Contributor Fiona Evershed
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Sound Operator/Engineer
Events

Costume Co-ordinator

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Lighting Operator

Costume Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Sound Operator/Engineer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Costume Assistant, Actor and Singer

Martin Brown - Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Stuart Heathorn - Administrator, Lighting Operator, Publicist, Production Manager, Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director

Don Gay - Designer, Composer, Director, Actor, Production Designer

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Elizabeth Eden - Costume Co-ordinator, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

Maria Honey - Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce Cornelius - Scenic Artist, Actor, Costume Designer, Consultant, Singer

John Hale - Actor

Philip Sabine - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Jo-Ellen Bird - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lee Hildyard - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

David Brewer - Actor

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Derek Menzie - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Adge Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Bansel - Sound Designer, Actor

Anthony Boden - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Kerry De Fluck - Actor

Penelope McDonald - Actor

Martin Pearce - Actor

Caroline Sibson - Costume Maker

Bradley Smith - Actor

Ian Stephenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Veronica Thompson - Costume Assistant

Lisa Warrington - Director, Sound Designer

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Becker - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Sally Cattell - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Gration - Stage Manager

Helene Hanff - Writer

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Gillian Hunt - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Peter Middleton - Mechanist, Actor

  • 1984 Opera Season, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 6 June 1984
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Reg O'Neill - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor, Director

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Barbara Warner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Virginia Eastman - Assistant Director

Iain Lang - Actor

John Lavery - Actor

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David O'Halloran - Actor

John Phelps - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Lynne Vosloo - Director

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Stephanie Abercromby - Repetiteur

Alan Bacon - Singer

Margaret Barrett - Assistant Director

Keith Bates - Lighting Designer

Lyall Beven - Singer

Paul Boam - Designer

Alan Cato - Singer

Peter Clarken - Repetiteur

Keith Crellin - Musical Director

Robert Crook - Repetiteur

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Ducker - Singer

Jane Edwards - Singer

Belinda Flowers - Singer

Colin Grubb - Actor

Terry Hansen - Actor

Mark Irwin - Singer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Maree Rose Jones - Singer

Janette Kearns - Singer

Dianne Legg - Repetiteur

Helena Lovell - Singer

Benjamin Oxley - Singer

Paul Oxley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Valerie Pennefather - Singer

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

Larainne Robertson - Choreographer

Elizabeth Rockliff - Repetiteur

Joannes Roose - Musical Director

Gary Rowley - Mechanist

Russell Smith - Singer

Edward Talbot - Director

Peter West - Lighting Operator

Deborah Witt - Singer

Polygon Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TCAE Drama Studio

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tasmanian Conservatorium of Music

Tasmanian Conservatorium Orchestra

The Conservatorium Chorale

Identifier 485112