Contributor Don Gay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Donald William Gay
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 2 October 1944
Date of Death 18 December 2015
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Will Gayre (Playwright. Event Dates: 2013)
Events

Director

Designer

Actor

Singer

Composer

Playwright

Actor and Singer

Adaptor

Book and Lyrics

Devisor

Lighting Designer

Performer

Production Designer

Publicist

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Technical Director

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Writer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Performer, Singer

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator, Publicist, Production Manager, Tour Manager, Administrator, Front of House, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Martin Brown - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer, Lighting Operator, Designer, Production Manager

Rogan Brown - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Publicist, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Adaptor, Devisor, Production Manager

Elizabeth Eden - Properties Master / Mistress, Pianist, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Musical Arranger, Costume Co-ordinator

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Musical Arranger, Consultant

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer

John Hale - Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Actor and Singer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director, Playwright

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator, Playwright

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

Patricia Ashcroft - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Betty Davidson - Actor, Performer, Director, Production Manager, Publicist, Actor and Singer

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Publicist

Peter Middleton - Actor and Singer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Lighting Operator

Jean Phelps - Stage Director, Actor, Stage Manager

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Penny McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Lee Hildyard - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Mark Hulsman - Actor, Composer, Writer, Sound Composer, Assistant to the Director, Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Lighting Designer

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Des Robertson - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Special Effects, Stage Manager

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Greg Thompson - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Actor

Kate Batts - Actor, Associate Director, Publicist, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Nan Giblin - Publicist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics, Librettist

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Andrea Jackson - Actor, Performer

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Susan Williams - Actor

Robert Clarkson - Stage Manager, Performer, Actor

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Gillian Hunt - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Nicholson - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

John Xintavelonis - Performer, Publicist, Actor, Actor and Singer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Becker - Actor, Compere

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Brewer - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Sally Cattell - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Performer, Stage Manager

Graham Corry - Director, Actor and Singer

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Chris Hamley - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Helene Hanff - Writer

Terry Hansen - Actor

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Kerry Laws - Performer, Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Larainne Robertson - Properties Master / Mistress, Choreographer, Production Manager, Performer

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Barbara Warner - Actor, Publicist

David Agnew - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Musical Director

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 April 2006
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor, Stage Manager

Mavis Brinckman - Performer, Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Barbara Button - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Jamie Clennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Richard Davey - Director

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Petr Divis - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Gwyneth Dixon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Susan Giles - Actor

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Pam MacFarlane - Choreographer

Pam McFarlane - Actor, Choreographer

Paul McIntyre - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer, Director, Production Manager

  • Something's Afoot, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 January 1995
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator, Chorus

John Peacock - Actor

Aaron Powell - Performer, Musical Director, Keyboardist, Actor and Singer

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

George Sutherland - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Tasmania, TAS, 1985
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David Adlam - Actor and Singer, Performer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Chorus

Trevor Ball - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Bansel - Performer, Actor

Des Berry - Chorus

Robin Booth - Chorus

William Bowling - Performer, Chorus

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

Laura Cini - Properties Master / Mistress, Performer

Len Cooper - Chorus

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Curtis - Photographer

Tamara Dell - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

David Diprose - Chorus

Geoff Dobson - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Rebecca Downes - Performer, Actor

Pam Findlay - Front of House, Chorus

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sue Forage - Front of House, Stage Manager

Christine Garbett - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Jean George - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Author, Writer

Peter Green - Front of House

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Cameron Hartley - Performer, Publicist

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Bernard Hill - Chorus

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Roger Hodgman - Stage Manager

Anita Holgate - Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor and Singer, Performer, Choreographer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musician, Repetiteur, Musical Director

Michelle Howell - Performer, Dancer

Matt Hunt - Performer, Chorus

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Gregory Ivanoff - Orchestral Leader

Robert Jarman - Performer, Director

June Johnstone - Actor, Front of House

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Graham Joyner - Chorus

Robert Keenan - Chorus

Judith Ker - Choreographer

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Don MacKay - Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus, Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Peter McIntosh - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Edith McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Millar - Actor

Adela Morton - Performer, Chorus

Gail Munro - Chorus

Harold Newton - Actor

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Kath Nolan - Actor

Rex Norris - Chorus

Letitia Norton - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Doris Osborne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Paine - Publicist, Producer

Iestyn Parry - Keyboardist, Accompanist

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Lewis Payne - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Sue Peate - Chorus

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Graeme Round - Actor

Peter Sellers - Chorus

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Judith Shaw - Actor

Paula Sheehan - Performer, Actor and Singer

James Shuvus - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Sloan - Chorus

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barbara Stanway - Chorus

David Stanway - Chorus

Eric Starling - Actor

Gabrielle Stone - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992
  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Jack Swann - Chorus, Performer

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Elizabeth Thomas - Chorus

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Joan Thurley - Chorus

Sue Thurley - Chorus

Vera Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor, Performer

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

David Walch - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Follow Spot Operator

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Edna Yaxley - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Robert Alexander - Actor

Veronica Allardice - Producer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

Stephen Ashton - Actor and Singer

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Sheila Baimbridge - Actor

Brian Balding - Chorus

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

John Ballard - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Angela Barnes - Actor

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Jean Bartlett - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

David Bell - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Eric Bell - Chorus

Molly Bell - Assistant Producer

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Kate Berry - Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rudolf Besier - Writer

Lyall Beven - Performer

Pat Bienefelt - Assistant Stage Manager

Luigi Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Paul Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Amy Bird - Performer

Tom Black - Musician

Yvette Blackwood - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Ivy Blake - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Fred Bloggs - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Anthony Boden - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Kate Bolster - Chorus

Don Boulton - Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Gail Brackley - Actor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Becky Brewer - Actor

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Anne Brown - Actor

Melanie Brown - Actor

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Laura Burton - Chorus

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Scott Bywater - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Roberta Campbell - Costume Designer, Chorus

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Miranda Cartledge - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Andrew Casey - Actor

James Casey - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Michael Chapman - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Janelle Christie - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Director

Amoss Coates - Actor

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Betty Cole - Chorus

Brian Cole - Actor

Len Cole - Actor

Jim Colley - Actor

Robyn Colman - Actor

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paul Covington - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Crawford - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Fay Crowden - Chorus

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Joel Dando - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Colin Dean - Performer

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Joan Dempster - Chorus

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Kath Devereaux - Chorus

Malcolm Devereux - Set Designer

Noreen Dewar - Chorus

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Alex Dick - Chorus

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Lesley Diff - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Josh Direen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sophie Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sue Dixon - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Adrienne Eberhard - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Christopher Eden - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

Jane Edwards - Performer

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michael Edwards - Performer

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Luke Emmerton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Carmen Falk - Choreographer, Performer

George Farrell - Actor

Pat Farrell - Chorus

Allison Farrow - Performer

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Margaret Finney-Goodwin - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Belinda Flowers - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Robyn Flux - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Ralph Franze - Costume Designer

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Aidan Furst - Actor

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Rose Gaby - Producer

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Will Gayre - Playwright

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Margot Giblin - Assistant Director

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Bev Gibson - Chorus

Shane Gibson - Chorus

Bob Girdlestone - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Vanessa Goodman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Brian Gorman - Playwright

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Elani Grace - Chorus

Richard Grace - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Ron Grainer - Composer

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Kate Gray - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Rod Gray - Performer

Joan Green - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Richard Groom - Chorus

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Colin Grubb - Actor

Kirsten Hamilton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Rick Hand - Chorus

Patrick Harding - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Joe Harrison - Actor

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

George Hayward - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Anthea Headlam - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

David Hollister - Actor

Tricia Hollister - Chorus

Darrell Holmes - Actor

John Honey - Actor

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Mary Houghton - Producer

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Craig Hulsman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Scott Hunt - Actor

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Hutchison - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Kirby Innis - Performer

Mark Irwin - Actor and Singer

Richard Jack - Actor

Louise James - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Judy Jarman - Actor

Lynette Jarman - Chorus

Allan Jeffrey - Actor

Glenn Jeffrey - Graphic Designer

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Aimee Johns - Actor

Grenville Johnston - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Phillipine Johnston - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Trevor Keane - Publicist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Erin Kearney - Performer

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Terry Kelly - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Nigel Kidd - Chorus

Maggie King - Actor

Ray Krist - Lighting Designer

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Laageward - Lighting Operator

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Langley - Chorus

Aaron Langmaid - Actor

Erin Langridge - Actor

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Carl Lawton - Performer

Alex Leake - Actor

Arthur Lee - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Sarah Leech - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Chris Leppard - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Roger Locke - Chorus

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Stewart Long - Band

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Adam Lucock - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Caleb Lupton - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

John Lynch - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

David Mamet - Writer

Catherine Manterfield - Chorus

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Andy Matthews - Stage Manager

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Niall Maurici - Actor

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lyall McDermott - Band, Musical Director

Tuala McDermott - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

Christine McGowen - Chorus

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Hec McMillan - Actor

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

Karena Menzie - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Peter Miller - Actor

Anne Mitchell - Chorus

Eddie Mitchell - Actor

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Nick Monk - Performer

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Rachael Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator

Joy Morris - Chorus

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Ann-Maree Mott - Actor

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Murray - Chorus

Tony Murrell - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tim Nyborg - Actor

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

Tim O'Neill - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Jeremy O'Reilly - Actor and Singer

Ricky Onsman - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Joe Orton - Playwright

Andreis Osman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Patterson - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Jade Phillips - Performer

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Chris Pidd - Actor

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Jesse Pitcher - Actor

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Karen Preece - Chorus

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Will Pridmore - Performer

Rob Prince - Performer

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Eleanor Raine - Performer, Devisor

Miriam Rainsford - Composer, Conductor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Glyn Rait - Actor

Barbara Ralph - Actor

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Den Reader - Actor

Chris Reece - Chorus

Katie Reed - Chorus

Ken Reeve - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Penni Rendell - Actor

Shannyn Rew - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Brian Rice - Band

Adele Richards - Chorus

Alan Richardson - Actor

David Richardson - Chorus

Greg Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

Paul Richardson - Chorus

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helen Rigby - Actor

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Carol Riley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Arlene Roberts - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Binny Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Niki Robertson - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Patricia Robinson - Musical Director

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Gary Rowley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Willy Russell - Playwright

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Maree Samson - Actor

Dennis Sanders - Actor

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Darren Sangwell - Director

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Thorsten Sauer - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Margery Scott - Actor

Winsome Scott - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Salla Seppala - Chorus

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

David Sheehan - Actor

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Short - Musical Director

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Sidebottom - Actor

Nicole Simms - Performer

David Simpatico - Writer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Christina Steshic - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michael Stewart - Writer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Margaret Titmus - Musical Director

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Heather Tribolet - Stage Manager, Actor

Leight Triffett - Actor

Justin Turner - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Kathy Uhlik - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Helen Van Ommen - Chorus

Katrina van Son - Dancer

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Peter Viney - Actor

Rod Viney - Actor

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Jean Walker - Actor

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Lisa Warrington - Director

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Ellen Watts - Performer

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Kate Weld - Chorus

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Kelly West - Actor

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Emily Whelan - Actor

Margaret Wilde - Costume Assistant

Thornton Wilder - Author

Ly Wilkins - Performer

Ian Williams - Musical Director

Robert Williams - Chorus

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Matt Wilson - Actor

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

Zootango Theatre Company

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Broad Arrow

Community and Art Centre Foundation

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Devonport Choral Society

Devonport Composite Players

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Hobart College

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Tasmanian Fiesta

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Island Theatre Company

The Stage Company

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Theatre in Community

Works
Identifier 3121