Contributor Gillian Hunt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Properties Master / Mistress

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor, Stage Manager

Don Gay - Director, Composer, Designer, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Music Adaptor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Advisor, Musical Arranger

Maria Honey - Actor

Shirley Schlesinger - Actor, Properties Master

Richard Barta - Set and/or Property Maker

Donough Benson - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

Rogan Brown - Lighting Operator

Sally Cattell - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer, Actor, Lighting Operator

Fiona Evershed - Costume Co-ordinator

Helene Hanff - Writer

Stuart Heathorn - Administrator

Eric Howard - Scenic Artist

Andrew Middleton - Actor

Mark Nicholson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Daryl Peebles - Director, Publicist, Set Designer

Lucy Rogers - Cellist

James Roose-Evans - Adaptor

Leonard Teale - Actor

Kelly Wallwork - Scenic Artist

Grant Woodward - Sound Operator/Engineer

Graham Corry - Director, Actor

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Noel Coward - Playwright

Philip Crouch - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009
  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008

Moya Deigan - Production Manager, Publicist

Tamara Dell - Actor

Petr Divis - Musical Advisor, Actor and Singer

John Hale - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Eddie Halton - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Waiting in the Wings, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 3 August 2012
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Chris Hamley - Director, Actor and Singer

Scott Hunt - Actor, Sound Designer

Andrea Jackson - Actor

Sarah Leech - Actor, Stage Manager

Carl Lewis - Actor, Mechanist

Peter McIntosh - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Paul McIntyre - Director, Assistant to the Director

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Actor

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Leiz Moore - Actor and Singer, Actor

Adela Morton - Costume Designer

  • Present Laughter, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 28 February 2008
  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Peter Reardon - Actor, Editor

Jack Rheinberger - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Robin Rheinberger - Actor

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002
  • Stepping Out, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, January 1996

Peter West - Lighting Designer

Brian Andrews - Actor

John Andrews - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Jeffrey Archer - Writer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Christine Bailey - Actor

Kerry Bain - Actor

Mel Barry - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Veronica Beinssen - Lighting Operator

Kate Berry - Actor

Jon Bowling - Set Designer

David Brewer - Actor

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Sara Brown - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Alison Butterworth - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Casey - Actor

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Roger Chevalier - Actor

Anne Clarke - Actor

Amy Crosby - Production Manager

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Sophie Dixon - Stage Manager

Helen Edwards - Actor

Mike Edwards - Actor

Karen Fahey - Production Manager

Nick Falk - Actor

Allison Farrow - Actor

Anna Forward - Costume Co-ordinator

Bryony Geeves - Actor

Louise Goich - Lighting Operator

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

Davidandrew Green - Actor

Vicki Green - Stage Manager

Alison Groombridge - Actor

Joan Hansson - Properties Master

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Shannon Harwood - Actor

Lynn Hawkes - Stage Manager

Andrew Hawkey - Actor

Mark Hulsman - Lighting Designer

Allan Jeffrey - Actor

Pamela John - Actor

Jorgen Jorgensen - Lighting Operator

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

Erin Langridge - Actor

Cassie Le Fevre - Production Manager

Lincoln Le Fevre - Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Lennon George - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Levett - Actor

Liz Lewinski - Stage Manager

  • Quartet, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 22 February 2002

Kerryn MacMillan - Actor

Pamela Marks-John - Actor

Stuart McDonald - Set Designer

  • The Accused, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 2 October 2009

Cameron McDougall - Set Designer

Pam McFarlane - Choreographer

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Melinda Mills - Actor

Andrea Moody - Actor

David Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Raine Paul - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kaye Payne - Actor and Singer

Sara Pensalfini Brown - Assistant Director

Sarah Phillips - Actor

Norah Potter - Actor

Naomi Pritchard - Actor

Iain Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Mappie Pyper - Follow Spot Operator

Angela Rawlings - Actor

Penni Rendell - Actor

Gwen Rush - Designer

Jane Rush - Actor

John Rush - Designer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Alex Sangston - Actor

Nicole Simms - Actor

Cheryl Sward - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Thomson - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Sophie Tyrrell - Assistant Director

Chrissie van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Waddington - Director

Sheelagh Wegman - Costume Designer

Kelly West - Actor

Caroline Whamond - Set Designer

Emily Whelan - Actor

Ian Williams - Musical Director

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

Mainstage Theatre Company

Old Nick Company Inc.

Studio 4

Identifier 251178