Organisation Tasmanian Arts Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Hobart TAS
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Touring Company
Events

The Adelaide Consort of Singers

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Festival of Perth

Tasmanian Puppet Theatre

Devonport Choral Society

Polyphony

The Myer Foundation

  • Refractions v.4, Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1985

Tasmania, TAS

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS

Queenstown Memorial Hall, Queenstown, TAS

Smithton High School, Smithton, TAS

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Burnie Town Hall, Burnie, TAS

Carmel Hall, Cygnet, TAS

Devonport, Devonport, TAS

George Town Memorial Hall, George Town, TAS

Launceston Town Hall, Launceston, TAS

Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS

Murray High School, Queenstown, TAS

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Queenstown, Queenstown, TAS

Savage River Hall, Savage River, TAS

Smithton Hall, Smithton, TAS

South Australia, SA

Tasmanian College of Advanced Education, Launceston, TAS

Norma Hunter - Contralto

David McSkimming - Pianist

Max Pearce - Bass

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Genty Stevens - Soprano

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Christopher Allen - Administrator

Jean-Louis Buhagiar - Costume Designer

Elisabeth Burke - Performance Artist, Director, Devisor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker

Catherine De Lorenzo - Photographer

Brian Findlay - Properties Master / Mistress, Photographer

Peter Kerin - Composer

Kayoko Kitamichi - Performance Artist

Christian Mattis - Photographer, Devisor

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Rose - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Serventy - Technical Manager

Ami-Lee Taylor - Performance Artist

Pierre Thibaudeau - Designer, Performance Artist, Devisor

Patrick Toomey - Technician

Brian Wilkinson - Performance Artist

Leila Blake - Director, Actor, Playwright, Performer

Julian Chagrin - Performer

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Swami Azima - Stage Manager

Ian Clyne - Composer

Jennifer Davidson - Designer

Frank Itamiano - Puppeteer

Adam Newcombe - Puppeteer

John Shortis - Composer

Peter Wilson - Director, Devisor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Patrice Woollacott - Puppeteer

Geoffrey Baird - Baritone

Reg Ellery - Bass

Darryl Emmerson - Tenor

Mark Furneaux - Clown

Edward German - Composer

Franciscus Henri - Actor, Playwright

Andrew Murrell - Tenor

Trevor Sheean - Counter Tenor

Organisation Identifier 39496