Organisation Old Nick Company Inc.
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Tasmania University's Old Nick Theatre Company
Tasmania University Union's Old Nick Company
Address PO Box 180
New Town TAS 7009
Australia
First Date 1948
Website http://www.oldnick.org.au/
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Related Organisations
Events

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

New England University Dramatic Society

University Dramatic Society

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Sydney University Players

Craig Wellington Productions

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

Berriedale Childcare Centre

Glenorchy City Concert Brass

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Hobart Theatre Summer School

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Lauderdale Primary School

National Union of Australian University Students

Origin Theatrical

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Really Useful Group Limited

The University of Sydney

The University of Tasmania

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Backspace, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Elizabeth College Performing Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS

Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, TAS

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Aaron Powell - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director, Production Manager, Producer

Caroline Whamond - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer, Graphic Designer, Designer, Director

Ingrid Ganley - Assistant to the Director, Lighting Operator, Director, Production Manager, Actor

Graeme Paine - Production Manager, Director, Actor, Devisor, Publicist

John Xintavelonis - Narrator, Actor, Director

Wayne Anthoney - Festival Director, Director

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Producer

Andrew Casey - Assistant Director, Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Clare Gray - Actor, Chorus

Jason James - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Beautiful Thing, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 2010
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Cassie Le Fevre - Production Manager, Actor, Choreographer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Singer

Nick Paine - Actor, Production Manager, Chorus, Stage Manager

Daryl Peebles - Playwright, Publicist, Writer, Director

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Craig Wellington - Actor, Director, Producer, Production Manager

Pasquale Bocchino - Actor

Damien Brockie - Director, Actor

Brett Budgeon - Actor, Musician

Chelle Burtt - Actor, Singer

Jarred Claydon - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

Sam Dean - Actor, Chorus

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Actor

Scott Farrow - Actor

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006
  • The Devil's Shorts, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, September 2005

Chris Hamley - Actor, Director

Reuben Hopkins - Production Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

Karen Kluss - Graphic Designer, Chorus

Paul Levett - Actor

Tony Manley - Actor, Producer

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Peter Miller - Actor

Imogen Paine - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Ros Peck - Production Manager, Stage Director, Various, Director

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Peter Reardon - Actor, Production Manager, Editor

Darren Sangwell - Director, Actor, Production Manager

Judy St Leger - Actor

Leigh Swinbourne - Director, Playwright

Sophie Tyrrell - Actor

Matt Wilson - Director, Actor, Set Designer

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009
  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Carl Wise - Technician, Actor, Stage Manager

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

Beck Andrews - Actor

Heath Brown - Sound Designer

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016
  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Cupid Rampant, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 March 1958
  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Emmah Burtt Stone - Chorus, Actor

Jill Carrington-Smith - Actor

Julie Carrington-Smith - Actor

James Casey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Richard Causby - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

David Clements - Assistant Stage Manager

John Colgrave - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Actor, Producer

Jen Cramer - Stage Manager

John Davidson - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008
  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator, Director

Bill Dowd - Scenic Artist, Designer, Actor

Rachel Dudgeon - Director, Technician

Zeb Dwyer - Chorus, Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Karen Fahey - Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Leigh Faulkner - Actor

Stephen Fitzgerald - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

David Gilkes - Actor

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016
  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Jackie Hallam - Actor

Eddie Halton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bodane Hatten - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Playwright

Simon Hirst - Director

Anita Holgate - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Stephanie Hutchinson - Actor, Chorus

Neil Hutchison - Adjudicator

Craig Irons - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016
  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Robert Jarman - Artistic Supervisor, Director, Designer

Les Johnston - Orchestra

Steven Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Trespassing, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2002

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Chorus

Petra Lagewaard - Stage Manager, Scenic Artist, Lighting Operator

David Lander - Playwright, Director

Tom Lawton - Actor, Director

Lincoln Le Fevre - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Zachary Lennon - Actor

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator, Choreographer, Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Carl Lewis - Lighting Designer, Mechanist

Georgia Lilley - Actor

Samantha Lush - Actor, Chorus

Paul McIntyre - Director, Playwright, Production Manager

Sandie McKay - Various

Campbell McKenzie - Director, Actor

Jennifer McNickle - Costume Assistant, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Millar - Actor

  • The Public Eye, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 July 1965
  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Hugh Miller - Actor, Director

Nick Monk - Actor

Andrea Moody - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Actor

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Co-ordinator, Associate Designer

Grace Ovens - Actor

Ben Paine - Actor

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Roz Pearson - Chorus

Claire Pentecost - Actor

Georgie Perry - Actor

Ian Pirkis - Set Designer, Assistant to the Designer, Technical Director

Katie Powell - Chorus

Jeremy Pyefinch - Actor

Amy Read - Actor

Des Robertson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Meri Robson - Actor

  • Trespassing, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2002
  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Neil Rowe - Chorus, Actor

James Saunders - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Twelfth Night, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1960

Andrew Short - Singer, Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor, Singer

Alec Simpson - Chorus, Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Jane Stoddart - Actor, Costume Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Amira Vaatstra - Chorus

Lix Walker - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Michael Weeding - Director

Lucy Wilkins - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

David Wilson - Actor

Margaret Wright - Actor

Mikaela Webb - Follow Spot Operator

Ziggy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nicole Adams - Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Paul Allen - Adaptor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Julia Allison - Actor

Dennis Altman - Actor

  • Barnstable, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1962

Chandra Altoff - Lighting Operator

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Brian Andrews - Actor

Rebecca Andrews - Chorus

Matthew Anning - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Ben Armitage - Director

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Richard Armstrong - Musician

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Kallista Atkins - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Van Badham - Playwright

Kristy Baker - Choreographer

William Bale - Actor

Angela Barnard - Chorus

Mel Barnett - Chorus

Lola Barritt - Actor

Jacob Barry - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

David Bartlett - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Kate Batts - Associate Director

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Sue Baxter - Actor

Eric Beach - Playwright

Richard Bean - Playwright

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Mel Bell - Actor

Tony Bellette - Actor, Producer

  • Miss Julia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 March 1958

Heather Bienefelt - Actor

Alissa Bilyk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Fiona Blackwood - Actor

Michael Boddy - Producer

Jeames Bone - Chorus

Annika Boulanger - Mashberg - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

John Bowen - Playwright

CJ Bowers - Actor

Christine Bowling - Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kevin Bradley - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Emily Braithwaite - Scenic Artist

Glenn Braithwaite - Director, Costume Co-ordinator

John Brammall - Actor

Andrew Brassington - Set and/or Property Maker

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Kellie Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Melinda Briton - Chorus

Amanda Brotchie - Playwright

Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Keith Buckley - Actor

Caroline Burbury - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Geoffrey Burke - Actor

Georgia Burke - Chorus

Scott Burns - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Corey Butters - Actor

Tom Byers - Actor

Kristian Byrne - Actor

Russell Bywater - Lighting Designer

Ella Cambridge - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Noah Casey - Actor

Scott Cashion - Musical Director

Andrew Castles - Lighting Designer

Meredith Castles - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Janelle Christie - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Simon Chu - Actor

Helene Chugg - Actor

Helene Chung - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Ben Chuter - Stage Manager

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

John Clark - Producer

Robert Clarkson - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Martin Clode - Technician, Designer

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

John Colegrave - Various

Don Colgrave - Producer, Actor

Paul Colgrave - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Colhoun - Musician

Kevin Collidge - Lighting Operator

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Marie Collins - Actor

Andrew Colrain - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Michael Connor - Writer

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Percy Corry - Playwright

Lachlan Court - Sound Designer

Bridget Cousens - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Susannah Crisci - Translator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Vikki Croall - Actor

Ben Cronin - Technician

Hedley Cullen - Adaptor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Claire D'Este - Playwright, Director

Michaela Darlington - Chorus

Jessica Davenport-Hortle - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Jessica Davies - Actor

Shayne Davies - Choreographer

Van De Meer - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Colin Dean - Actor

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

Lynette Dean - Actor

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tamara Dell - Actor

Harry Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Luke Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Tully Dingle - Composer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

William Dinner - Writer

David Diprose - Stage Manager

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Josh Direen - Chorus

Sam Dobinson - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

John Dobson - Actor

Franz Docherty - Writer, Director

William Dowd - Costume Co-ordinator

Natalie Dowling - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Andrea Downes - Various

Paul Dudgeon - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Rachel Duigan - Director

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Catherine Duncan - Adjudicator

Judith Duncan - Playwright

Esther Durno - Actor

Matthew Edmonds - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Leigh Edward - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Michael Edwards - Actor

Bridget Eltham - Actor

Luke Emmerton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Kristi Falconer - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Mark Fitzpatrick - Production Manager

Christopher Forbes - Chorus

Kenny Forshaw - Actor

Anna Forward - Costume Co-ordinator

Irene Foster - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Georgia Fowler - Technician

Gail Friswell - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Ken Fyffe - Scenic Artist

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Steve Galloway - Sound Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Rod Garton - Writer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jakalyn Gatward - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Don Gay - Actor, Writer, Director

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Nathan Geeves - Assistant Stage Manager

Murray George - Producer

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus

Nellie Gillespie - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Louise Goich - Lighting Operator

Louisa Gordon - Stage Manager

Alex Gradussov - Producer

Kate Gray - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Rod Gray - Director

Jason Green - Chorus

John Hale - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Kirsten Hamilton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Joan Hansson - Properties Master / Mistress

Andrew Harper - Technician

Lauren Harper - Stage Manager

Chris Harris - Technician

Rowan Harris - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Jonathan Harvey - Playwright

John Hawkes - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Anthea Headlam - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Jean Henderson - Dresser

Melina Henderson - Actor

Mark Herman - Writer

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Julia Hern - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Andrew Hickman - Actor

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Sarah Hodgetts - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Producer

Tom Hogan - Actor

Esther Hoggart - Actor

Mark Holmes - Follow Spot Operator

Ken Horler - Producer

Shane Hortle - Actor

Amada Howard - Producer

Shane Howlett - Actor

Holly Hudson - Dancer

Craig Hulsman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Mark Hulsman - Actor, Composer, Writer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Dean Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Matt Hunt - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Sam Hunt - Make-up Artist

Jillian Hunter - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Scott Hutchins - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Andrea Jackson - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Judy Jacques - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Glenn Jeffrey - Stage Manager

Gareth John - Actor, Director

Pamela John - Properties Master / Mistress

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Roseanne Jones - Stage Manager

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jacob Kean - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Keele - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Anna Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Brian King - Actor, Producer

  • Barnstable, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1962

Gerald Kingston - Actor

Robert Kitchell - Writer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Jean Kittson - Playwright

Joseph Kramm - Writer

Michael Kregor - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Petra Laageward - Scenic Artist

Lisa Lambert - Music and Lyrics

Heath Lander - Designer

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Kristy Lark - Stage Manager

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Robert Larkins - Actor

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor

Alfie Lee - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Gina Lee - Stage Manager

Sarah Leech - Stage Manager

Deanne Leggate - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Luke Leitch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ann Lennon-George - Director

Jon Lenthall - Actor

Rowena Leonard - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Sammie Lester - Chorus

Jamie Lewis - Technical Director

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Frances Lockhart - Actor

Harold Love - Producer

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Adam Lucock - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Andrew Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ghost MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Stuart Macdonald - Actor

Kathy MacLean - Stage Manager

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Kate Madden - Dancer

Georgia Males - Actor

Bob Martin - Writer

Erin Martin - Actor

Simon Martin - Playwright, Director, Actor

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jessie Matthews - Adjudicator

Andrew McCann - Stage Manager

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Hannah McGown - Actor

Don McKellar - Writer

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Arranger, Musician

Karen McMullen - Chorus

Don McNeil - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Andrew McNicol - Actor

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Ian McQueen - Actor

Elizabeth Mead - Actor

Greg Methe - Technician

Dennis Miller - Actor

Rachel Mirk - Chorus

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

  • The Lady Aoi, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 January 1967

Sam Mitchell - Chorus

Holly Molnar - Dancer

Pip Monk - Chorus

David Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Midge Moore - Stage Manager

Alice Morgan - Actor

Mark Morgan - Actor

Andrew Morrisby - Musical Director

Laura Morrisby - Actor

Greg Morrison - Music and Lyrics

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

William Morum - Writer

Barrie Muir - Actor

Phyllis Nagy - Adaptor

Zehra Navqvi - Actor

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Garth Newton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Liam Norris - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Will Nuttall - Lighting Designer

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Alex O'Brien - Graphic Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Jarrod O'Donnell-Adams - Set Designer

  • Who Knows, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 17 February 2009

Jennifer O'Halloran - Chorus

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Justin O'Newton - Actor

Christopher Oakley - Lighting Operator

Will Oakley - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Nelson Ohl - Actor

George Orwell - Writer

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Olivia Osborne - Dancer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Philip Overell - Actor

Chris Paine - Actor

KimPen Pang - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Laura Papiccio - Actor

Mary Parks - Actor

Raine Paul - Assistant Stage Manager

Bianca Payne - Actor

Alison Pendlebury - Actor

Sara Pensalfini - Actor

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Kelly Pettit - Actor

Kip Philips - Musician

Andy Pilcher - Stage Manager

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Hannah Powell - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Janice Power - Actor

Henryk Ptak - Actor

Chris Pullen - Chorus

Matthew Rainbow - Actor

Julie Raphael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

David Rawlinson - Actor

Bethany Reece - Dancer

Katherine Reeves - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Juliet Reid - Actor

Adelaide Reisz - Publicist

Shannyn Rew - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Adele Richards - Actor

Di Richards - Singer

Graham Richards - Director

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Alan Richardson - Playwright

Claire Richmond - Actor

Lisa Roberts-Scott - Actor

Niki Robertson - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Katie Robinson - Actor

Ellen Roe - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Sophie Roe - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

David Roger-Turner - Actor

Kobie Rogers - Lighting Operator

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Josh Rootes - Actor

Cameron Rose - Director

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Emesha Rudolf - Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Shane Russell - Properties Master / Mistress

Shane Russon - Actor

David Ryder-Turner - Actor

  • 1984, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1964

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Harris Sari - Chorus

Yaelle Scarr - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

Emma Scott - Sound Designer

Josh Scott - Actor

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Conrad Seiler - Playwright

Jake Senger - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Sheehan - Actor

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Taylah Shirley - Actor

Ben Sibson - Actor

Helga Skraskins - Actor

Janet Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Luke Smith - Actor

  • Invidu, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 August 2001

Rohan Smith - Technician

Yolanda Smith - Costume Designer

  • The Rover, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 September 1993

Anthony Speed - Actor

Kathy Spencer - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Jeannette Steedman - Actor

Alex Stevenson - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Book and Lyrics

Gabrielle Stone - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Paul Sulzberger - Actor, Producer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

Alexandra Sykes - Actor

Dan Taylor - Actor

Thomas Taylor - Actor

Cat Terry - Stage Manager

Anthony Thomas - Adjudicator

Michelle Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shane Thompson - Properties Master / Mistress

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Michelle Thorne - Lighting Operator

Jan Thurston - Stage Manager

Madeleine Townsley - Actor

Valerie Trenfield - Actor

  • Barnstable, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1962

Rainor Trippett - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

Justin Turner - Actor

Michael Turvey - Actor

Emma Tyzack-Price - Dancer

Kathy Uhlik - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Chrissie van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Van Tienen - Pianist, Musical Director

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Irine Vela - Composer

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Leah Venettacci - Costume Maker

Natalie Venettacci - Actor

Angela Vicum - Pianist

Mark Vogels - Actor

Julie Waddington - Director

Justin Henry Wagner - Actor

David Walch - Actor

Dave Wane - Actor

Christian Wasilewski - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwen Watson - Actor

  • Barnstable, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 June 1962

Aron Webb - Lighting Designer

Mark Weeding - Actor

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 November 2016

Zach Wells - Acrobat

Irvine Welsh - Writer

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

Christopher Wilde - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Carole Williams - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Ian Williams - Musical Director

Patrick Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ian Wilson - Actor

Matt Wilson - Director

Sandra Wilson - Actor

Benjamin Winckle - Actor

Craig Wood - Assistant Musical Director, Actor

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Michelle Wood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leah Woodberry - Actor

Emma Woodcock - Actor

  • Mate, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, October 2007

Chris Wren - Choreographer

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Ingrid Wren - Choreographer

  • Singles, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 26 April 2006

Chris Wright - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

John X - Actor

Ardelle Young - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Playwright

Resources
Organisation Identifier 609