Contributor Bruce Cornelius
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Scenic Artist

Costume Designer

Repetiteur

Musical Arranger

Consultant

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Costume Co-ordinator

  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Conductor

Designer

Director

Singer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Publicist, Production Manager, Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

Don Gay - Designer, Actor, Director, Production Designer

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Costume Assistant, Choreographer, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Fiona Evershed - Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator, Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

John Hale - Actor

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Follow Spot Operator, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Director, Publicist, Costume Assistant

Elizabeth Eden - Costume Co-ordinator, Musical Director, Repetiteur, Pianist

Nan Giblin - Publicist

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Hansel and Gretel, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 May 1981
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Lyall Beven - Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Anthony Boden - Actor

Jenny Brown - Actor, Dancer

Alan Cato - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer, Dancer, Assistant to the Director, Publicist, Actor, Graphic Designer

Christopher Harvey - Actor, Lighting Operator

Elaine O'Neill - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bradley Smith - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Dallas Ayers - Dancer, Actor

Jeni Ayers - Dancer, Actor

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer

Gary Bennett - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer, Set Designer

Robyn Colman - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer, Actor

Joe Delahunty - Head Electrician

Fiona Dobson - Costume Assistant, Assistant Director, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant to the Director

Virginia Eastman - Actor and Singer, Actor, Assistant Director

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Lee Hildyard - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Maria Honey - Actor

Michael Lanchbery - Administrator, Director, Actor

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Tony Murrell - Chorus, Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer, Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Dancer, Costume Designer, Chorus, Actor, Director

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Edward Talbot - Director, Producer, Set Designer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Jean Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Mappie Bootsman - Chorus, Costume Assistant, Actor, Actor and Singer, Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

Iris Boyle - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Brewer - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Mavis Brinckman - Soprano, Singer, Actor and Singer

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Barbara Button - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Vanco Cavdarski - Conductor

Robert Clarkson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

George Coleman - Actor, Chorus

Ruth Cooper - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director, Publicist

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Gordon Henry - Chorus, Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Maree Rose Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Dancer

John Lavery - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Brian Marks - Chorus, Actor

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David O'Halloran - Actor

Jean Phelps - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Phelps - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Jean Pidd - Actor, Chorus

Kim Royle - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Douglas Sayer - Actor, Actor and Singer, Dancer

Judi Shaw - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Russell Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

Trenna Squires - Singer, Chorus, Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

Dulcie White - Chorus, Actor

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Paul Willing - Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

Ray Wright - Chorus

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Rod Anderson - Director

Ena Appleyard - Repetiteur

Alan Bacon - Singer, Actor

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Bill Balmforth - Head Mechanist

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Margaret Barrett - Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Paul Boam - Scenic Artist, Designer

Margie Bootsman - Chorus, Various

Rick Browning - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Bushby - Scenic Artist

Christian Carson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Franco Cortese - Actor, Actor and Singer

Marion Davidson - Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor

Jane Edwards - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rod Ewell - Head Mechanist

June Francis - Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer

Kent Furmage - Actor and Singer, Repetiteur

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979
  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Joyce Gilbert - Actor, Chorus

Carolyn Griffiths - Chorus, Actor

Yvonne Hassler - Chorus

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Lesley Johnson - Chorus

Caroline Joughin - Dancer

Rosalind Keene - Actor, Actor and Singer

Iain Lang - Actor

Sue Leary - Actor

John Main - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976
  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

John Mannering - Mechanist

Doreen McTye - Stage Manager

Valerie Pennefather - Soprano, Singer

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Bernard Pidd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

John Saunders - Actor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Robin Short - Musical Director, Repetiteur, Pianist

Ben Sibson - Actor and Singer

Diana Sinclaire - Chorus

Bernadette Smith - Actor and Singer

Charles Spiegel - Chorus, Actor

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Brian Sykes - Actor and Singer, Set Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Mick Thornton - Publicist

Georgina Tuckett - Actor and Singer, Singer

Vera Turner - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Chorus

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

Richard Watson - Chorus

Peter West - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Doris Williams - Chorus

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Noel Ancell - Actor

Mark Anderson - Lighting Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Penny Anderson - Actor and Singer

Marie Aubert - Actor and Singer

Audrey Auld - Lighting Operator

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

Lee Barren - Chorus

Mhairi Beresford - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Heather Bester - Actor

Dick Betts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Sally Beven - Actor

Fleur Bitcon - Actor and Singer

Anna Boam - Actor and Singer

Stephen Bourke - Chorus

Ken Bourne - Singer

Bill Briggs - Actor

Dick Brugman - Set and/or Property Maker

Max Burgess - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Alison Burton - Actor and Singer

Helena Bury - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Junette Cahill - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gillian Cannell - Actor and Singer

Miranda Cartledge - Actor and Singer

Kate Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Pat Clements - Stage Director

Mary Coatman - Actor

Carl Cooper - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Lynette Cooper - Actor and Singer

Desiree Cordwell - Chorus

Jane Cowley - Actor and Singer

Fiona Cox - Actor

John Craik - Mechanist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Susan Jane Creese - Actor

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Stephen Dann - Various

Holly Davies - Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Dancer

Joan Dempster - Actor and Singer

Geoff Dobson - Actor

Joy Dobson - Actor

Heather Docherty - Actor and Singer

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Vin Downie - Musical Director

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Lauris Elms - Mezzo-Soprano

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Gregory Farquhar - Assistant Stage Manager

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

David Foster - Actor

Jo-Anne Franklin - Dancer

Patricia Fraser - Actor

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Gavin Gee - Chorus

Larry Gelbart - Writer

John Gilbert - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Kenneth Gillespie - Choreographer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Rosemary Gordon - Singer

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Tony Green - Actor

David Greenwood - Actor

Rowena Grice - Actor and Singer

Carol Griffiths - Stage Manager, Electrician

Gail Grove - Chorus

Colin Grubb - Actor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Michael Hampden - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Terry Hansen - Actor

Jenny Harland - Chorus

Kathy Harris - Actor and Singer

Silver Harris - Designer

Yvonne Hasler - Chorus

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Lynn Haug - Dancer, Costume Assistant

David Hawley - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Hewett - Actor and Singer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Frank Hickman - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Peter Hiller - Scenic Artist

Helena Hodges - Actor and Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Leon Hunn - Dancer

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Rosemary Hunter - Assistant Stage Manager, Front of House

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Jane Irvine - Dancer

Mark Irwin - Singer

Jenny Isles - Various

Dale Itchins - Actor

Meredith Jacob - Actor

Don Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Joughin - Dancer

Thora Anne Karras - Actor

Janette Kearns - Singer

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Judith Ker - Choreographer, Actor

Lynette Kutschewski - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Lesley Lamb - Assistant Stage Manager

Pirjo Lambert - Actor

Louise Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Stefan Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Book and Lyrics

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Tonino Longo - Chorus

Nic Lorraine - Chorus

Helena Lovell - Singer

Anna Mackey - Actor and Singer

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

Karen Marlowe - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ida McCann - Actor

Penny McDonald - Actor

Rosalind McIntyre - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Wanda McIntyre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Eva McKay - Chorus

Mervyn McKay - Graphic Designer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Sandie McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cathy McNamara - Lighting Operator

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Ken Mercer - Actor

Peter Middleton - Mechanist

Robyn Moore - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peta Mullen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Newcombe - Actor

Ivor Novello - Composer

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

Gwen Owens - Sound Operator/Engineer

Rob Owens - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jeanette Parkes - Assistant Producer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Ric Paterson - Actor

Sue Peate - Chorus

Andrew Phillips - Chorus

Francesco Maria Piave - Writer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Ian Pidd - Various

Stephanie Potter - Actor and Singer

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master / Mistress

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Vera Read - Chorus

Peter Reardon - Actor

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

Gwyn Roberts - Conductor

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Essie Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Doug Royle - Set and/or Property Maker

John Ryan - Actor

Michael Saveliev - Actor

Valerie Sear - Actor

Judith Shaw - Chorus

Burt Shevelove - Writer

Ken Short - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

David Sinclaire - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Catherine Singline - Actor

Robyn Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Ian Souchard - Actor

Anthony Speed - Actor

Betty Spencer - Chorus

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Betty Stanford - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Dean Stanford - Actor

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Gail Steigrad - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Leo Stein - Book and Lyrics

Georgine Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Stilwell - Actor and Singer

Gabrielle Stranger - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Alf Syrett - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Nick Tate - Actor

Howard Thompson - Chorus, Actor

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Tony Thornton - Lighting Operator

Mary Louise Thorpe - Actor

Frank Trappes - Mechanist

June Tyzack - Repetiteur

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

John Unicomb - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Sean Patrick Vincent - Playwright

Derek Voorpostel - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

Terry Ward - Chorus

Julie Warne - Stage Director

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Carol Warner - Choreographer

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Denise Wheeler - Actor and Singer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jonathan Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

Wally Williams - Chorus

Keith Willie - Actor

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Helga Willis - Singer

Cindy Wilson - Actor

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Deborah Witt - Singer

Karen Wolfe - Various

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Camelot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 28 June 1974

Polygon Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Spring Awakening, Mt Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 October 1980

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Opera Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The ABC Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975

Tasmanian Opera Chorus

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

  • Iolanthe , TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 25 September 1979

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Carmen, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 September 1976

The Tasmanian Opera Chorus

  • La Traviata, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 November 1975
Identifier 249414