Contributor Christina Macha
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Performer

Actor and Singer

Gary Rowley - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Rosemary Charlston - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Associate Conductor

Sonia Johnson - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer, Actor

Brian Marks - Chorus, Performer, Actor

Robin Short - Repetiteur, Actor, Chorus, Orchestra

Susie Weldrick - Actor

Garry Armstrong - Actor, Actor and Singer, Director, Choreographer

Frank Barnard - Orchestra

Jean Bartlett - Performer, Actor and Singer

Mappie Bootsman - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Martin Brown - Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

George Coleman - Chorus, Performer

Pam Daniels - Stage Manager

Barry Davies - Performer, Chorus

Jenny Edwards - Performer, Actor

Michael Edwards - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Joan Green - Performer, Chorus

Allen Harvey - Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Director

Margot Lampkin - Performer, Actor

Summa McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karena Menzie - Performer, Chorus

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Barry Pierce - Actor

Brian Richardson - Publicist, Actor, Chorus, Costume Co-ordinator

Philip Sabine - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Winsome Scott - Performer, Chorus

Michael Slad - Actor, Performer

John Unicomb - Actor

David Bell - Performer

Susan Breen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Reg Byers - Performer

Harvey Coghlan - Performer

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

Kate Court - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Elaine Dermoudy - Performer

Sue Dixon - Performer

Christopher Eden - Tour Manager

Elizabeth Eden - Orchestra, Repetiteur

Sybil Edwards - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Don Everington - Actor, Chorus

Rhonwen Farrar - Actor, Chorus

Karel Goodrick - Performer

Geoff Goscombe - Performer

Bridget Hayde - Performer

David Hickey - Performer

Pam Kenney - Musical Director, Orchestra

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Leslye MacArthur - Performer

Athol Matcham - Performer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

Tony Murrell - Performer

Fred Newman - Orchestra

Christine Pickett - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984
  • The Pajama Game, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, October 1983

Ken Reeve - Performer

Peter Richman - Orchestra

Carol Riley - Performer

Arlene Roberts - Performer

Dietmar Schoenfeld - Performer

David Stanway - Performer

Iris Waters - Performer

Doris Williams - Performer

Sheila Wynne - Performer

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

Linda Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Shelly Allan - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Lynne Amor - Actor

Sperry Andrews - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

David Anthony - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

David Bell - Chorus

Jack Bennett - Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

Richard Bissell - Writer

Tim Carson - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Janet Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Mike Chapman - Actor

Norm Cummins - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Producer

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer

Debra Drew - Actor

Kelly Drummond - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Maurice Ducker - Chorus

Greg Foot - Chorus

Maureen French - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nan Giblin - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

Phillip Giosio - Acrobat

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Eileen Goulding - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Julie Granger - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Green - Chorus

Murray Hamilton - Actor

Roger O. Hirson - Writer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Martin Jarvis - Musical Director

Lyn Kenney - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Tim Knight - Chorus

Rod Laredo - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Gail Lyndon - Chorus

Tom Macha - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

Sam Meyer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Trish Meyer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Nicole Michell - Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Peter Middleton - Chorus

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Greg Pritchard - Chorus

Jeni Pullen - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Jack Rheinberger - Actor

Christine Richardson - Scenic Artist

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Larainne Robertson - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Andrew Ross - Actor

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

Roy Rudder - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Kate Schlemmer - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Andrew Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Ken Short - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Short - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Angela Simpson - Actor

Betty Smith - Chorus

Heather Smith - Chorus

Suzanne Steele - Actor and Singer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Wayne Toplis - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Frances Wallace - Actor

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

Norman Yemm - Director, Actor and Singer

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Forum Music Theatre

  • Pippin, University Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS, April 1984

NLY Productions

Tasmanian Chamber Orchestra

Identifier 486089