Contributor Jennifer Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer
Events

Designer

Technician

Artistic Director

Puppet Maker

Peter Wilson - Performer, Puppeteer, Director, Devisor, Original Concept, Artistic Director

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer, Performer

Mark Bromilow - Designer, Playwright, Actor, Devisor

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Greg Methe - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Nigel Triffitt - Playwright, Director

Les Winspear - Actor

Christine Woodland - Actor

Patrice Woollacott - Performer, Puppeteer

Ian Clyne - Composer

David Gerrand - Actor

Tanya Smith - Actor

Swami Azima - Stage Manager

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

Ilonka Craig - Puppeteer

Richard Davey - Director

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Guy Dow-Sainter - Puppeteer

Richard Glazebrook - Performer, Puppeteer

Julian Harvey - Performer, Puppeteer

Ross Hill - Director

Frank Italiano - Performer, Puppeteer

Frank Itamiano - Puppeteer

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

John Lonie - Playwright

  • I've Got a Name, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 11 August 1980
  • I've Got a Name, Ritches Mill Art Centre, Launceston, TAS, 1 August 1980

Adam Newcombe - Puppeteer

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

David O'Halloran - Puppeteer

John Rogers - Performer, Puppeteer

John Shortis - Composer

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

Sue Swann - Performer, Puppeteer

Peter Townsend - Director

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

Dacha Blahova - Playwright, Director

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Ray Bluett - Realisation

Pam Daniels - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathi Davey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Davies - Puppeteer

Peter Davies - Composer

Simon Dennis - Technical Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Michele Fitzsimmons - Composer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Helen Haigh - Puppeteer

Stephen Hills - Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Honey - Writer, Director

Julie Hunt - Scriptwriter

Linda Johnson - Puppeteer

Frances Joseph - Designer

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Richard Petterson - Narrator

John Pinder - Producer

Shirley Ransom - Costume Designer

Neil Redfern - Puppeteer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrea Taman - Administrator

L Peter Wilson - Director

Maggie Wilson - Playwright

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Amanda Wojtowicz - Musical Director, Director

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

Salamanca Theatre Company

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Tasmanian Arts Council

  • Kidstuff, South Australia, SA, 15 October 1979
  • Kidstuff, Tasmania, TAS, April 1979

A-Glow Designs

Aurore Puppet Theatre

  • Forbidden Fruit, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1982

Spectangle Productions

Identifier 454407