Organisation Polygon Theatre Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

Devonport Choral Society

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

TCAE Drama Studio, Mt Nelson, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS

Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS

Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS

John Carroll Theatre, Devonport, TAS

Leuna, Leuna, TAS

Main Hall, Tullah, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS

Parish Hall, St Helens, TAS

Polygon Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Queenstown Memorial Hall, Queenstown, TAS

Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS

Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS

Swansea Town Hall, Swansea, TAS

Tasmania, TAS

TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS

The Grove, George Town, TAS

Town Hall, King Island, TAS

Town Hall, Oatlands, TAS

University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS

Martin Brown - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Designer, Actor

Don Gay - Director, Actor, Designer, Composer, Singer, Production Designer, Playwright

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Tour Manager, Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Consultant, Musical Arranger

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Hazel Alger - Actor

Allen Harvey - Director, Actor

John Hale - Actor

Maria Honey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Phelps - Playwright, Actor, Narrator

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant, Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Singer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager, Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

Lee Hildyard - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

David Brewer - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Nan Giblin - Publicist

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Anthony Boden - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Terry Hansen - Actor

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Sue Becker - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Writer

Robyn Gardner - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

Robert E Lee - Playwright

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

John Unicomb - Director, Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

John Williams - Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Peter Middleton - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David O'Halloran - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Sheila Baimbridge - Actor

Angela Barnes - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Writer

Pat Bienefelt - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivy Blake - Actor

Kate Bolster - Chorus

Anne Brown - Actor

Roberta Campbell - Costume Designer, Chorus

Betty Cole - Chorus

Brian Cole - Actor

Len Cole - Actor

Jim Colley - Actor

Paul Covington - Actor

Brian Crawford - Actor

Fay Crowden - Chorus

Kath Devereaux - Chorus

Malcolm Devereux - Set Designer

Noreen Dewar - Chorus

Lesley Diff - Actor

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

George Farrell - Actor

Pat Farrell - Chorus

Bev Gibson - Chorus

Shane Gibson - Chorus

Ron Grainer - Composer

Richard Groom - Chorus

Colin Grubb - Actor

David Hollister - Actor

Tricia Hollister - Chorus

Richard Jack - Actor

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Judy Jarman - Actor

Lynette Jarman - Chorus

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Ray Krist - Lighting Designer

Wayne Malm - Scenic Artist, Actor

David Mamet - Writer

Catherine Manterfield - Chorus

Christine McGowen - Chorus

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Anne Mitchell - Chorus

Eddie Mitchell - Actor

Joy Morris - Chorus

Ann-Maree Mott - Actor

Elizabeth Murray - Chorus

Tim Nyborg - Actor

Malcolm Patterson - Actor

Barbara Ralph - Actor

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Den Reader - Actor

Chris Reece - Chorus

Alan Richardson - Actor

Greg Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

Paul Richardson - Chorus

Binny Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Des Robertson - Stage Manager

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Dennis Sanders - Actor

Margery Scott - Actor

Peter Sidebottom - Actor

John Summons - Playwright

Margaret Titmus - Musical Director

Helen Van Ommen - Chorus

Peter Viney - Actor

Rod Viney - Actor

Organisation Identifier 30063