Organisation | Old Nick Company Inc. | |
---|---|---|
Other Names |
Tasmania University's Old Nick Theatre Company
Tasmania University Union's Old Nick Company
|
|
Address | PO Box 180
New Town TAS 7009 Australia |
|
First Date | 1948 | |
Website | http://www.oldnick.org.au/ | |
Functions | Presenting Company, Production Company | |
Related Organisations |
|
|
Events | ||
|
||
New England University, Dramatic Society
The University of Adelaide, Dramatic Society
The University of Melbourne, Dramatic Society
The University of Western Australia, Dramatic Society
The University of Queensland, Dramatic Society
National Union of Australian University Students
The University of Sydney
The University of Sydney, Players
CentrStage
Craig Wellington Productions
Hobart Theatre Summer School
The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust
The University of Sydney, Dramatic Society (SUDS)
University of Tasmania (Hobart Campus)
Allan Jeffrey
Berriedale Childcare Centre
Glenorchy City Concert Brass
Inter-Varsity Drama Festival
Lauderdale Primary School
Origin Theatrical
The Coronation Drama Festival
The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society
The Really Useful Group
|
||
Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS
Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS
National Theatre, Launceston, TAS
Theatre Royal, Backspace (1984-2018), Hobart, TAS
University of Tasmania, Studio Theatre, Sandy Bay, TAS
The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS
Union Hall, Adelaide, SA
Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS
Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS
University of Sydney, Wallace Theatre, Camperdown, NSW
Elizabeth College Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS
Flinders University, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA
Annexe Theatre, Launceston, TAS
Hobart, Hobart, TAS
Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA
University of Melbourne, Union Theatre, The University of Melbourne (Parkville), VIC
|
||
Graeme Paine - Actor, Devisor, Director, Marketing / Box office / Sales, Production Manager, Publicist
Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Ingrid Ganley - Actor, Costume Maker, Director, Director, Assistant to the, Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager
Carolyn Whamond - Designer, Director, Graphic Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Aaron Powell - Musical Director, Producer, Production Manager, Sound Operator / Engineer
Peter Reardon - Actor, Actor and Singer, Designer, Director, Editor, Front of House, Production Manager, Programme Administrator / Researcher, Publicist
Darren Sangwell - Actor, Director, Production Manager, Set Designer
John Xintavelonis - Actor, Director, Narrator
Karen Kluss - Chorus, Graphic Designer
Nick Paine - Actor, Chorus, Production Manager, Stage Manager
Daryl Peebles - Book and Lyrics, Director, Playwright, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker
Craig Wellington - Actor, Director, Producer, Production Manager
Wayne Anthoney - Director, Festival Director
Christine Bailey - Producer, Production Manager
Heath Brown - Sound Designer
Andrew Casey - Actor, Director, Assistant
James Casey - Actor
Graham Corry - Director
Sam Dean - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus
Clare Gray - Actor, Chorus
Chris Hamley - Actor, Director
Scott Hunt - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Designer
Jason James - Actor, Lighting Designer
Jeff Keogh - Actor
Cassie Le Fevre - Actor, Choreographer, Production Manager
Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Singer
Tony McKendrick - Photographer
Eugene O'Neill - Playwright
Imogen Paine - Actor, Producer, Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Judith St Leger - Actor
August Strindberg - Playwright
Pip Tyrrell - Actor
Julia Allison - Actor
Jean Anouilh - Playwright
Lola Barritt - Actor
Philip Barry - Playwright
Paul Bennett - Actor, Director, Programme Administrator / Researcher, Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Pasquale Bocchino - Actor
Damian Brockie - Actor, Director
Keith Buckley - Actor
Brett Budgeon - Actor, Musician
Chelle Burtt - Actor, Singer
Jarred Claydon - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Jean Cocteau - Playwright
Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress
John Davidson - Sound Operator / Engineer, Special Effects, Stage Manager
Rachel Dudgeon - Actor, Director, Technician
Jeff Dugan - Actor
Zeb Dwyer - Actor, Chorus, Director, Assistant
Helen Edwards - Actor, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer
Scott Farrow - Actor
Christopher Fry - Playwright
Anthony Gallagher - Director
Alex Gradussov - Producer
Victor Gralak - Actor
Eddie Halton - Stage Crew, Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Simon Hirst - Director, Publicist
Reuben Hopkins - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer
Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor, Designer, Director
Keith A Jarvis - Director
Darlene Johnson - Actor
Richard Kowaluk - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator / Technician, Scenic Artist, Sound Operator / Engineer, Stage Manager
Lincoln Le Fevre - Musician, Guitarist, Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Gina Lee - Chorus, Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Stage Manager
Paul Levett - Actor
Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer, Mechanist, Stage Crew
Ghost MacDonald - Lighting Designer
Tony Manley - Actor, Producer
Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress, Various
Peter Miller - Actor
Adela Morton - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer
Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer
Ros Peck - Director, Production Manager, Stage Director, Various
Sarah Phillips - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Jeremy Pyefinch - Actor, Actor and Singer
Peter Reeves - Actor
Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright
Nigel Samuel - Actor, Set Designer
Leigh Swinbourne - Director, Playwright
Christopher Thomas - Actor
Sophie Tyrrell - Actor
John Vanbrugh - Playwright
Lucy Wilkins - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist
Matt Wilson - Actor, Director, Set Designer
Carl Wise - Actor, Stage Manager, Technician
Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer
James Alexander - Set and/or Property Maker
Beck Andrews - Actor
Fran Armstrong - Composer, Musical Advisor
Richard Armstrong - Musician, Musician, Bass
Elyse Barnes - Actor, Actor and Singer
David Bartlett - Actor, Photographer
Vicki Baxter - Actor, Actor and Singer
Ron Blair - Playwright
James Bourke - Actor, Actor and Singer
Emily Braithwaite - Actor, Actor and Singer, Scenic Artist
Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer
Martin Brown - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker
Caroline Burbury - Actor
Alan Burke - Adjudicator
Emmah Burtt Stone - Actor, Chorus
Russell Bywater - Actor, Lighting Designer
Jill Carrington-Smith - Actor
Julie Carrington-Smith - Actor
Noah Casey - Actor, Actor and Singer
Richard Causby - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician
Roger Chevalier - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress
John Clark - Actor
David Clements - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jacquie Coad - Choreographer
John Colgrave - Actor
Marcus Cooney - Actor, Producer
William Cox - Actor
Jen Cramer - Stage Manager
Peter Curtis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Richard Curtis - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Tamara Dell - Actor, Set Painter, Stage Manager
Ronald Denson - Adjudicator, Director
Geoff Doig - Set and/or Property Maker
Bill Dowd - Actor, Designer, Scenic Artist
Mike Edwards - Actor
Karen Fahey - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager
Allison Farrow - Actor
Leigh Faulkner - Actor
Stephen Fitzgerald - Actor
Trevor Gallagher - Actor
Don Gay - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Writer
David Gilkes - Actor
Jared Goldsmith - Actor
Louisa Gordon - Actor, Costume Maker, Stage Manager
Jackie Hallam - Actor
Bodane Hatten - Actor
Trudy Hellier - Playwright
Anita Holgate - Actor
Mark Holmes - Follow Spot Operator
Gillian Hunter - Actor
George Hutchinson - Playwright
Stephanie Hutchinson - Actor, Chorus
Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator
Craig Irons - Actor
Les Johnston - Orchestra
Steven Jones - Actor
Murray Keidge - Sound Designer
David Lander - Director, Playwright
Kristy Lark - Actor, Stage Manager
Thomas Lawton - Actor, Director
Zachary Lennon - Actor
Anne Lennon George - Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Director
Liz Lewinski - Properties Officer, Stage Manager
Georgia Lilley - Actor
Samantha Lush - Actor, Chorus
Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer
Andrew Macdonald - Lighting Designer
Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer
Andrew McCann - Actor, Stage Manager
Paul McIntyre - Director, Playwright, Production Manager
Campbell McKenzie - Actor, Director
Jennifer McNickle - Costume Assistant, Stage Manager, Assistant
Geoff Millar - Actor
Hugh Miller - Actor, Director
Nick Monk - Actor
Andrea Moody - Actor
Andrew Morrisby - Musical Director
Tim Munro - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator / Engineer
Alex O'Brien - Graphic Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Christina O'Farrell - Actor
Justin O'Newton - Actor, Technician
Nicole Ottrey - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Associate
Grace Ovens - Actor
Ben Paine - Actor
John Peacock - Actor
Roz Pearson - Chorus
Claire Pentecost - Actor
Georgie Perry - Actor
Ruth Pieloor - Actor
Ian Pirkis - Designer, Assistant to the, Set Designer, Technical Director
Katie Powell - Chorus
Amy Read - Actor
Katherine Reeves - Actor
Adelle Richards - Actor
Graham Richards - Director
Des Robertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer
Nikita Robertson - Actor, Costume Maker
Meri Robson - Actor
Andrew Ross - Chorus, Production Manager
Neil Rowe - Actor, Chorus
Paul Salzberger - Actor
Harris Sari - Actor and Singer, Chorus
James Saunders - Playwright
William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer
David Sheehan - Actor, Stage Crew
Andrew Short - Actor, Singer
Nicole Simms - Actor, Singer
Alec Simpson - Actor, Chorus
Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics
Kathy Spencer - Actor
Jane Stoddart - Actor, Costume Designer
Thomas Taylor - Actor, Actor and Singer
Michael Turvey - Actor, Actor and Singer
Amira Vaatstra - Chorus
Chrissie van Nieuwkuyk - Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Lix Walker - Actor
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer
Michael Weeding - Director
Jenny Wilkinson - Actor, Production Manager
Susan Williams - Actor, Director, Lighting Designer
David Wilson - Actor
Ian Wilson - Actor
Margaret Wright - Actor
Reg Wright - Actor
Patricia Wrightson - Actor
Mikaela Webb - Follow Spot Operator
Ziggy - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Abbott - Actor and Singer
Michael Adam-Smith - Stage Manager
James Adams - Actor and Singer
Nicole Adams - Designer
Kallista Adkins - Actor and Singer
David Agnew - Musical Director, Assistant
Andy Aisbett - Actor
Norin Alam - Stage Manager
Luke Alderton - Orchestra
Judy Alexander - Actor and Singer
Paul Allen - Adaptor
Dennis Altman - Actor
Chandra Altoff - Lighting Operator / Technician
Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer
Brian Andrews - Actor
Rebecca Andrews - Chorus
Nick Angus - Sound Operator / Engineer
Matthew Anning - Actor
Ben Armitage - Director
Vanessa Armstrong - Musician, Keyboardist
Annabelle Arnott - Actor
Fernando Arrabal - Playwright
Di Atherton - Orchestra
Kallista Atkins - Actor
Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright
Van Badham - Playwright
David Bailey - Stage Manager, Assistant
Kristy Baker - Choreographer
William Bale - Actor
Campbell Banks - Musician, Cellist
Ian Banks - Actor
Pam Barber - Actor
Natalie Barkoczy - Actor
Angela Barnard - Chorus
Mel Barnett - Chorus
Jacob Barry - Actor
Delia Bartle - Orchestra
Gina Bashford - Singer
Kate Batts - Director, Associate
Sue Baxter - Actor
Eric Beach - Playwright
Jo Beams - Actor
Richard Bean - Playwright
Aphra Behn - Playwright
Shewit Belay - Actor and Singer
Mel Bell - Actor
Tony Bellette - Actor, Producer
Linley Bennett - Make-up Artist
Nikolas Berechree - Actor and Singer
Hannes Berger - Actor, Properties Officer
Heather Bienefelt - Actor
Alissa Bilyk - Sound Operator / Engineer
David Blackwood - Actor
Fiona Blackwood - Actor
Craig Blair - Actor
Michael Boddy - Producer
Jeames Bone - Chorus
Thomas Bonnitcha - Actor and Singer
Anne Boothroyd - Orchestra
Annika Boulanger - Mashberg - Actor
Don Boulton - Stage Crew
Lyndon Bounday - Technical Director
Andrew Bovell - Playwright
John Bowen - Playwright
Marcus Bower - Technician
CJ Bowers - Actor
Christine Bowling - Scenic Artist
Ellie Boxhall - Actor and Singer
Phillip Boyd - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Crew
Prue Bradford - Actor
Kevin Bradley - Actor
Campbell Braithwaite - Actor and Singer
Glenn Braithwaite - Costume Co-ordinator, Director
John Brammall - Actor
Andrew Brassington - Set and/or Property Maker
Margaret Breen - Stage Manager
Samantha Brewer - Actor
Kellie Briggs - Stage Manager, Assistant
Fiona Brine - Graphic Designer
Melinda Briton - Chorus
Janine Britten - Chorus
Pauline Brook - Actor
Sarah Brook - Properties Officer
Amanda Brotchie - Playwright
Lindsay Broughton - Actor
Denis Brown - Actor
Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress
Sara Brown - Actor
David Bryan - Set and/or Property Maker
Thomas Buckmaster - Actor and Singer
Geoffrey Burke - Actor
Georgia Burke - Chorus
Andrew Burnett - Set and/or Property Maker
Scott Burns - Actor
Algis Butavicius - Designer
Corey Butters - Actor
Alexander Buzo - Playwright
Claire Byers - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Crew
Tom Byers - Actor
Kristian Byrne - Actor
Christine Calver - Actor
Ella Cambridge - Actor
Philip Campbell - Actor
David Campton - Playwright
Anthony Cane - Actor and Singer
Mandy Cashion - Actor
Scott Cashion - Musical Director
Andrew Castles - Lighting Designer
Meredith Castles - Actor
Shirley Castley - Actor
Simon Cavenett - Follow Spot Operator
Michael Chapman - Actor
Matt Charles - Video Designer
Matthew Charleston - Actor
Selina Cheers - Actor and Singer
Matthew Cherry - Orchestra
Liz Chesterman - Actor
Janelle Christie - Actor
Simon Chu - Actor
Helene Chugg - Actor
Helene Chung - Actor
Ben Chuter - Stage Manager
John Clark - Director
John Clark - Producer
Karen Clark - Actor
Robert Clarkson - Actor
Simon Clarkson - Scenic Artist
Ian Clayton - Actor
Jamie Clennett - Designer
Ross Clennett - Actor
Martin Clode - Designer, Technician
James Colbourn-Keogh - Actor and Singer
Barrie Cole - Actor
John Colegrave - Various
Roger Coleman - Actor
Don Colgrave - Actor, Producer
Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker
Ed Colhoun - Actor and Singer
Louis Colhoun - Musician
Hamish Collidge - Orchestra
Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator / Technician
Marie Collins - Actor
Robyn Colman - Actor
Andrew Colrain - Actor
Judy Connolly - Prompt
Michael Connor - Writer
Robyn Cooney - Director, Assistant to the
Ziah Cooper - Orchestra
Sarah Coppleman - Actor
Bruce Cornelius - Musical Director, Musician
Patricia Cornelius - Playwright
Inessa Corney - Orchestra
Percy Corry - Playwright
Lachlan Court - Sound Designer
Bridget Cousens - Actor
Shaun Cousins - Actor
Clare Cowling - Actor
Dorothy Cox - Actor
Fiona Cox - Front of House
Susannah Crisci - Translator
Vikki Croall - Actor
Ben Cronin - Technician
Max Crosby - Actor and Singer
Megan Cross - Actor and Singer
Amanda Cruickshank - Orchestra
Robert Cruickshank - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Grace Cruise - Actor and Singer
Sally Cruise - Properties Master / Mistress
Hedley Cullen - Adaptor
Nigel Curtain-Smith - Scenic Artist
Claire D'Este - Director, Playwright
Michaela Darlington - Chorus
Adam Davenport-Hortle - Orchestra
Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor
Jeni Davidson - Actor, Scenic Artist
Jessica Davies - Actor
Narran Davies - Follow Spot Operator
Shayne Davies - Choreographer
Van De Meer - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
Sam de Zoete - Stage Manager
Annie Dean - Scenic Artist
Colin Dean - Actor
Debra Dean - Costume Maker
Emily Dean - Actor
Lynette Dean - Actor
Kellie Deayton - Actor
Ivano Del Pio - Actor
Bibiana Devlin - Costume Co-ordinator
Harry Dingle - Composer
Luke Dingle - Composer
Tully Dingle - Composer
William Dinner - Writer
David Diprose - Stage Manager
Josh Direen - Chorus
Petr Divis - Band Leader, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Repetiteur
Bethany Dixon - Actor and Singer
Sam Dobinson - Actor
Geoff Dobson - Actor
Franz Docherty - Director, Writer
Alex Donnelly - Actor and Singer
Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor
William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator
Natalie Dowling - Actor
Andrea Downes - Various
Paul Dudgeon - Actor
Javier Duharte - Director, Assistant to the
Gavin Duhig - Orchestra
Rachel Duigan - Director
Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator
Judith Duncan - Playwright
Esther Durno - Actor
Matthew Edmonds - Actor
Leigh Edward - Actor
Michael Edwards - Actor
Jon Elder - Stage Crew
Jane Ellis - Sound Operator / Engineer
Mitchell Ellis - Orchestral Leader
Bridget Eltham - Actor
Luke Emmerton - Actor
Brian Ervine - Technician
Gerry Fabrinyi - Actor
Kristi Falconer - Actor
Gregory Farquhar - Actor
Michael Fitzgerald - Actor
Mark Fitzpatrick - Production Manager
Stevie Fluke - Actor and Singer
Alex Folvig - Orchestra
Christopher Forbes - Chorus
Kenny Forshaw - Actor
Sue Forster - Actor
Anna Forward - Costume Co-ordinator
Irene Foster - Actor
Patrick Foster - Actor and Singer
Georgia Fowler - Technician
Chris Francis - Actor
Bernard Frechtman - Translator
Gail Friswell - Actor
Ken Fyffe - Scenic Artist
Alexander Gall - Orchestra
Steve Galloway - Sound Designer
John Galsworthy - Playwright
Linda Gamble - Director, Assistant to the
Rod Garton - Writer
Jakalyn Gatward - Actor
Kate Gaul - Director
Jason Geer - Actor
Bryony Geeves - Actor
Nathan Geeves - Stage Manager, Assistant
Jean Genet - Playwright
Murray George - Producer
Harry Gibson - Adaptor
Matthew Gijselman - Technician
Laura Gilkes - Chorus
Nellie Gillespie - Actor
Maggie Gillham - Actor
Chris Given - Actor
Stephen Goddard - Designer
Louise Goich - Lighting Operator / Technician
Rodney Grant - Follow Spot Operator
Victoria Graves - Actor and Singer
Kate Gray - Actor
Rod Gray - Director
Simon Gray - Actor
Jason Green - Chorus
Katie Green - Actor and Singer
Bill Griffiths - Set and/or Property Maker
Jacqui Griffiths - Actor
John Hale - Actor
Alana Hallinan - Stage Crew
Jane Hamilton - Actor
Kirsten Hamilton - Actor
Stuart Hamilton - Actor, Orchestra
Joan Hansson - Properties Master / Mistress
Gill Hargreaves - Actor
Laura Harle - Wardrobe Mistress
Andrew Harper - Technician
Lauren Harper - Stage Manager
Chris Harris - Technician
Rowan Harris - Actor
Pat Harrison - Actor
Charles Hart - Lyricist
Susan Hartigan - Actor
Cameron Hartley - Chorus
Jonathan Harvey - Playwright
Alec Hastie - Actor and Singer
John Hawkes - Actor
Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager
Anthea Headlam - Actor
Stuart Heathorn - Front of House
Robert Heazlewood - Video Designer
Jean Henderson - Dresser
Melina Henderson - Actor
Mark Herman - Writer
Julia Hern - Actor
Dorothy Hewett - Playwright
Andrew Hickman - Actor
Carly Hickman - Actor and Singer
Patricia Highsmith - Writer
Sarah Hodgetts - Actor
Roger Hodgman - Producer
Tom Hogan - Actor
Esther Hoggart - Actor
Kathryn Hooper - Lighting Operator / Technician
Barbara Hope - Actor
Nero Hope - Set and/or Property Maker
Ken Horler - Producer
Shane Hortle - Actor
John Houghton - Properties Officer
Amada Howard - Producer
Shane Howlett - Actor
Holly Hudson - Dancer
Craig Hulsman - Actor
Mark Hulsman - Actor, Composer, Writer
Dean Hunt - Musical Director
Gillian Hunt - Actor
Matt Hunt - Actor
Sam Hunt - Make-up Artist
Jillian Hunter - Actor
Scott Hutchins - Actor
Eugene Ionesco - Playwright
Anda Isaks - Actor
Kate Ivak - Prompt
Andrea Jackson - Actor
Judy Jacques - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Samantha James-Radford - Actor and Singer
Allan Jeffrey - Composer, Producer, Publicist, Writer
Ben Jeffrey - Stage Crew
Glenn Jeffrey - Stage Manager
Russell Jeffrey - Stage Crew
Suzi Jeffrey - Lyricist, Set Painter, Stage Manager, Assistant
Andrew John - Actor and Singer
Gareth John - Actor, Director
Pamela John - Properties Master / Mistress
Rhys Johnson - Actor
Maurice Jones - Scenic Artist
Roseanne Jones - Stage Manager
Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker
Victor Kalka - Actor
Paul Karpiniec - Band
Jacob Kean - Stage Manager, Assistant
Christine Keele - Actor
Anna Kidd - Actor
Brian King - Actor, Producer
Gareth Kinghorn - Stage Manager
Gerald Kingston - Actor
Robert Kitchell - Writer
Janet Kitcher - Musical Director
Jean Kittson - Playwright
Rhett Knight - Actor
Sue Knight - Set and/or Property Maker
Joe Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker
Joseph Kramm - Writer
Michael Kregor - Actor
Paul Kregor - Actor
Michael Kremmer - Actor
Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist
Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics
Heath Lander - Designer
Gerry Langdale - Stage Manager
Robert Larkins - Actor
Kerry Laws - Actor
Harold Lazarus - Actor
Stefan Le Mottee - Actor
Alfie Lee - Actor
Sarah Leech - Stage Manager
Deanne Leggate - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Luke Leitch - Actor
Stuart Lenehan - Actor
Ann Lennon-George - Director
Jon Lenthall - Actor
Rowena Leonard - Actor
Sammie Lester - Chorus
Dawn Lewis - Actor
Jamie Lewis - Technical Director
Melfred Lijauco - Orchestra
Frances Lockhart - Actor
Jane Longhurst - Actor
Harold Love - Producer
Roger Lovell - Actor
Mick Lowenstein - Actor
Adam Lucock - Actor
Joe MacColum - Adjudicator
Stuart Macdonald - Actor
Nick Machin - Actor and Singer
Kathy MacLean - Stage Manager
Kate Madden - Dancer
Will Maher - Orchestra
Neil Mahoney - Actor
Georgia Males - Actor
Stephen Mannering - Orchestra
Harrison Manton - Actor and Singer
Lee Marquardt - Actor
Bob Martin - Writer
Erin Martin - Actor
Simon Martin - Actor, Director, Playwright
Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator
Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator
Richard Mayman - Actor
Angus McCulloch - Stage Manager
Alexander McDonald - Actor
Penny McDonald - Actor
Cameron McDougall - Set Designer
Jill McElwee - Designer
Sue McGhie - Actor
Hannah McGown - Actor
Peter McIntosh - Band
Rosalind McIntyre - Actor
Don McKellar - Writer
Fran Mckendrick - Musical Arranger, Musician
Scott McKendrick - Musician, Percussionist
Madeleine McKeown - Actor and Singer
Max McLaughlin - Actor and Singer
Greg McLennan - Publicist
Karen McMullen - Chorus
Don McNeil - Actor
Andrew McNicol - Actor
Ian McQueen - Actor
Elizabeth Mead - Actor
Derek Menzie - Front of House
Sam Merlo - Band
Greg Methe - Technician
Richard Meyman - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Andrew Middleton - Actor
Anthony Mihal - Actor
Jack Milbourne - Actor and Singer
Jill Millar - Actor
Dennis Miller - Actor
Eamonn Miller - Actor
Tobias Miller - Actor and Singer
Rachel Mirk - Chorus
Yukio Mishima - Playwright
Sam Mitchell - Chorus
Jaime Mollineaux - Actor and Singer
Bill Mollinson - Set and/or Property Maker
Holly Molnar - Dancer
Pip Monk - Chorus
David Moody - Set and/or Property Maker
David Mooney - Actor and Singer
Beverley Moore - Costume Designer, Costume Maker
Leiz Moore - Actor, Administrator, Choreographer, Writer
Midge Moore - Stage Manager
Toby Moore - Actor
Alice Morgan - Actor
Mark Morgan - Actor
Laura Morrisby - Actor
Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics
William Morum - Writer
Barrie Muir - Actor
Kat Munster - Stage Crew
Phyllis Nagy - Adaptor
Zehra Navqvi - Actor
Garth Newton - Sound Operator / Engineer
Mikaela Nichols - Actor and Singer
Liam Norris - Actor
Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer
Seán O'Casey - Playwright
Robyn O'Dale - Actor
Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer
Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus
Hedley O'Toole - Actor, Musical Director
Christopher Oakley - Lighting Operator / Technician
Will Oakley - Actor
Anna Oaten - Actor
Georgia Oates - Actor and Singer
Nelson Ohl - Actor
Fiona Oliver - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
George Orwell - Writer
Olivia Osborne - Dancer
Debra Oswald - Playwright
Philip Overell - Actor
Chris Paine - Actor
KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Laura Papiccio - Actor
James Parker - Actor
Lesley Parker - Actor
Mary Parks - Actor
Bruce Paterson - Actor
Raine Paul - Stage Manager, Assistant
Bianca Payne - Actor
Jasmin Peebles - Costume Co-ordinator
Alison Pendlebury - Actor
Sara Pensalfini - Actor
Sara Pensalfini Brown - Actor
Kelly Pettit - Actor
Kip Philips - Musician
Joseph Phillips - Orchestra
Simone Phillips - Actor, Costume Maker
Georgina Pickering - Actor
Andrew Pilcher - Stage Manager
Allison Pillinger - Actor
Jenny Plapp - Follow Spot Operator
Charles Porter - Musician
Hannah Powell - Actor
Janice Power - Actor
Trish Price - Front of House
Henryk Ptak - Actor
Chris Pullen - Chorus
David Pyefinch - Publicist, Stage Crew
Ellie Rae - Graphic Designer
Matthew Rainbow - Actor
Eleanor Raine - Actor
Taylor Randall - Orchestra
Melanie Ransley - Actor and Singer
Julie Raphael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
David Rawlinson - Actor
John Rawson - Actor
Eleanor Ray - Chorus
Bethany Reece - Dancer
Sandra Reeve - Costume Co-ordinator
Melissa Reeves - Playwright
Juliet Reid - Actor
Adelaide Reisz - Publicist
Iona Renwick - Orchestra
Shannyn Rew - Actor
Rob Ribbel - Video Designer
Tim Rice - Lyricist
Di Richards - Singer
Alan Richardson - Playwright
Claire Richmond - Actor
Alan Rider - Consultant
Daryl Risely - Set and/or Property Maker
Raphael Rish - Actor
Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor
Katie Robinson - Actor
Brooke Roden - Actor
Ellen Roe - Director, Assistant, Stage Manager
Sophie Roe - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
David Roger-Turner - Actor
Kobie Rogers - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jayne Rogerson - Front of House
Josh Rootes - Actor
Cameron Rose - Director
Judy Rudd - Actor
Emesha Rudolf - Actor
Shane Russell - Properties Master / Mistress
Shane Russon - Actor
David Ryder-Turner - Actor
Alex Sangston - Actor
Yaelle Scarr - Costume Co-ordinator
Valerie Schier - Actor
Murray Schisgal - Playwright
Vicki Schofield - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Claudia Schwanke - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Emma Scott - Sound Designer
Josh Scott - Actor
Conrad Seiler - Playwright
Jake Senger - Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Shaffer - Playwright
Michael Sheehan - Actor
Mike Shegog - Band
Ned Sherrin - Writer
Taylah Shirley - Actor
Ben Sibson - Actor
Helga Skraskins - Actor
Michael Slad - Scenic Artist
Ben Smith - Actor and Singer
Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress
Luke Smith - Actor
Maddie Rose Smith - Stage Crew
Robert Smith - Actor
Robyn Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant
Rohan Smith - Technician
Stephen Smith - Actor
Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer
John Soundy - Actor
Anthony Speed - Actor
Jeannette Steedman - Actor
Kate Stephens - Actor
Alex Stevenson - Actor
Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics
Geoffrey Stilwell - Actor
Gabrielle Stone - Actor
Ryan Stoward - Orchestra
Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Producer
George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker
Tessa Sutton - Actor and Singer
Helen Swain - Actor
Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator / Technician
Alexandra Sykes - Actor
Alyd Taylor - Lighting Operator / Technician, Sound Operator / Engineer
Dan Taylor - Actor
Lucy Suze Taylor - Actor
Cat Terry - Stage Manager
Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator
Lisa Thomas - Actor and Singer
Michelle Thompson - Sound Operator / Engineer
Shane Thompson - Properties Master / Mistress
Mark Thomson - Actor
Michelle Thorne - Lighting Operator / Technician
Jan Thurston - Stage Manager
Bernard Toogood - Actor
David Topfer - Stage Crew
Adelaide Touber - Actor and Singer
Madeleine Townsley - Actor
Valerie Trenfield - Actor
Rainor Trippett - Actor
Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright
Neil Turnbull - Musician
Justin Turner - Actor
Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer
Kathy Uhlik - Actor
Cameron Van Der Steege - Follow Spot Operator
Bryce Van Geytenbeek - Sound Designer, Sound Operator / Engineer
Ben Van Tienen - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Irine Vela - Composer
Natalie Venetacci - Actor
Leah Venettacci - Costume Maker
Natalie Venettacci - Actor
Angela Vicum - Musician, Pianist
Luke Visentin - Actor and Singer
Jason Visser - Stage Crew
Mark Vogels - Actor
Julie Waddington - Director
Beny Wade - Actor and Singer
Justin Wagner - Actor
Vivian Wain - Orchestra
David Walch - Actor
Susan Wallace - Sound Designer
Kelly Wallwork - Chorus, Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist
David Wane - Actor
Kristian Wasilewski - Stage Manager, Assistant
Bronwen Watson - Actor
Aron Webb - Lighting Designer
Mark Weeding - Actor
John Weidman - Writer
Peter Weiss - Playwright
David Wellington - Actor
Zachary Wells - Actor
Irvine Welsh - Writer
Brooke West - Production Manager
Peter West - Publicist
Angela Westbury - Choreographer
Sue Westwood - Choreographer, Chorus
Barbara White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Graeme White - Actor
John White - Actor
Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager
Christopher Wilde - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Carole Williams - Composer, Lyricist, Writer
Ian Williams - Musical Director
Patrick Williams - Actor
Tennessee Williams - Playwright
Matt Wilson - Director
Sandra Wilson - Actor
Benjamin Winckle - Actor
Roger Wolfe - Technician
Craig Wood - Actor, Musical Director, Assistant
Michelle Wood - Sound Operator / Engineer
Leah Woodberry - Actor
Emma Woodcock - Actor
Chris Wren - Choreographer
Ingrid Wren - Choreographer
Chris Wright - Actor
David Wright - Graphic Designer, Lighting Operator / Technician
John X - Actor
Ardelle Young - Actor
Julia Zemiro - Playwright
|
||
Resources |
|
|
Organisation Identifier | 609 |
Provide feedback on Old Nick Company Inc.