Organisation The Conservatorium Chorale
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address TAS Australia
Related Organisations
Events

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Opera

St Michael's Collegiate School Choristers

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Tasmanian Conservatorium Chamber Orchestra

TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Hobart Town Hall, Hobart, TAS

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Edward Talbot - Set Designer, Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Designer, Producer

Russell Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass, Director

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer, Singer

Keith Bates - Actor and Singer, Lighting Designer

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor and Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Patricia Ashcroft - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian Barnes - Stage Manager

Lyall Beven - Singer

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Singer

Grant Dickson - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Peter Jerabek - Actor

Sarah Johnson - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor and Singer

Valerie Pennefather - Singer, Soprano

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur, Accompanist

Brian Sibson - Actor

Bernadette Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

Brian Sykes - Actor and Singer, Singer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Joan Wright - Assistant Musical Director, Mezzo-Soprano

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Joanna Adamson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Paul Boam - Designer

Graeme Buchanan - Repetiteur

Victoria Burley - Repetiteur

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

Charles Calvert - Scenic Artist

Phillip Chugg - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Helen Cockin - Choreographer

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Repetiteur

Jane Edwards - Singer

Gerald English - Singer

Fiona Evershed - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Sue Forage - Stage Manager

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

David Green - Singer

Christopher Harvey - Lighting Operator

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Gwynneth Ife - Singer

John Ireson - Mechanist

Mark Irwin - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Carl Lawton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

Brian Lovett - Actor and Singer

John Mannering - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

John Menadue - Repetiteur

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Peter Reynolds - Singer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Trenna Squires - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Christopher Thomas - Singer

Veronica Thompson - Choreographer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Gerald Welch - Tenor

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Deborah Witt - Singer

Organisation Identifier 39087