Contributor Ronald Frazer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ronald, Ronnie Fraser
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lyricist
Notes Born in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Lyricist

Writer

Playwright

Devisor

  • Loftomania, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 3 February 1982

Director

Doris Fitton - Actor, Producer, Director

William Orr - Playwright, Producer, Director

John McKellar - Writer, Lyricist, Playwright, Director

Robert Lloyd - Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

June Collis - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

William Douglas Home - Playwright

John McCallum - Director, Actor

David Sale - Director, Playwright, Composer, Devisor, Writer, Lyricist

Googie Withers - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer, Actor, Director

Ross Buchanan - Assistant Producer, Actor

John Chapman - Playwright, Writer

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Writer

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Phillip Grenville Mann - Stage Director, Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager

Alton Harvey - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
  • Boeing Boeing, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1964
  • Boeing-Boeing, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1964
  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer, Designer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Ivor Bromley-Smith - Actor

Marc Camoletti - Playwright

June Campbell - Actor

Patrick Cargill - Director

Beverley Cross - Director, Adaptor

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Jones - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

Ron Wild - Set Designer

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Bruce Beeby - Actor

John Bellew - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Cameron - Actor

  • The Little Foxes, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, January 1948
  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • The Inspector General, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 December 1947

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964
  • Boeing Boeing, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 July 1964

John Edwardes - Actor, Circus Style Performer

James Fishburn - Director

Elaine Foster - Actor

Royce Foster - Producer

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Trevor James - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peggy Mortimer - Director, Devisor

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Preston - Actor

Robert Quentin - Producer

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

June Salter - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Enzo Toppano - Musical Director

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Actor

Allan Babbage - Stage Director

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Pamela Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947
  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Algis Butavicius - Properties Master, Lighting Operator

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946
  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Cranko - Lyricist

Stan Davies - Actor

Michael Dennis - Actor

Dave Fennell - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Designer

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Deidre Green - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Madi Hedd - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Patricia Horsfield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Ruth Inall - Costume Maker, Administrator

Tony Jenkins - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1958
  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Karl Levett - Actor

John MacKellar - Writer

Ray Meagher - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

  • The Kingfisher, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 August 1980
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Jean Paige - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Perryman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948
  • The Marquise, Majestic Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1948

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947
  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Jackie Ryan - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sue Walker - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Helen Woodger - Costume Maker, Actor

Lee Young - Actor, Playwright

Ann Aczel - Actor

Gael Adair - Musical Director

Danny Adcock - Actor

John Addison - Composer, Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Max Afford - Playwright

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Thelma Afford - Designer

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Ted Agar - Writer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Alison Alpen - Actor

Barbara Angell - Composer, Lyricist

Arch Argyle - Actor

Robin Ashwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Michael Barnes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Heather Barr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Lindsay Barton-Brown - Special Effects

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Don Battye - Writer

Valerie Baxter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Noel Bennett - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Ray Biehler - Writer

James H. Bowles - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Charles Burleigh - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Tina Bursill - Actor

Diane Cairns - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Carlson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Stuart Carmichael - Writer, Composer

Mal Carmont - Actor

Marjorie Chamberlain - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Sidney Chambers - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Gordon Chater - Actor

Alan Clancy - Dancer

John Clark - Actor

John Cobley - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Kenneth Colbert - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Sybil Conachan - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Margaret Cooke - Lighting Operator

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Clive Coppard - Actor

Janette Craig - Actor

John Craig - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Albert Crome - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

John Crook - Actor

James Cunningham - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Daphne Curtis - Administrator

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ann Cusack - Actor

Brian Davies - Actor

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Maggie Dence - Actor

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

John Derum - Actor

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Tony Dingle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Betty Duncan - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Writer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Margaret Easton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Shirley Falconer - Actor

  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Trader Faulkner - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946

Cedric Flower - Designer

Bernie Freedman - Musician

John Frost - Producer

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Richard Gate - Actor

Pamela Gibons - Dancer

Reg Gillam - Actor

Rebecca Gilling - Actor

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Patricia Glasson - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

David Goddard - Actor

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Pat Gollan - Actor

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Stephen Gow - Designer

Lola Graham - Musician

Bette Green - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ann Gregory - Properties Master

Anne Haddy - Actor

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Bill Harding - Writer

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Barbara Harman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Moss Hart - Playwright

Peter Hartland - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tom Harvey - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Kathleen Hedberg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Brian Henderson - Composer

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Charles Hickman - Director

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Constance Hobbs - Actor

William Hoffman - Composer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

May Hollinworth - Director

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Alan Hopgood - Lyricist, Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Rosalie Howard - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Leon Hudson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

Len James - Musical Director

John Jeremy - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Lena Jeremy - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Bob Johnson - Properties Master

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Terry Juliff - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

George Kaufman - Playwright

John Kingsmill - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Ken Kinsman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

George Lacey - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Dawn Lake - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Jock Lemon - Dancer

Diana Lewis - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Gordon Lishman - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Michael Long - Actor

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Ken Lord - Writer

Enid Lorimer - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Edward Lowe - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Tom Lowe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

William Lynn - Lyricist

James Lyons - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Donald MacDonald - Actor

David Magoffin - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Peg Mantle - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer

Laurie Martin - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Ross Martin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Robbie McGregor - Stage Manager

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor, Properties Master

Michael McKinstry - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Robert McMahon - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Mark McManus - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Michael Meagher - Actor

Dot Mendoza - Musical Director

John Milson - Director

Dorothy Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Michael Moore - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Judy Morris - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Ronald Moss - Stage Manager

James Murray - Set Designer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Joe Orton - Playwright

Ruth Osborne - Actor

Stefan Pala - Musician

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Nita Park - Actor

Gregory Parke - Actor

William Passmore - Director

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator

Hazel Phillips - Composer, Lyricist, Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Peter Pinne - Writer, Composer

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Virginia Portingale - Actor

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Desmond Properjohn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1946

Alan Rankin - Actor

David Ratner - Actor

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Carol Raye - Actor

William Redmond - Director

Donald Reid - Actor

  • Summer and Smoke, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 July 1956

Len Rich - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

Jean Robertson - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager

Frank Robinson - Actor

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Ross - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Madge Ryan - Actor

Bill Salmon - Lyricist

Friedrich Schiller - Playwright

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Doug Scroope - Actor

Rick Scully - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Producer, Actor

  • The Kelly Country, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1947

Ken Shadie - Lyricist

Robert Shaw - Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Rodney Smith - Actor

Jane Snowdon - Dancer

Carol Spencer - Costume Designer

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

Stephanie St. Clair - Dancer

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Steer - Choir

Peter Steer - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Ken Sterling - Lyricist

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Dream Play, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 August 1946

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Awake My Love, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1947

Al Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Ric Throssell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Noel Tovey - Choreographer, Director

  • Anything Goes, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 October 1971

John Trenaman - Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Tommy Tycho - Composer

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

John van Druten - Playwright

  • I Am a Camera, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1955

Patrice Vanderlaan - Assistant Set Designer

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Maree Viazim - Actor

Rona Walker - Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Robert Wallace - Properties Master

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

James Wallet - Lyricist, Composer

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Jim Wallett - Composer

Frank Ward - Choreographer

Bob Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

Boyd Warren - Choir

Joy Warren - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Robbie Warren - Choir

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • Mary Stuart, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1946

Peter Weir - Lyricist

Bettina Welch - Actor

John Whitham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Jack Wilkinson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Peter Williams - Director

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Brian Wood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 30 September 1955

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Olga Yarad - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Playwright

Bob Young - Musical Arranger

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979

The Independent Theatre

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

The Independent Theatre Ltd

John Gale Productions Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Macleay Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Canberra Repertory Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Boeing Boeing, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 December 1964
  • Boeing Boeing, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1964

Michael Codron

Music Loft Theatre

Associated Productions Pty Ltd

Associated Theatrical Enterprises Pty Ltd

Freeman Fishburn Productions

Garnet H. Carroll

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

William Orr Productions

  • Ron Amok, Music Loft Theatre, Manly, NSW, 8 August 1979
Resources
Works
Identifier 227073