Contributor Stuart Heathorn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Director, Tour Manager, Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House
Events

Production Manager

Publicist

Lighting Operator

Front of House

Sound Operator/Engineer

Administrator

Assistant Stage Manager

Tour Manager

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Coordinator

  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991

Stage Director

Don Gay - Actor, Designer, Director, Adaptor, Composer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director, Publicist, Playwright, Singer, Devisor, Producer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Singer, Performer

Martin Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Rogan Brown - Coordinator, Lighting Operator, Actor, Adaptor, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Publicist, Production Manager, Devisor

Elizabeth Eden - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Arranger, Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress, Pianist, Music Adaptor, Actor, Musical Director, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Chorus

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Actor, Consultant, Musical Arranger, Chorus Master/Mistress

Fiona Evershed - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • The Pirates of Penzance, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 June 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor

John Hale - Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Betty Davidson - Director, Publicist, Production Manager, Actor, Chorus, Musician

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Chorus

Patricia Ashcroft - Singer, Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Kate Batts - Publicist, Actor, Director, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager, Publicist

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

Nan Giblin - Publicist, Director

Regina Heilmann - Chorus, Actor

Lee Hildyard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Publicist, Actor, Production Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Andrew Eden - Technical Director, Lighting Operator

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991
  • Talking Heads, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Des Robertson - Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Colman - Actor

Pam Findlay - Stage Manager, Front of House, Chorus

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Caroline Sibson - Production Manager, Costume Maker, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Boden - Actor

David Brewer - Actor, Publicist

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Sally Cattell - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Helene Hanff - Writer

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Marjorie Hughes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • Nunsense (Revival), Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 December 1992
  • Nunsense , Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991

Mark Hulsman - Sound Composer, Stage Manager, Assistant to the Director, Actor, Technician

  • September in the Rain, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, November 1994
  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Pam McFarlane - Actor, Choreographer

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator, Chorus

Martin Pearce - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor, Stage Manager

Barbara Button - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Technical Director

Roger Chevalier - Performer, Actor, Stage Manager

Graham Corry - Director, Actor

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Front of House

Nadine Frick - Actor

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Talking Heads, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus, Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Peacock - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

Evie Anderson - Performer, Actor

Peter Anderson - Actor, Technician

  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991
  • Talking Heads, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Jo Arnold - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

John Ballard - Chorus

Glenn Brown - Actor

Frederick Campton - Actor

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Elizabeth Darvell - Actor

Rebecca Downes - Actor, Performer

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Chorus

Christine Garbett - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Richard Grace - Chorus

Chris Hamley - Actor, Performer

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

Darrell Holmes - Actor, Technician

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Trevor Keane - Choir Master/Mistress, Publicist

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Mary McArthurr - Stage Manager, Chorus

Peter McIntosh - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Amanda Norris - Lighting Operator, Technician

  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991
  • Talking Heads, Studio Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 10 July 1991

Letitia Norton - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager, Front of House

Eleanor Raine - Actor, Voice Coach, Performer, Devisor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Brian Sibson - Chorus, Actor

Janet Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Greg Thompson - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Lynne Vosloo - Director

David Walch - Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer, Musical Director

Susan Wharton - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

John Xintavelonis - Publicist, Actor

Lynn Ahrens - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Veronica Allardice - Producer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

John Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Rohan Astley - Publicist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Marie Aubert - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Alan Bacon - Musician

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sheila Baimbridge - Actor

Brian Balding - Chorus

Angela Barnes - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Eric Bell - Chorus

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Peter Bent - Chorus

Rudolf Besier - Writer

Amy Bird - Performer

Ivy Blake - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kate Bolster - Chorus

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Gail Brackley - Actor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Becky Brewer - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Doug Bridge - Chorus

Joan Brook - Repetiteur

Anne Brown - Actor

Joan Brown - Front of House

Melanie Brown - Actor

Steve Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990

Peter Bruce - Actor

Laura Burton - Chorus

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Roberta Campbell - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

James Casey - Actor

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Kate Catterall - Publicist

Ernie Caune - Set and/or Property Maker

John Chalmers - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Chapman - Actor

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jennifer Chilcott - Repetiteur

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Amoss Coates - Actor

Helen Cockin - Movement Director

Betty Cole - Chorus

Brian Cole - Actor

Len Cole - Actor

Jim Colley - Actor

Ann Connor - Chorus

Ruth Cooper - Assistant Stage Manager

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Paul Covington - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Crawford - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Fay Crowden - Chorus

Patricia Currell - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Clare Dabner - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Les Davidson - Chorus

Lisa Davies - Actor

Cynthia De Kretser - Musician

Joan Dempster - Chorus

John Denham - Actor

Fiona Denniss - Chorus

Michael Denniss - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Dermoudy - Chorus

Simon Dermoudy - Chorus

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Kath Devereaux - Publicist, Chorus

Malcolm Devereaux - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Devereux - Stage Manager

Bill Dewar - Actor

Noreen Dewar - Chorus

Lesley Diff - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Petr Divis - Musical Director

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Katie Dray - Chorus

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

David Duff - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Maurice Duquere - Chorus

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

George Farrel - Actor

Pat Farrel - Chorus

Jim Febey - Set and/or Property Maker

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Stephen Flaherty - Adaptor, Composer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Greg Foot - Chorus

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Aidan Furst - Actor

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Will Gayre - Playwright

Bev Gibson - Chorus

Shane Gibson - Chorus

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Godber - Playwright

Elani Grace - Chorus

Ron Grainer - Composer

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Richard Groom - Chorus

Rick Hand - Chorus

Debra Harris - Actor

Joe Harrison - Actor

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tamara Hewett - Chorus

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Layton Hodgetts - Chorus

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

Anita Holgate - Actor

David Hollister - Actor

Tricia Hollister - Chorus

John Honey - Actor

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeffrey Horsley - Musician

Jane Howard - Designer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990

Matt Hunt - Performer

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

Eric Idle - Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Mark Irwin - Actor

Richard Jack - Actor

Judy Jarman - Actor

Lynette Jarman - Chorus

Aimee Johns - Actor

Alan Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Marie Keane - Actor

Pauline Krist - Assistant to the Designer

Ray Krist - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Laageward - Lighting Operator

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Langley - Chorus

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer

Alex Leake - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Chris Leppard - Actor

Jeanette Lewis - Properties Master / Mistress

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Roger Locke - Chorus

Ally Lord - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Nic Lorraine - Actor

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Catherine Manterfield - Chorus

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Niall Maurici - Actor

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tuala McDermott - Actor

Christine McGowen - Chorus

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Charlotte McKercher - Chorus

Wendy McPherson - Actor

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Patrick Meyers - Playwright

  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Ronald Millar - Writer, Lyricist

Anne Mitchell - Chorus

Eddie Mitchell - Actor

Brendan Moore - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Glenn Morgan - Chorus

Rachael Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Morley - Consultant

  • K2, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 16 October 1991

Joy Morris - Chorus

Adela Morton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Ann-Maree Mott - Actor

Elizabeth Murray - Chorus

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tim Nyborg - Actor

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Joe Orton - Playwright

Graeme Paine - Publicist

Jeanette Parkes - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ric Paterson - Actor

Malcolm Patterson - Actor

Kaye Payne - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

David Peel - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Clifford Plumpton - Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Geoff Potter - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Potter - Chorus

Karen Preece - Chorus

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Will Pridmore - Performer

Iain Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Mappie Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

Barbara Ralph - Actor

Doug Raward - Chorus

Amanda Rayner - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Den Reader - Actor

Chris Reece - Chorus

Katie Reed - Chorus

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Adele Richards - Chorus

Alan Richardson - Actor

Greg Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

Paul Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Organist

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Binny Robertson - Scenic Artist

Larainne Robertson - Production Manager

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Ayrton Rose - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Gary Rowley - Chorus

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Elizabeth Ruthven - Chorus

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Maree Samson - Actor

Dennis Sanders - Actor

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

James Schmidt - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Marjory Scott - Actor

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Salla Seppala - Chorus

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

David Sheehan - Actor

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Short - Musical Director

Ben Sibson - Chorus

Peter Sidebottom - Actor

Nicole Simms - Performer

David Simpatico - Writer

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

Tracey Smith - Chorus

Stan Sollors - Assistant to the Designer

Ian Souchard - Chorus

Robert Stansall - Chorus

Michael Stewart - Writer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

George Sutherland - Mechanist

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Christine Sykes - Chorus

Fiona Symes - Chorus

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Diane Thompson - Repetiteur

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Sandra Tiffen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Margaret Titmus - Musical Director

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Helen Van Ommen - Chorus

Peter Viney - Actor

Rod Viney - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jean Walker - Actor

Sophia Wallace - Stage Manager

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Charlotte Warren - Properties Master / Mistress

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Gerald Welch - Actor

Kate Weld - Chorus

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Amy Whitaker - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Pack of Lies, Theatre Royal Backspace, Hobart, TAS, April 1990

Thornton Wilder - Author

Doris Williams - Chorus

Robert Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Carol Willoughby - Chorus

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

TCAE Drama Studio

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Devonport Choral Society

Hobart College

Hobart Theatre Club

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 485102