Contributor Dorothy Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dotty Smith, Dottie
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
Events

Properties Master / Mistress

Properties Master

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Mechanist

Various

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Head Mechanist, Actor

John Simmons OAM - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Bob Donoghue - Producer, Actor, Musician, Publicist

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Publicist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Ralph Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Various, Mechanist

Gerald Hobson - Stage Manager, Producer, Stage Director, Actor

  • The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 March 1968
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Shirley Patterson - Lighting Designer, Director, Actor

Peter Wallbank - Actor, Mechanist

Ted Carney - Front of House

Laurie Cassidy - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Enid Crozier - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972
  • Parted on her Wedding Morn, The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant, , TAS, 1970
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Bryan Duhig - Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Director

  • The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 March 1968
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Noreen Ellis - Actor, Musician

Tony Rosevear - Scenic Artist, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Bed before Yesterday, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 October 1983
  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Kathleen Beattie - Stage Director, Festival Director

Ray Sangston - Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Walter Stephenson - Publicist, Mechanist

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

Helen Dunstan - Actor, Producer

Phyllis Hobson - Actor, Assistant Producer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Jeff Hockley - Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Elizabeth Morris - Actor, Properties Master

Barry Olding - Musical Supervisor, Actor

  • Breaker Morant, Launceston, Launceston, TAS, May 1986
  • The Bed before Yesterday, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 20 October 1983
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Malcolm Smith - Actor

  • The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 March 1968
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Phillipa Carney - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

John Cullen - Publicist, Actor

Judith Eddie - Actor

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director, Actor

Jacqueline Horne - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Victor Park - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Pat Shackel - Head Mechanist

Paul Sulzberger - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

John Wolstenholme - Actor

Caroline Bertram - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Don Bridges - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ruth Cassidy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Wayne Dearing - Actor

Doris Dicker - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Godfrey-Smith - Costume Maker, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Rex Gofton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Producer

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Doreen Hallam - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

David Hancock - Front of House

Mary Jarvis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Rex Johnston - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Marie Maumill - Actor, Publicist

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Win Olding - Scenic Artist, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Properties Master / Mistress

Tim Whyte - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Doris Willis - Stage Manager

George Andersch - Musician, Mechanist

Roma Annear - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Katherine Beattie - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

William Beattie - Front of House

Robyn Beecroft - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Barry Birtwistle - Actor, Musical Director

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

Jim Butler - Actor

Tim Clippingdale - Actor

Alfred Cook - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Chris Cornish - Actor

Phillip Cowie - Composer, Actor

Beverley Cullen - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Edith De Vermond - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Noel Dicker - Actor, Director

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Vivienne Ellis - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Executive Producer, Actor

John Gelston - Actor and Singer, Actor

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Robin Hawkey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

David Henty - Actor, Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Mollie Hildyard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Barbara James - Front of House

Rex Johnson - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Kathleen Lohrey - Actor

Patsy Mace - Actor

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Judy McFarlane - Properties Master

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Patricia Mehegan - Actor, Prompt

Alethea Murphy - Director

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Wendy Nash - Actor, Assistant Director

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Max Oldaker - Choreographer, Producer, Costume Designer, Musical Director, Adjudicator

Jillian Orpwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Fool's Paradise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 July 1967
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Yvonne Osbourne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962

Maureen Pollard - Pianist, Actor

Colin Potter - Properties Master, Front of House

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Jean Ride - Actor

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Margo Roark - Producer, Musical Director

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963
  • Dear Delinquent, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 December 1962

Tony Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Reinhart Schroeter - Stage Manager

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Maria Shipley - Properties Master / Mistress

Cyril Showell - Actor

Arnold Stephens - Director, Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Charles Tammadge - Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Dulcie Wagner - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Ron Ward - Actor

Geoff Willis - Stage Director

Cecil Woodroffe - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • 1066 and all That, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 February 1961

Noel Adams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Warren Anderson - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Reginald Arkell - Book and Lyrics

Robyn Arnell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Barbara Ashworth - Actor

Betty Atherton - Milliner

Gillian Atherton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Michael Badcock - Various

John Ball - Actor

Lewis Bardenhagen - Actor

David Barratt, jnr - Actor

Alison Beattie - Producer

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Don Beaumont - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

David Bell - Actor

Alan Birchmore - Actor

John Birss - Actor

Karl Blows - Lighting Designer

Danny Blythe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Marcus Bower - Costume Co-ordinator, Director, Set Designer

Simon Bower - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Susan Bower - Make-up Artist

Joan Bradford - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

David Brenchley - Actor

Alan Broughton - Actor

Carol Broughton - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Malcolm Butters - Lighting Operator

Wendy Byrne - Actor

Max Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Dianne Cleary - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Miep Coenan - Actor

Peter Coke - Playwright

Penelope Coogan - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Alf Cook - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Malcolm Cowan - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Maurice Cowie - Musician

Deborah Cox - Actor

Neville Cox - Stage Manager

Jane Craig - Assistant Stage Manager

Phil Crocker - Lighting Operator

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Michael Cusack - Director, Actor

Jill Dearing - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Patricia Dewar - Director

Helen Dornauf - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Genevieve Duhig - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

George Dunning - Composer

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Philip Edmondson - Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

John Elmer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Dianne Enright - Various

Ron Fardell - Front of House

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Paul Fletcher - Lighting Operator

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Judith Fox - Actor

Gail Friswell - Stage Manager

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

William Gibson - Playwright

Allan Gifford - Actor

Jenny Gill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Stan Gottschalk - Actor

Althea Gould - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

Peter Gouldthorpe - Actor, Set Designer

John Graham - Playwright

Shirley Graham - Actor

Jennifer Hadfield - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Shayne Hambridge - Actor

Ronald Hanmer - Adaptor

Bob Harding - Sound Operator/Engineer

Allison Harrex - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 September 1972

Byron Harrison - Actor

Alan Hendry - Actor

Alison Henty - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Rupert Hewison - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

David Hill - Actor

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Ian Hill - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Edith Holton - Costume Co-ordinator

Erika Holton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Charles Hope - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Idiko Howlett - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ian Hunt - Actor

James Igoe - Actor

Glory Ikin - Actor

Jacqueline Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

James Ingles - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

William Jackson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Cynthia Jarvis - Properties Master / Mistress

Vincent John - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Debbie Jowett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Leslie Jowett - Actor and Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Louise Keach - Actor

Ron Kerrison - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Major Kerslake - Publicist

Gregory Khan - Actor

George Kim - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tom Kirkman - Set and/or Property Maker

Adrian Kitchener - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

John Krutilis - Actor

Sally Lacey - Actor

Jocelyn Large - Actor

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Norma Leslie - Actor

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Sarah Maclaine - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Ernst Marischka - Librettist

Pete Marron - Actor

Geoff Martin - Electrician

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Denise McCullagh - Various

Frank McCulloch - Actor

Frank McCullock - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Iris McCullock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Jenny McFadjean - Actor

Jo McIntyre - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalind McIntyre - Actor

Catherine Merry - Assistant Stage Manager

Janet Mills - Actor

Michelle Mineaux - Actor

Denice Minol - Choreographer

Debbie Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Julie Morecroft - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Gael Morris - Actor

Roger Murray - Actor

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Lindsay O'Neill - Musical Director

Karen Owen - Actor

Paul Park - Actor

  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

George Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Pennefather - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Ren Phelps - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

David Pooke - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

Janice Power - Actor

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Leland Price - Writer

Harry Reader - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

H. Reichert - Librettist

Kerrie Reid - Assistant Producer

  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965

Alfred Reynolds - Composer

Gary Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Riley - Actor

Prue Ritchie - Actor

Marguerite Rockliffe - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Caroline Sangston - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Elizabeth Santamaria - Front of House

David Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Showell - Flyman

Margaret Simms - Assistant Stage Manager

John Skidmore - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Sloan - Actor

Aileen Smith - Musical Director

Ann Smith - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962

John Soundy - Lighting Operator

Johann Strauss - Composer

Eda Sudder - Designer

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Joy Swain - Actor

Molly Tammadge - Costume Maker

Edward Taylor - Playwright

Elizabeth Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Owen Tilbury - Actor

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Mary Toller - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Ben Travers - Playwright

Nina Tucceri - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Turner - Various

William Turner - Actor

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Matthews Tyson - Conductor

Rob Vanderelst - Actor

Rachel Verdonk - Actor

Greg Waddle - Scenic Artist

Gail Walkem - Properties Master

  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Keith Walker - Actor

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Leslie Watson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Phillipa Watson - Actor

Peter G. Webb - Actor

Randy Wescombe - Musician

  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961

Tim White - Lighting Operator

Peter Whitlock - Actor

A. M. Willner - Librettist

David Wilson - Actor

Judith Wilson - Actor

Sheila Woodhouse - Actor

Mac Woodroffe - Actor

Tony Wyatt - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 May 1972

Keith Yost - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 24 April 1976

Doug Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Olwyn Young - Various

Launceston Players

Launceston Repertory Society

  • The Mikado or the Town of Titipu, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 March 1968
  • Bus Stop, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 10 November 1965
  • Picnic, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 8 November 1962
  • Hay Fever, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 August 1962
  • Bonaventure, George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS, 31 March 1962
  • Bonaventure, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 March 1962
  • The Rainmaker, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 11 August 1961
  • Dry Rot, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 April 1961

Launceston Light Opera Society

Nomads Theatre Company

The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant

Identifier 435147