Contributor Don Gay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Donald William Gay
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 2 October 1944
Date of Death 18 December 2015
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Will Gayre (Playwright. Event Dates: 2013)
Events

Director

Designer

Actor

Singer

Composer

Playwright

Lighting Designer

Scenic Artist

Actor and Singer

Adaptor

Book and Lyrics

Chorus

Devisor

Lighting Operator

Performer

Production Designer

Publicist

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Set Designer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Sound Designer

Stage Director

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Technical Director

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Writer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Actor and Singer, Stage Manager, Performer, Singer

Stuart Heathorn - Publicist, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Administrator, Tour Manager, Front of House, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Director

Martin Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Designer, Production Manager

Rogan Brown - Actor, Publicist, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager, Performer, Adaptor, Devisor

Elizabeth Eden - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Pianist, Properties Master / Mistress, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Musical Arranger, Actor, Chorus

Maria Honey - Actor, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981
  • The Glass Menagerie, Devonport High School, Devonport, TAS, 21 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Adult Education Theatrette, Devonport, TAS, 18 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Church Grammar School Hall, Launceston, TAS, 15 April 1980
  • The Glass Menagerie, Dwight Brown Theatre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 April 1980
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Rosny College , Rosny Park, TAS, September 1979

Bruce Cornelius - Costume Designer, Actor, Scenic Artist, Musical Arranger, Consultant

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Costume Designer

John Hale - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer, Director

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor, Director, Playwright

John Phelps - Actor, Narrator, Playwright

Shirley Schlesinger - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Properties Master

Betty Davidson - Actor, Director, Performer, Production Manager, Actor and Singer, Publicist

Patricia Ashcroft - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Derek Menzie - Actor, Stage Manager, Publicist, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Des Robertson - Publicist, Scenic Artist, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Special Effects, Stage Manager, Actor, Chorus, Photographer

Jean Phelps - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Jo-Ellen Bird - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Mark Hulsman - Actor, Composer, Writer, Sound Composer, Assistant to the Director, Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Lighting Designer

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Philip Sabine - Actor

  • Travelling North, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Leven Theatre, Ulverstone, TAS, 22 April 1983
  • Travelling North, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 April 1983
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Angela Westbury - Choreographer

Jon Bowling - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Lindsay Broughton - Actor, Performer

Len Cole - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Technician

George Coleman - Chorus, Actor

Nan Giblin - Publicist, Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Lee Hildyard - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Scenic Artist

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Peter Jerrim - Actor

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Ken Short - Pianist

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Greg Thompson - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Veronica Thompson - Stage Manager, Actor

Kate Batts - Associate Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager, Publicist

Malcolm Devereaux - Actor, Chorus, Technician, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Regina Heilmann - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Under Milk Wood, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, TCAE Theatre - Launceston Campus, Mowbray Heights, TAS, 27 June 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 17 June 1981

Andrea Jackson - Actor, Performer

Penny Jerrim - Assistant Stage Manager

Pam McFarlane - Actor, Choreographer

Margaret Titmus - Coordinator, Musical Director, Actor, Chorus

Susan Williams - Actor

Barbara Button - Actor, Lighting Operator

Philip Button - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Roger Chevalier - Performer, Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Clarkson - Performer, Stage Manager, Actor

Chris Hamley - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

George Hayward - Actor, Stage Manager

Gillian Hunt - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Rosemary Mazengarb - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Nicholson - Set Designer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Alf Rix - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Merle Rix - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant, Properties Master / Mistress

Lynette Robertson - Scenic Artist, Actor, Projectionist, Stage Director

John Xintavelonis - Performer, Publicist, Actor, Actor and Singer

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Seascape, Town Hall Theatre, Devonport, TAS, 30 October 1981
  • Seascape, Town Hall, King Island, TAS, 29 October 1981
  • Seascape, Municipal Hall, Flinders Island, TAS, 28 October 1981
  • Seascape, Music Lecture Theatre, University of Tasmania, Sandy Bay, TAS, 14 October 1981

Jennifer Ansic - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Howard Ashcroft - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Becker - Actor, Compere

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Brewer - Actor

  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Glenn Brown - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Sally Cattell - Actor

Graham Corry - Director, Actor and Singer

Kath Devereaux - Chorus, Publicist

Patricia Dewar - Actor, Producer, Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor, Actor and Singer

Joanna Dowse - Stage Director, Chorus, Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Eden - Lighting Operator, Technical Director

Leith Fielding - Actor, Chorus, Publicist

Kate Gaul - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Nancy Giblin - Stage Manager

Helene Hanff - Writer

Terry Hansen - Actor

Christopher Harvey - Actor

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Marjorie Hughes - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Harold Ives - Lighting Operator

Kerry Laws - Actor, Performer

John Lynch - Actor

Leiz Moore - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator, Chorus

Bernard Pidd - Actor

John Proctor - Actor, Chorus

  • Merrie England, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 12 May 1979
  • The Gipsy Baron, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 5 June 1971
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Larainne Robertson - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress, Choreographer, Production Manager

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Barbara Warner - Actor, Publicist

David Agnew - Assistant Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Evie Anderson - Actor, Performer

Molly Bell - Technician, Assistant Producer, Set Designer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor, Stage Manager

Mavis Brinckman - Performer, Actor

Don Cartwright - Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus, Technical Director

Jamie Clennett - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Brian Curtis - Photographer

Richard Davey - Director

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Glenis Digney - Chorus, Scenic Artist

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965
  • The Desert Song, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 4 May 1963

David Diprose - Chorus, Actor

Petr Divis - Actor and Singer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Gwyneth Dixon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • The Gondoliers, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 19 February 1965
  • The Gondoliers, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 February 1965

Andrew Febey - Actor, Dancer

Pam Findlay - Front of House, Chorus

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990
  • Tarantara! Tarantara!, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1990

Sue Forage - Front of House, Stage Manager

Nadine Frick - Actor and Singer, Actor

Neville Gaffney - Actor

Rodney Gaffney - Chorus, Lighting Operator

Ingrid Ganley - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Production Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Robyn Gardner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Amy Gifford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Giles - Actor

Stella Gillard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Myee Groves - Actor, Front of House, Properties Master / Mistress

Cameron Hartley - Publicist, Performer

Chris Harvey - Actor

Tim Holmes - Actor

Mary Houghton - Assistant to the Director, Actor, Producer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Angela Ireson - Choreographer

Grenville Johnston - Actor, Dancer

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Producer

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Joyce Kenworthy - Chorus, Actor

  • The Gipsy Baron, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 5 June 1971
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Joan Knowles - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

  • The Gipsy Baron, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 5 June 1971
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Ray Krist - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Chorus

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Rosalie Lester - Actor

Arthur Ley - Actor

Tony McGrath - Chorus, Actor

Peter McIntosh - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009
  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Paul McIntyre - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elizabeth McQuilkin - Producer, Director, Production Manager

  • Something's Afoot, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 7 January 1995
  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Co-ordinator, Performer, Chorus

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

Andrew Nicholls - Mechanist, Follow Spot Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

John Peacock - Actor

Aaron Powell - Actor and Singer, Performer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Barbara Ralph - Actor, Chorus

Ron Rickards - Actor, Publicist

  • The Gipsy Baron, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 5 June 1971
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

Stan Sollors - Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

George Sutherland - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Leonard Teale - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Wendy Tynan - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Helen Wells - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Libby Wherrett - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Tasmania, TAS, 1985
  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

John Williams - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982

David Williamson - Playwright

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anthony Ackroyd - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

David Adlam - Actor and Singer, Performer

Brian Archer - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Desert Song, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 4 May 1963

Jo Arnold - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dallas Ayers - Actor, Dancer

Christine Bailey - Production Manager, Chorus

Sheila Baimbridge - Actor, Chorus

Trevor Ball - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

John Ballard - Chorus

Frank Bansel - Performer, Actor

Madge Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Lionel Bart - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Janice Baulch - Chorus, Actor

Des Berry - Chorus

Pat Bienefelt - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Blower - Publicist, Actor

Robin Booth - Chorus

William Bowling - Performer, Chorus

Beryl Bradley - Actor

Anne Brown - Chorus, Actor

Deda Burgess - Scenic Artist

Roberta Campbell - Actor, Costume Designer, Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frederick Campton - Actor

Fay Capell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Desert Song, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 4 May 1963

Jean Churcher - Stage Director

Ron Churcher - Musical Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Desert Song, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 4 May 1963

Laura Cini - Performer, Properties Master / Mistress

Betty Cole - Chorus

Brian Cole - Actor, Dancer

Anne-Marie Conde - Publicist

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Len Cooper - Chorus

Rodney Cooper - Actor

Sarah Coppleman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992
  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamara Dell - Actor

Ronald Denson - Director

Geoff Dobson - Actor

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Rebecca Downes - Performer, Actor

Louis Doyle - Actor

Marita Eastley - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Tony Edwards - Actor

George Farrel - Actor, Chorus

Pat Farrel - Chorus

Belinda Flowers - Actor, Chorus

Bill Francis - Actor

Christine Garbett - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Jean George - Actor

Margaret Gibbs - Musical Director

Bev Gibson - Chorus

Bob Girdlestone - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Author, Writer

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Pamela Goodwin - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Brian Gorman - Playwright

Richard Grace - Chorus

Joan Green - Production Manager, Actor

Peter Green - Front of House

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Richard Groom - Chorus

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Desert Song, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 4 May 1963

Ronald Hanmer - Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Patrick Harding - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Bernard Hill - Chorus

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

Roger Hodgman - Stage Manager

Anita Holgate - Actor

David Hollister - Actor, Chorus

Tricia Hollister - Chorus

John Honey - Producer, Actor

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Actor and Singer, Performer, Choreographer

Jeffrey Horsley - Musician, Repetiteur, Musical Director

Michelle Howell - Performer, Dancer

Malcolm Hume - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Matt Hunt - Performer, Chorus

Brian Hurrell - Actor, Production Manager

Mark Irwin - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Issell - Chorus

Gregory Ivanoff - Orchestral Leader

Judy Jarman - Actor, Chorus

Robert Jarman - Performer, Director

Phillipine Johnston - Actor

June Johnstone - Actor, Front of House

  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 January 2002
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Graham Joyner - Chorus

Trevor Keane - Publicist, Choir Master/Mistress

Robert Keenan - Chorus

Judith Ker - Choreographer

Ken Knowles - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Michael Kregor - Actor and Singer, Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Stefan Le Mottee - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus

Don MacKay - Actor

Edith McKay - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Millar - Actor

Anne Mitchell - Chorus

Eddie Mitchell - Actor

Harry Morgan - Scenic Artist

Joy Morris - Chorus

Ann-Maree Mott - Chorus, Actor

Gail Munro - Chorus

Elizabeth Murray - Chorus

Harold Newton - Actor

Chris Nichols - Actor

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Kath Nolan - Actor

Rex Norris - Chorus

Letitia Norton - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981
  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Doris Osborne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graeme Paine - Publicist, Producer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Iestyn Parry - Keyboardist, Accompanist

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Lewis Payne - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Sue Peate - Chorus

Gail Phillips - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Chris Pidd - Actor

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator, Lighting Operator

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Eleanor Raine - Performer, Devisor, Actor, Voice Coach

Glyn Rait - Actor

Den Reader - Actor

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Ken Rhodes - Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Richardson - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

Paul Richardson - Chorus

Mary Rickards - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Jim Ritchie - Actor

Jack Rodwell - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Graeme Round - Actor

Ken Scott - Lighting Operator, Actor

Marjory Scott - Actor, Chorus

Peter Sellers - Chorus

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, TCAE Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 8 April 1981
  • Equus, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 3 April 1981

Judith Shaw - Actor

Paula Sheehan - Performer, Actor and Singer

James Shuvus - Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Sloan - Chorus

Janet Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Lesley Smith - Front of House

Barbara Stanway - Chorus

David Stanway - Chorus

Eric Starling - Actor

Gabrielle Stone - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992
  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Helen Stuart - Chorus

Jack Swann - Chorus, Performer

Nicolyn Thickens - Actor

Elizabeth Thomas - Chorus

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • Blood Brothers, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 21 August 1997

Joan Thurley - Chorus

Sue Thurley - Chorus

Vera Turner - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor, Performer

Helen Van Ommen - Chorus, Actor

Fransina Voorpostel - Actor

David Walch - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Follow Spot Operator

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993
  • Heaven and Earth, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 1993

Bill Warden - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Kath Warden - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967
  • The Merry Widow, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 3 April 1965

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director, Costume Designer

Ann Wells - Chorus, Actor

  • The Gipsy Baron, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 5 June 1971
  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Joseph Werner-Hickey - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Doris Williams - Chorus

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Margaret Winspear - Lighting Operator

Geoff Wynwood - Actor

Edna Yaxley - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

Maria Winzil - Dancer

Peter Adcock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lynn Ahrens - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Noran Alam - Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Robert Alexander - Actor

Veronica Allardice - Producer

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

John Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rebecca Andrews - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Alan Appleby - Actor

Alison Appleyard - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Jean Archer - Scenic Artist

Fran Armstrong - Musical Director

Kimberley Ashmore - Chorus

Lynelle Ashmore - Chorus

Stephen Ashton - Actor and Singer

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Rohan Astley - Publicist

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Bruce Atkins - Actor

Sandra Atkins - Chorus

Talan Atkins - Stage Manager

Emelia Attwood - Actor

Fred Auld - Actor

Mark Aulich - Actor

Timothy Bacon - Actor

Harold Baigent - Director, Set Designer

Rebecca Bailey - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Brian Balding - Chorus

Lindsay Baldock - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Angela Barnes - Actor

Jean Bartlett - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Manning Bartlett - Chorus

Sandra Bartlett - Choreographer

Roy Bates - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Alan Bath - Chorus

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

David Bell - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Eric Bell - Chorus

Claire Bennett - Actor

Kate Berry - Actor

Tony Berwick - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rudolf Besier - Writer

Coralie Best - Chorus

Michelle Best - Actor

Lyall Beven - Performer

Luigi Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Paul Bini - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Amy Bird - Performer

Deon Bird - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Judith Bird - Ballet Master/Mistress

Tom Black - Musician

Yvette Blackwood - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Ivy Blake - Actor

Julie Blazely - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Fred Bloggs - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Anthony Boden - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Kate Bolster - Chorus

Anthony Booth - Playwright

Don Boulton - Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager

Gail Brackley - Actor

Barbara Brady - Chorus

Matthew Brady - Chorus

Roy Brady - Chorus

Derek Bramich - Scenic Artist

Erica Breeze - Costume Assistant

Bo Brello - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Leanne Bresnehan - Chorus

Becky Brewer - Actor

Glennis Bricknell - Chorus

Jane Brodribb - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Roger Brooks - Actor

Margaret Broomby - Properties Master / Mistress

Kyron Brown - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Melanie Brown - Actor

Naami-Anne Brown - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Peter Bruce - Actor

Elizabeth Bryan - Chorus

Selena Bryan - Chorus

Sonya Bryan - Chorus

Caroline Burbury - Actor and Singer

Annette Burke - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Olivia Burke - Performer

Phyllis Burns - Actor

Robin Burnup - Set and/or Property Maker

Alison Burton - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Laura Burton - Chorus

Annette Butler - Stage Manager

Tim Butler - Chorus

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ruth Byron - Stage Director

Scott Bywater - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Binny Cadle - Chorus

Denise Campbell - Chorus

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Tony Campbell - Chorus

Lorraine Carey - Wig Stylist

Andrew Carpenter - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Carr - Actor

John Carroll - Actor

Conrad Carter - Book and Lyrics

Miranda Cartledge - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Two, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 August 1993

Andrew Casey - Actor

James Casey - Actor

Mandy Cashion - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Joan Chalmers - Chorus

Tommy Chalmers - Stage Manager

Michael Chapman - Actor

Matthew Charleston - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Snow Chen Hao Cui - Chorus

John Chick - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Francesca Chilcott - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jenny Chilcott - Repetiteur

Frances Chinn - Chorus

Janelle Christie - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

Beryta Clarke - Actor

Geoff Clarke - Chorus

Terence Clarke - Director

Jeanette Clements - Chorus

Pat Clements - Playwright

Amoss Coates - Actor

Harvey Coghlan - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Marty Cole - Technician

Rita Cole - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Jim Colley - Actor

Ray Collier - Actor

Eric Collins - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Robyn Colman - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Carina Cooper - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kay Coppleman - Actor

Franco Cortese - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Gale Coussins - Dancer

Anne Coventry - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Paul Covington - Actor

Nick Cowan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Crawford - Actor

Amelia Cree - Chorus

Keith Crellin - Conductor

Alison Crew - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Andrew Cripps - Chorus

Doreen Crispin - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Fay Crowden - Chorus

Lorraine Crowden - Actor

Dawn Cunningham - Costume Assistant

Patricia Currell - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Curtis - Chorus

Clare Dabner - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Laurie Daglish - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Joel Dando - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Carmel Davidson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

John Davidson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Barry Davies - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Jane Davies - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lisa Davies - Actor

Vicki Davis - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Pene Day - Publicist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Colin Dean - Performer

Debra Dean - Costume Assistant

Kellie Deayton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Joan Dempster - Chorus

John Denham - Actor

Carol Devereaux - Actor

Chase Devereaux - Actor

Malcolm Devereux - Set Designer

Bill Dewar - Actor

Noreen Dewar - Chorus

Matthew Dewey - Actor and Singer

Alex Dick - Chorus

Charles Dickens - Author

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Lesley Diff - Actor

Tricia Dillon - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Josh Direen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sophie Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Sue Dixon - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Guy Dow-Sainter - Actor

Brian Dowse - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Carol Driver - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Esther Dunbar - Properties Master / Mistress

Alex Duncan - Actor

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Ivan Eade - Actor

Nairn Eade - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrienne Eberhard - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Christopher Eden - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helen Edwards - Costume Co-ordinator

Jane Edwards - Performer

Jenny Edwards - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Michael Edwards - Performer

Yvonne Edwards - Actor

Rolf Ellersiek - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Suzanne Ellis - Chorus

Luke Emmerton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ruve Etchell - Costume Assistant

Effie Ewington - Assistant Stage Manager

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Carmen Falk - Performer, Choreographer

Sally Farrel - Chorus

Allison Farrow - Performer

Prudence Febey - Chorus

Vivien Fellowes - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

David Ferri - Follow Spot Operator

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vic Ferri - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Kelsey Fife - Chorus

Margaret Finney-Goodwin - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Stephen Flaherty - Adaptor, Composer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 8 May 2001

Elizabeth Flinn - Publicist

Robyn Flux - Actor

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Greg Fox - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Robert Frankcombe - Actor

Ralph Franze - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Alessandro Frosali - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Allan Fryer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

Aidan Furst - Actor

Nakita Gabatel - Chorus

Rose Gaby - Producer

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Bill Gaffney - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Gae Gaffney - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

John Gardam - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Will Gayre - Playwright

Leah Geeves - Dancer

Robert Gerlach - Book and Lyrics

Edward German - Composer

Margot Giblin - Assistant Director

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Shane Gibson - Chorus

Jenny Gill - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

John Glade-Wright - Actor

Dawn Gladstone - Chorus

Tanya Glina - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jacqueline Godfrey - Actor

Rex Gofton - Actor

Vanessa Goodman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Heather Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Janine Gorringe - Chorus

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Elani Grace - Chorus

David Graham - Actor

Kathleen Graham - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Grainer - Composer

Nicholas Graney - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Joan Gray - Actor

Kate Gray - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Rod Gray - Performer

Danielle Gregs - Chorus

Jackie Griffith - Chorus

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Colin Grubb - Actor

Brett Guacle - Actor

James Halkett - Scenic Artist

Kirsten Hamilton - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Rick Hand - Chorus

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Paul Hardy - Chorus

Silver Harris - Set Designer

David Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Harrison - Actor

Sue Harrison - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Elizabeth Hart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Haslem - Stage Manager

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Graham Hay - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Jennifer Hay - Chorus

Stephanie Hay - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Bridget Hayde - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Anthea Headlam - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Marilyn Healy - Chorus

Lucy Henty - Actor

Rennie Herbert - Properties Master / Mistress

Jerry Herman - Music and Lyrics

Tamara Hewett - Chorus

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Malcolm Hickman - Actor

Bryony Hindley - Actor

Pauline Hockley - Actor

Michelle Hogue - Stage Director

Cye Holden - Designer, Producer

Darrell Holmes - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Basil Hood - Book and Lyrics

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Jane Howard - Designer

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Malcolm Hulme - Actor, Technician

Craig Hulsman - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Scott Hunt - Actor

Betty Hutchins - Properties Master

Helen Hutchinson - Actor, Publicist

John Hutchison - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Eric Idle - Adaptor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rosanne Iles - Actor

Kirby Innis - Performer

Richard Jack - Actor

Louise James - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Lynette Jarman - Chorus

Keith A. Jarvis - Actor

Allan Jeffrey - Actor

Glenn Jeffrey - Graphic Designer

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Russell Jeffrey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Denise Jenkins - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Aimee Johns - Actor

Alan Johnson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Bill Johnstone - Director

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Chris Jones - Actor

Judy Jones - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Lisa Kavanagh - Chorus

Frank Keane - Production Manager

Marie Keane - Actor

Erin Kearney - Performer

Ainslie Keele - Chorus

Sean Kelly - Actor, Scenic Artist

Terry Kelly - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Merry Kenworthy - Chorus

Anna Kidd - Actor and Singer

John Kidd - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Nigel Kidd - Chorus

Maggie King - Actor

Sandra Kirkland - Dancer

Pauline Krist - Actor

Gen Kudo - Chorus

Petra Laageward - Lighting Operator

Graham Lake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Cathie Lamont - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Rodney Lamprey - Actor

Ian Lancaster - Actor

Frances Lane - Assistant to the Director

Michael Langley - Chorus

Aaron Langmaid - Actor

Erin Langridge - Actor

Alvin Lau - Chorus

Bronwyn Lawrence - Chorus

Carl Lawton - Performer

Alex Leake - Actor

Arthur Lee - Actor

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Gina Lee - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Sarah Leech - Actor

Patrick Lees - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Beryl Lehman - Actor

Julie Lehman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Choreographer

Mike Leigh - Playwright

Kylie Lennox - Chorus

Chris Leppard - Actor

Paul Levett - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Veronica Lewinski - Properties Master / Mistress

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Bec Lewis-Shaw - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Netta Livermore - Chorus

Roger Locke - Chorus

Frances Lockhart - Performer

Helen Lockhart - Actor

John Lohrey - Stage Manager

Stewart Long - Band

Ally Lord - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Nic Lorraine - Actor

Brian Louiselle - Adaptor

Adam Lucock - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Caleb Lupton - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Madsen - Actor and Singer

Wayne Malm - Actor, Scenic Artist

David Mamet - Writer

Frank Mandel - Book and Lyrics

Catherine Manterfield - Chorus

Murray Mardardy - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Pianist

Frank Massie - Lighting Operator

Ebony Mather - Chorus

Andy Matthews - Stage Manager

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Niall Maurici - Actor

Gail Mawbey - Chorister

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Mary McArthurr - Chorus

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Lyall McDermott - Band, Musical Director

Tuala McDermott - Actor

Helen McDonald - Actor

James McDonald - Book and Lyrics

June McGlone - Actor

Christine McGowen - Chorus

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Emily McGregor - Chorus

Barbara McInnes - Dancer

Summa McIntyre - Costume Designer

Vincent McKay - Front of House

Fran Mckendrick - Musical Director

Charlotte McKercher - Chorus

Hec McMillan - Actor

Terry McSweeney - Actor

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker

Morgan Meehan-Lam - Actor

James Menadue - Actor

Karena Menzie - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

David Millar - Set Designer

Ronald Millar - Lyricist, Writer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Peter Miller - Actor

Rosemary Mitchell - Chorus

Brian Moir - Actor

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Helen Moncrief - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Monk - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Heather Monk - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Nick Monk - Performer

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Brendan Moore - Actor

Kiya Moran - Chorus

Rachael Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Philippa Moyes - Performer

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Actor and Singer

Nora Murray - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Tony Murrell - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Murray Neville - Actor

Mary Newman - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Win Newport - Producer

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tim Nyborg - Actor

Debra O'Brien - Dancer

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Tim O'Neill - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Jeremy O'Reilly - Actor and Singer

Anna Oaten - Actor

Ricky Onsman - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Joe Orton - Playwright

Andreis Osman - Actor

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Benjamin Paine - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Helen Parry-Jones - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Ric Paterson - Actor and Singer

Malcolm Patterson - Actor

Charles Pattinson - Lighting Operator

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Brian Pearson - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Roz Pearson - Set and/or Property Maker

David Peel - Actor

Jennifer Peirce - Chorus

Georgie Perry - Actor and Singer

Jade Phillips - Performer

John Phillips - Actor

Sarah Phillips - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Ian Pidd - Actor

Thomas Pidd - Actor and Singer

Jesse Pitcher - Actor

Jenny Plapp - Stage Manager

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Jan Playford - Chorus

Lorraine Playford - Chorus, Properties Master / Mistress

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Dirk Posthumus - Actor

Rosemary Potter - Front of House

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Karen Preece - Chorus

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Jill Press - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Rhianne Price - Follow Spot Operator

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Will Pridmore - Performer

Rob Prince - Performer

Chunky Pyne - Properties Master

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Grace Rainbird - Actor

Miriam Rainsford - Composer, Conductor

  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Marilyn Raw - Chorus

Doug Raward - Set and/or Property Maker

Stella Reader - Chorus

Chris Reece - Chorus

Katie Reed - Chorus

Ken Reeve - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Penni Rendell - Actor

Shannyn Rew - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Jack Rheinberger - Stage Manager

Molly Rhodes - Chorus

John Rhynan - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Vaughan Rhys-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994

Brian Rice - Band

Michael Rice - Actor

Adele Richards - Chorus

Billie Richards - Properties Master / Mistress

Bruce Richardson - Dancer

David Richardson - Chorus

Greg Richardson - Actor

Kaye Richardson - Dancer

Pam Richardson - Actor

Peter Richman - Organist

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Helen Rigby - Actor

Alex Rigozzi - Actor

Carol Riley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Donna Ritchie - Chorus

Arlene Roberts - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Alice Robertson - Stage Manager

Binny Robertson - Assistant Stage Manager

Niki Robertson - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Patricia Robinson - Musical Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Jill Rodwell - Front of House

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Lynn Rolley - Chorus

Sigmund Romberg - Composer

Geoff Rosan - Stage Manager

Ayrton Rose - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Anne Rothwell - Properties Master / Mistress

Gary Rowley - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Judith Rubock - Actor, Choreographer

Rosemary Rush - Chorus

Greg Rushton - Sound Operator/Engineer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Carol Sadler - Chorus

Maree Samson - Actor

Dennis Sanders - Actor

Sue Sanderson - Actor

  • Oliver!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000

Ray Sangston - Actor and Singer

Darren Sangwell - Director

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Annie Sargent - Actor

Teagan Sattler - Actor

Thorsten Sauer - Actor

Wendy Saunders - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

James Schmidt - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Winsome Scott - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Paul Selar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Salla Seppala - Chorus

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shannon - Scenic Artist

  • Nunsense , The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 31 July 1998

Neil Shapira - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

David Sheehan - Actor

Rodney Shepherd - Chorus

Lance Sherriff - Chorus

Dorothy Sherry - Designer

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Rae Sherry - Actor

Ray Sherry - Publicist

Josh Shoobridge - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robin Short - Musical Director

Brian Sibson - Chorus

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Peter Sidebottom - Actor

Nicole Simms - Performer

Neil Simon - Playwright

David Simpatico - Writer

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Enid Sloane - Properties Master / Mistress

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

Beth Smith - Dancer

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Garry Smith - Technician

Izabella Smith - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Telfie Smith - Costume Assistant

Mary-Lou Solomon - Dancer

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

Kevin Stanford - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Christina Steshic - Actor

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Terry Steven - Publicist

Sheila Stevens - Assistant to the Director

Michael Stewart - Writer

Joyce Stow - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Del Surendra - Costume Designer

Tammy Sutcliffe - Dancer

Annette Svenson - Scenic Artist

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Paul Szajna - Actor

Alex Talbot - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor and Singer

Jean Thomas - Set Designer

Matias Thomsen - Actor

Adele Thorsby - Chorus

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Sandra Tiffen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Merva Tiffin - Chorus

Ken Tippett - Technician

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Bill Tomalin - Actor

Julia Tonelly - Chorus

Frank Topliss - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Peter Touber - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

John Trevor - Director

John V. Trevor - Director

Heather Tribolet - Stage Manager, Actor

Leight Triffett - Actor

Paul Turnbull - Actor

Justin Turner - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Pip Tyrrell - Performer

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

Kathy Uhlik - Actor

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Penelope van der Ploeg - Actor

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Actor

Katrina van Son - Dancer

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

  • The Fantasticks, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 5 January 2012

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Garry Vick - Scenic Artist

Peter Viney - Actor

Rod Viney - Actor

David Vos - Book and Lyrics

James Voss - Musical Director

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Jessie Wakefield - Accompanist

Hans Waldhoff - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

David Waldon - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Alf Walton - Actor

Hayley Walton - Chorus

Patricia Ward - Mechanist

Jennifer Warden - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Lisa Warrington - Director

  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

Ellen Watts - Performer

Helen Watts - Costume Assistant

Alicen Waugh - Stage Manager

Jan Webb - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeff Wedlock - Designer

Gerald Welch - Actor and Singer

Kate Weld - Chorus

Susie Weldrick - Performer

Doug Wells - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Prue Wells - Chorus

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Kelly West - Actor

Susan Wharton - Actor

  • Patience, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 27 September 1990

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Emily Whelan - Actor

Amy Whitaker - Actor

  • Seussical, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2009

Rosemary White - Actor

Lenna Whitelaw - Properties Master / Mistress

Brett Whitmore - Properties Master / Mistress

Bertram Wicks - Scenic Artist

Margaret Wilde - Costume Assistant

Thornton Wilder - Author

Ly Wilkins - Performer

Elizabeth Wilkinson - Chorus

Bruce Williams - Actor

Ian Williams - Musical Director

Robert Williams - Chorus

Tiv Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Bob Wilson - Chorus

Cindy Wilson - Actor

  • Carousel, Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS, 15 April 1967

Heather Wilson - Chorus

Janet Wilson - Actor

Matt Wilson - Actor

Tanya Wilson - Actor

Ron Withington - Actor

Loas Wood - Costume Assistant

Deborah Woodward - Chorus

  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Rosie Wooley - Chorus

Dorothy Wright - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elspeth Younghusband - Properties Master

Polygon Theatre Company

Mainstage Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Devonport Choral and Orchestral Society

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 26 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 12 March 1982
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 25 February 1982
  • Going Home, Philip Smith Centre, Glebe, TAS, 1979

University of Tasmania Drama Committee

Zootango Theatre Company

Byplay Theatre Company

  • The Crucible, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 April 1994
  • The Antipodes, Studio Theatre, University of Tasmania, , TAS, 7 October 1992

Devonport Choral Society

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

  • Hello Dolly!, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 24 August 1988
  • Irene, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 June 1981

Theatre Royal Orchestra

Broad Arrow

Community and Art Centre Foundation

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Devonport Composite Players

  • Jump For Joy, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 16 July 1966

Hobart College

Hobart Theatre Club

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Garbage, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1992

Tasmanian Fiesta

  • Gold Fever, Salamanca Courtyard, Hobart, TAS, 29 December 1979

Tasmanian Youth Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Island Theatre Company

The Regional Players

The Stage Company

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Theatre in Community

Ulverstone Repertory Theatre Society

Works
Identifier 3121