Contributor Rogan Brown
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Appointment with Death, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 May 2018
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017
  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Beauty and the Beast, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 November 2008
  • On Our Selection, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 February 2005
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1989
  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Lighting Operator

Actor

Stage Manager

Publicist

Production Manager

Set Designer

Sound Operator/Engineer

Adaptor

Designer

Devisor

Lighting Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Performer

Properties Master / Mistress

Don Gay - Actor, Designer, Director, Book and Lyrics, Composer, Set and/or Property Maker, Adaptor, Devisor

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Tour Manager, Front of House, Production Manager, Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Performer, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Martin Brown - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Designer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer

Maria Honey - Stage Manager, Actor, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

John Hale - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Elizabeth Eden - Sound Designer, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Arranger, Properties Master, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Music Adaptor, Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Consultant

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager

Lee Hildyard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Derek Menzie - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • For the Term of his Natural Life - the Musical, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 10 March 2004
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Director, Performer

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Frank Bansel - Actor, Performer, Sound Designer

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant, Actor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Boden - Actor

Sally Cattell - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robyn Colman - Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Helene Hanff - Writer

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Adela Morton - Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator, Performer

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Martin Pearce - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Janet Smith - Scenic Artist, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Evie Anderson - Actor, Performer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Trevor Ball - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Performer

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

David Brewer - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Bill Briggs - Actor, Stage Manager

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Barbara Button - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Debra Dean - Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Terry Hansen - Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Phelps - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Aaron Powell - Performer, Musical Director, Actor and Singer, Repetiteur

Larainne Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Performer

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Louise Stubs - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Make-up Artist, Lighting Designer

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor, Production Manager, Performer

Wayne Wagg - Photographer

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Production Manager

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Adlam - Actor and Singer, Performer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Brockie - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor and Singer, Performer

Laura Cini - Properties Master / Mistress, Performer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Philip Crouch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Betty Davidson - Actor and Singer, Performer

Moya Deigan - Editor, Coordinator

Rebecca Downes - Performer, Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Assistant

Karen Fahey - Costume Maintenance, Costume Assistant, Actor

Steve Gallagher - Actor, Scenic Artist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Chris Hamley - Performer, Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Choreographer, Performer, Actor and Singer

Matt Hunt - Performer, Actor

Scott Hunt - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Director

Anna Kidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Edward Lawless - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Bob Linacre - Photographer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Judy McDavitt - Production Manager, Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David O'Halloran - Actor

Graeme Paine - Publicist, Producer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator, Chorus

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Stuart Pearce - Performer, Actor

Eleanor Raine - Voice Coach, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Julie Raphael - Costume Assistant, Costume Maintenance

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Greg Thompson - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Shauna-Lee Ward - Production Manager

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019
  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer, Musical Director

Lachlan West - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Lynn Ahrens - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Peter Allanby - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Veronica Allardice - Producer

John Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

Danni Ashton - Director, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Rohan Astley - Publicist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Naf Aungshu - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Ebba Austen - Actor

Christine Bailey - Production Manager

Brian Balding - Chorus

Elyse Barnes - Actor

Eric Bell - Chorus

Amy Bird - Performer

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur

David Bloomfield - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

William Bowling - Performer

Gail Brackley - Actor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Becky Brewer - Actor

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Melanie Brown - Actor

Josh Bull - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Scott Burns - Actor

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Laura Burton - Chorus

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

James Casey - Actor

Mike Casey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Michael Chapman - Actor

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Agatha Christie - Playwright

Amoss Coates - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Dario Costa - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jordon Cowen - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Karen Cowen - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Caleb Crack - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

David Croft - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Clare Dabner - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Nigel Davidson - Actor

Colin Dean - Performer

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Petr Divis - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Michael Edwards - Performer

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

Jan Etta - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Emily Ezzy - Actor

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Performer

Felicity Faulkner - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sue Feeney - Stage Manager

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Joe Fitzpatrick - Actor

Stephen Flaherty - Adaptor, Composer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Polymnia Flouris - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Aidan Furst - Actor

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Will Gayre - Playwright

Elani Grace - Chorus

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rod Gray - Performer

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Jenna Grosvenor - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Greg Gurr - Sound Designer

Rick Hand - Chorus

Joe Harrison - Actor

Annie Harvey - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

John Honey - Actor

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Jane Howard - Designer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Michelle Howell - Performer

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Helen Hutchinson - Publicist, Actor

Eric Idle - Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Kirby Innis - Performer

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Melanie Irons - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor

Allan Jeffrey - Director

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Aimee Johns - Actor

Marcus Johnson - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Steven Jones - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Barry Kay - Actor

Erin Kearney - Performer

Duncan Kelly - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Tess Kent - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Karen Kluss - Actor

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Laageward - Lighting Operator

Michael Langley - Chorus

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Carl Lawton - Performer

Alex Leake - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

Liz Lewinski - Production Manager

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Bonnie Mary Liston - Actor

Roger Locke - Chorus

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Ally Lord - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Mandy Lowrie - Actor

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

David Mamet - Writer

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Marcella Mathot-Dewis - Actor

Niall Maurici - Actor

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Rosemary Mazengarb - Assistant Stage Manager

Tuala McDermott - Actor

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tony McGrath - Actor

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Ian McQueen - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Meredith McQueen - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Jeff Michel - Actor, Assistant Director

Nick Monk - Performer

Leiz Moore - Choreographer, Director

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Mark Morgan - Actor

Rachael Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator

Andrew Morrisby - Accompanist

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Marieka Moutsatsos - Actor

Jake Muhling - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Fiona Muir - Scenic Artist

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Christopher Oakley - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Joe Orton - Playwright

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Charles Parkinson - Director

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

John Peacock - Actor

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Peart-Smith - Graphic Designer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Yolanda Peart-Smith - Coordinator

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Jimmy Perry - Playwright

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Jean Phelps - Actor

Jade Phillips - Performer

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Karen Preece - Chorus

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Dan Prichard - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Will Pridmore - Performer

Rob Prince - Performer

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Katie Reed - Chorus

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Adele Richards - Chorus

Di Richards - Actor

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Ayrton Rose - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Patrick Rundle - Actor

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

James Schmidt - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Jen Scriber - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Salla Seppala - Chorus

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Short - Musical Director

Nicole Simms - Performer

David Simpatico - Writer

Kieran Slicer - Musical Director

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Pete Smith - Production Manager, Coordinator

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kathy Spencer - Actor

Melinda Standish - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

George Sutherland - Mechanist

Jack Swann - Performer

Cheryl Sward - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Pat Tilley - Actor

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Susie Torok - Costume Maintenance

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rainor Trippett - Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Kath Uziallo - Actor

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Leah Venettacci - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Susan Wallace - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Anastatia Ward - Actor

  • Educating Rita, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1 September 2017

Ellen Watts - Performer

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Kate Weld - Chorus

Amy Whitaker - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Chris Whitfort - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Thornton Wilder - Author

Lucy Wilkins - Costume Designer

Doris Williams - Chorus

Robert Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Matt Wilson - Actor

Mark Wojcik - Actor

Kim Woodhead - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

Linda Woolverton - Writer

John Xintavelonis - Performer

Julie Zimmerman - Actor

  • Dad's Army, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 May 2019

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

TCAE Drama Studio

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

Breadline Theatre Company Inc

Broad Arrow

Hobart College

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 485101