Contributor Andrew Casey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Performer
Events

Actor

Director

Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Set Designer

Performer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Sound Designer

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Chris Hamley - Actor, Director

Karen Kluss - Actor, Graphic Designer

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Murder on the Nile, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 November 2002

Andrea Moody - Actor

Suzen Parnell - Designer, Graphic Designer

Pip Tyrrell - Actor

Christine Bailey - Front of House, Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ivano Del Pio - Actor

Bob Dickason - Set Designer

Andrea Downes - Properties Master / Mistress

Seraya Hamley - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Jon Lenthall - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Sandie McKay - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Styne - Actor

Blake Talbot - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer, Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • The Fighters, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2002

Roz Wren - Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Xintavelonis - Actor, Publicist

Christine Bowling - Scenic Artist, Business Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Tara Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015

James Casey - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Kath Chapman - Graphic Designer, Scenic Artist, Publicist, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Jarred Claydon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

David Croft - Playwright

Helen Cronin - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Spot Cullen - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Mark Fitzpatrick - Actor

Trevor Gallagher - Actor

Laura Gilkes - Chorus, Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Bodane Hatten - Actor, Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Glenn Jeffrey - Actor, Stage Manager

Steven Jones - Actor

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Luke Leitch - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Anne Lennon George - Assistant Producer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jeremy Lloyd - Playwright

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Tony McKendrick - Photographer

Ian McQueen - Performer, Actor

Peter Miller - Actor

Stuart Pearce - Actor

Aaron Powell - Musical Director

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nicole Simms - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Janet Smith - Dresser, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Bailey Tambling - Actor

Craig Wellington - Producer, Production Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Ian Williams - Director

Anne Maree Aherne - Performer

Paul Allen - Adaptor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Rod Anderson - Adaptor, Director

Matthew Andrewartha - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Nick Atwell - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Caitlin Bakes - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Marian Bisset - Musician

Samantha Brewer - Actor

Damien Brockie - Actor

Lesley Brown - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Sara Brown - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Caroline Burbury - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Georgia Burke - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Philip Button - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Kate Choraziak - Actor

Agatha Christie - Writer

Ben Chuter - Lighting Designer

John Clark - Director

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Martha Clarke - Collaborator

Jamie Clennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Paul Colegrave - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Mark Colgrave - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Andrew Colrain - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Graham Corry - Director

Dan Cosgrove - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Lachlan Court - Sound Designer

Brody Crane - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ben Cronin - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Aleksandra Crossan - Actor

Kiah Davey - Stage Manager

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Betty Davidson - Editor

John Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Debra Dean - Costume Maker

Moya Deigan - Production Manager

Lillian Direen - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Petr Divis - Actor

Franz Docherty - Writer, Director

Anita Doig - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Bill Dowd - Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

William Dowd - Designer

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

John du Prez - Composer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Helen Edwards - Costume Assistant

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Scott Farrow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Gail Friswell - Actor

Alessandro Frosali - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Ken Fyffe - Scenic Artist

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

Tai Gardner - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Don Gay - Designer, Director

Bryony Geeves - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nellie Gillespie - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Morris Gleitzman - Author

Jared Goldsmith - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Victor Gralak - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Belinda Graudins - Musical Advisor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Clare Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jordy Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

David Greig - Playwright

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

Jenna Grosvenor - Stage Manager

John Hale - Actor

Eli Halliwell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

Chris Harris - Lighting Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Rowan Harris - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Ross Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Mark Herman - Writer

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Andrew Hickman - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Nathaniel Hiller - Graphic Designer

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Sophie Hope - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Dean Hunt - Musical Director

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Sam Hunt - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Scott Hunt - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Eric Idle - Voice Over Artist, Composer, Book and Lyrics

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Madeleine Jeffrey-Moore - Actor

Rhys Johnson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Les Johnston - Orchestral Leader

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Karen Joyce - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Victor Kalka - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jacob Kean - Stage Manager

Murray Keidge - Sound Designer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Anna Kidd - Musical Advisor, Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Richard Kowaluk - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Petra Laageward - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Petra Lagewaard - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Paul Levett - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Taylor Lidstone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Danielle Lipscombe - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Mick Lowenstein - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mandy Lowrie - Choreographer

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Kellijayne Lynch - Stage Manager

Ghost MacDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Rob Mallett - Actor

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

Harley Mason - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Bella Masters - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Paul McIntyre - Assistant Director, Actor

Sophie McKibben - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Deirdre McMaster - Actor

Elizabeth Mead - Actor

Derek Menzie - Actor

Nick Mitsakis - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Mark Morgan - Production Manager

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Katherine Noonan - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Liam Norris - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Alison O'Brien - Musician

Grace Ovens - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Graeme Paine - Actor, Director

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Imogen Paine - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Tony Parnell - Properties Master / Mistress

Gautier Pavlovic-Hobba - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

John Peacock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Roz Pearson - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Sarah Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Katie Powell - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Julie Raphael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Jack Rheinberger - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Robin Rheinberger - Costume Co-ordinator

Graham Richards - Director

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Ellen Roe - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Kobie Rogers - Lighting Operator

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Govinder Roser - Actor

  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011

Matt Rossner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Steele Rudd - Author

Jake Sanger - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Shanks - Musician

Nicole Simms-Farrow - Actor

Emma Skalicky - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Adrian Smith - Publicist

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018

Kerry Smith - Costume Assistant

Rae Smith - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Kathy Spencer - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Jack Swann - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Connor Sweeney - Actor

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Cliff Terry - Properties Master / Mistress

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Christopher Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Mark Thomson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Heather Tribolet - Stage Manager, Actor

Cameron Van Der Steege - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Natalie Venetacci - Actor

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009

Leah Venettacci - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Hamish White - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

Lucy Wilkins - Hair Stylist

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Katie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Matt Wilson - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Sandra Wilson - Actor

Sophie Wilson - Chorus

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Carl Wise - Stage Manager

Deborah Wong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Chris Wright - Actor

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

John X - Actor

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016
  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2015
  • Richard III, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 October 2011
  • The Woman in Black, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 February 2004

Exit Left Productions

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Hamlet, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2009
  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008
  • The Fighters, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 September 2002

Blue Cow Theatre Inc

  • Hamlet, Tasmanian Museum and Art Gallery, Hobart, TAS, 7 September 2018
  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

Craig Wellington Productions

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010

Glenorchy City Concert Brass

  • Brassed Off!, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 13 June 2008

Group Noise

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

Hamley Productions

Mainstage Theatre Company

Taiko Drum (Tasmania University Union Taiko Society)

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 July 2016

Tasmanian Song Company

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

The Lincoln Singers

  • The Events, Moonah Arts Centre (MAC), Moonah, TAS, 12 July 2017

The Tasmanian Theatre Unit Trust

  • Spamalot, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 October 2010
Identifier 402767