky Menzies - Actor

Bernard Merivale - Playwright

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Julie Millhouse - Actor

Janet Mills - Actor

Michelle Mineaux - Actor

Debbie Mitchell - Actor

Stephen Mitchell - Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Janice Molineaux - Costume Assistant

James Montgomery - Playwright

John Moore - Actor

Julie Morecroft - Actor

Gael Morris - Actor

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Henderson Moses - Actor

Dawn Moss - Actor

Cedric Mount - Playwright

Pearl Mullins - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Jan Murphy - Properties Master / Mistress

Lorrinda Murray - Choreographer

Dawn Myer - Actor

  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

Mark Narkowicz - Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Erin Nash - Actor

Ruth Nevett - Properties Master

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Angus Nicol - Actor

Beverley Norton - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • Ile, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Peter O'Reilly - Actor

Luke Oldham - Actor

  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

Win Olding - Scenic Artist

William Orr - Adaptor

George Orwell - Writer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Leigh Oswin - Actor

Les Paice - Actor

Debbie Parish - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Gerald Parish - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Victor Park - Actor

Greg Parkinson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Ian Paton - Actor

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Jonathan Pedler - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Christine Pennefather - Actor

Valerie Pennefather - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Shirley Pepper - Actor

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Louise Peters - Actor

Win Petterd - Actor

Ren Phelps - Actor

Kaye Pickett - Actor

Doreen Pilkington - Actor

Don Pitt - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Mary Plowman - Playwright

Helen Plummer - Actor

Wendy Pollard - Actor

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Charles Porter - Playwright

Cole Porter - Lyricist

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Janice Potten - Actor

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Keith Potten - Producer

  • All My Sons, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 February 1958

Janice Power - Actor

Leland Price - Writer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Beth Proctor - Actor

Katherine Purcell - Actor

Alex Quilliam - Assistant Stage Manager

Penny Quin - Choreographer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Margaret Rankin - Actor

Geoff Rankine - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Phillip Ranson - Actor

Mary Ratcliffe - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Harry Reader - Actor

Stuart Ready - Playwright

  • Mr Hunter, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 May 1954

Deris Reece - Actor

John Rees - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Stephen Reithoff - Actor

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Frank Richardson - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Gary Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Richardson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Yvonne Richardson - Actor

  • Tir Nan Og, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 27 November 1957

Troy Ridgway - Actor

Jill Riggall - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Sue Riley - Actor

Warwick Risby - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Hugh Ritchie - Actor

Barb Roberts - Costume Assistant

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Jules Romains - Playwright

  • Dr Knock, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 9 December 1950

Helen Room - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Tom Room - Actor

Dennis Rose - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Peter Rosevear - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Angela Rowe - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Mary Salt - Actor

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Caroline Sangston - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Lyn Saunders - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Gerald Savory - Playwright

Anders Schild - Actor

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Luca Schild - Actor, Photographer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

Mary-Anne Schiwy - Actor

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

Ken Scott - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Scougall - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Bill Shaw - Actor

Sam Sheridan - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Anne Sherwin - Actor

Burt Shevelove - Author

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Anne Skerratt - Actor

Rae Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Stephen Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

John Soundy - Lighting Operator

Eleanor Spiegel - Actor

J C Squire - Playwright

Bruce Stanley - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Margaret Stephens - Actor

Sadie Stephens - Actor

Ruari Stewart - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Caitlyn Stirling - Acrobat

Ian Stocks - Actor

  • The Bells, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 April 1959

Ethel Street - Actor

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Eda Sudder - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Sulzberger - Actor

Di Summers - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Robin Sutherland - Actor

  • Peter Pan, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 March 1953

Joy Swain - Actor

Jack Symons - Electrician

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

A. J. Talbot - Playwright

Joyce Tattersal - Actor

B. Taylor - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 June 1962

Matt Taylor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Alan Telford - Actor

  • Dad's Army, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 2016

Roslyn Terry - Actor

Debra Thomas - Actor

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Robert Thompson - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Vivienne Thorougood - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Owen Tilbury - Actor

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Michael Tokarski - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Mary Toller - Actor

Roger Tregaskis - Actor

Lillian Triggs - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 August 1956

Nina Tucceri - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Tuppini - Assistant to the Director

  • Annie, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1985

Irene Turner - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathleen Turner - Actor

William Turner - Actor

Rose Tyson - Director

  • Miss Julie, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 2003

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Actor

Rob Vanderelst - Actor

John Vile - Actor

Margaret Viney - Actor

  • Penny Wise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 July 1943

Jill Waddingham - Actor

Greg Waddle - Scenic Artist

David Waldron - Actor

Tony Waldron - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Housemaster, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 September 1954

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessica Walker - Photographer

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

John Walker - Actor

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Joy Walsh - Actor

  • Macbeth, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1949

Ron Ward - Producer

Neil Wardgent - Actor

Michael Wardlaw - Actor

Deryl Wargent - Actor

  • The Miser, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 7 October 1952

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Leslie Watson - Actor

Lisa Watts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

N. Weetman - Actor

Kathleen Welsh - Actor

Margaret Wencel - Actor

Callum Westwood - Actor

Lee Westwood - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Sue Westwood - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Alpha Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Wilma Whitchurch - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Tim White - Lighting Operator

Anne Whitelaw - Stage Manager

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Jock Whitelaw - Stage Manager

  • Evita, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 September 1986

Kim Whiteside - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Diane Wilke - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Christopher Wilkes - Actor

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Shirley Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Finn Willmott - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • 1984, Earl Arts Centre, Launceston, TAS, 16 May 2019

James Willmott - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Wilson - Graphic Designer

  • Cabaret, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 September 1987

Melissa Wimmer - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Michael Witheford - Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Woodhouse - Actor

  • The Women, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 23 February 1960

Tony Wyatt - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Keith Yost - Actor

Paul Young - Actor

  • Show Boat, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 October 1964

Antonio Zanchetta - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 636