Organisation The Conservatorium Chorale
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Related Organisations
Events

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Edward Talbot - Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Producer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Peter Jerabek - Actor

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Tom Lingwood - Director, Designer

Brian Sibson - Actor

Russell Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Alan Bacon - Singer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lyall Beven - Singer

Paul Boam - Designer

Alan Cato - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Jane Edwards - Singer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mark Irwin - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Deborah Witt - Singer

Organisation Identifier 39087