Contributor Stuart Heathorn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Stage Director, Tour Manager, Publicist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Front of House
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Operator

Publicist

Sound Operator/Engineer

Front of House

  • Heaven and Earth, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 November 2013
  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • Abigail's Party, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993

Administrator

Tour Manager

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Stage Director

Don Gay - Actor, Composer, Director, Devisor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Publicist, Singer, Technical Director, Adaptor, Playwright

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Performer, Singer

Martin Brown - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Rogan Brown - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist, Devisor, Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Actor, Adaptor, Properties Master / Mistress

Elizabeth Eden - Musical Director, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Music Adaptor, Actor

Fiona Evershed - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Designer, Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Cornelius - Actor, Musical Arranger, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Consultant

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor

John Hale - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Patricia Ashcroft - Singer, Actor

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master, Actor

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Costume Assistant

Peter Middleton - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • Abigail's Party, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993
  • Nunsense (Revival), Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 December 1992
  • Nunsense , Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Betty Davidson - Publicist, Actor, Director, Production Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993
  • Abigail's Party, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 31 March 1993
  • Nunsense (Revival), Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 December 1992
  • Nunsense , Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 May 1992
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Nan Giblin - Publicist, Director

Lee Hildyard - Scenic Artist, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager, Publicist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Kate Batts - Publicist, Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Actor, Sound Designer

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Boden - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Sally Cattell - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robyn Colman - Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Helene Hanff - Writer

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer, Actor

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Martin Pearce - Actor

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Carl Bleazby - Actor

David Brewer - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Bill Briggs - Stage Manager, Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Roger Chevalier - Actor, Performer, Stage Manager

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Marjorie Hughes - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Michael Parry - Chorus, Lighting Operator

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker

Evie Anderson - Actor, Performer

Jennifer Ansic - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Don Cartwright - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Rebecca Downes - Performer, Actor

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator

Pam Findlay - Chorus, Front of House

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Forage - Stage Manager, Front of House

Nadine Frick - Actor

Christine Garbett - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Chris Hamley - Actor, Performer

Mark Hulsman - Assistant to the Director, Sound Composer, Actor

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Tony McGrath - Actor, Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Letitia Norton - Actor

David O'Halloran - Actor

Eleanor Raine - Actor, Voice Coach, Performer, Devisor

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Janet Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Thompson - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Lynne Vosloo - Director

David Walch - Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Christopher Waterhouse - Performer, Musical Director

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Lynn Ahrens - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Veronica Allardice - Producer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

John Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Rohan Astley - Publicist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sheila Baimbridge - Actor

Brian Balding - Chorus

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Angela Barnes - Actor

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Eric Bell - Chorus

Rudolf Besier - Writer

Pat Bienefelt - Assistant Stage Manager

Amy Bird - Performer

Ivy Blake - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kate Bolster - Chorus

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker

Gail Brackley - Actor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Becky Brewer - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Anne Brown - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Melanie Brown - Actor

Peter Bruce - Actor

Laura Burton - Chorus

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Roberta Campbell - Costume Designer, Chorus

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

James Casey - Actor

Michael Chapman - Actor

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Amoss Coates - Actor

Betty Cole - Chorus

Brian Cole - Actor

Len Cole - Actor

Jim Colley - Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

Graham Corry - Director

Paul Covington - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Crawford - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Fay Crowden - Chorus

Patricia Currell - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Clare Dabner - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Joan Dempster - Chorus

John Denham - Actor

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Kath Devereaux - Chorus

Malcolm Devereux - Set Designer

Bill Dewar - Actor

Noreen Dewar - Chorus

Lesley Diff - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Petr Divis - Musical Director

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

George Farrell - Actor

Pat Farrell - Chorus

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Stephen Flaherty - Composer, Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Belinda Flowers - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Aidan Furst - Actor

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Will Gayre - Playwright

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Bev Gibson - Chorus

Shane Gibson - Chorus

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Elani Grace - Chorus

Richard Grace - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ron Grainer - Composer

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Richard Groom - Chorus

Rick Hand - Chorus

Joe Harrison - Actor

Cameron Hartley - Publicist

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

Anita Holgate - Actor

David Hollister - Actor

Tricia Hollister - Chorus

Darrell Holmes - Actor

John Honey - Actor

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Jane Howard - Designer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Matt Hunt - Performer

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

Eric Idle - Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Richard Jack - Actor

Judy Jarman - Actor

Lynette Jarman - Chorus

Aimee Johns - Actor

Alan Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ray Krist - Lighting Designer

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Laageward - Lighting Operator

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Langley - Chorus

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer

Alex Leake - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Chris Leppard - Actor

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Roger Locke - Chorus

Ally Lord - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Nic Lorraine - Actor

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Catherine Manterfield - Chorus

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Niall Maurici - Actor

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tuala McDermott - Actor

Christine McGowen - Chorus

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Paul McIntyre - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Ronald Millar - Writer, Lyricist

Anne Mitchell - Chorus

Eddie Mitchell - Actor

Brendan Moore - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Rachael Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator

Joy Morris - Chorus

Adela Morton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Ann-Maree Mott - Actor

Elizabeth Murray - Chorus

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tim Nyborg - Actor

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Joe Orton - Playwright

Graeme Paine - Publicist

Iestyn Parry - Accompanist

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Malcolm Patterson - Actor

Kaye Payne - Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

John Peacock - Actor

David Peel - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Properties Master / Mistress, Chorus

Clifford Plumpton - Assistant Director, Actor, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Karen Preece - Chorus

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Will Pridmore - Performer

Iain Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Mappie Pyper - Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Glyn Rait - Actor

Barbara Ralph - Actor

Den Reader - Actor

Chris Reece - Chorus

Katie Reed - Chorus

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Adele Richards - Chorus

Alan Richardson - Actor

Greg Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

Paul Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Organist

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Binny Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Larainne Robertson - Production Manager

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Ayrton Rose - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Maree Samson - Actor

Dennis Sanders - Actor

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

James Schmidt - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Margery Scott - Actor

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Salla Seppala - Chorus

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

David Sheehan - Actor

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Short - Musical Director

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Sidebottom - Actor

Nicole Simms - Performer

David Simpatico - Writer

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Michael Stewart - Writer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

George Sutherland - Mechanist

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Sandra Tiffen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Margaret Titmus - Musical Director

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Helen Van Ommen - Chorus

Peter Viney - Actor

Rod Viney - Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jean Walker - Actor

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Kate Weld - Chorus

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Amy Whitaker - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Thornton Wilder - Author

Doris Williams - Chorus

Robert Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

John Xintavelonis - Publicist, Actor

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

TCAE Drama Studio

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Devonport Choral Society

Hobart College

Hobart Theatre Club

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 485102