Work Giselle
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Creator Contributors
Events

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Bolshoi Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Rambert

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Borovansky Ballet Company

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Metropolitan Opera

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Sadler's Wells Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Culture Ireland

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Fabulous Beast Dance Theatre

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Michael Edgley International

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

  • Giselle, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2018
  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2015

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

ANZ

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

Arts NSW

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Arts Victoria

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Giselle, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2001

Australian Ballet School

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Giselle, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 April 2015

Australian Red Cross

Australian Technology Park

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

Ballet Victoria

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Chunky Move Dance Company

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Gosconcert Moscow

Hunter Orchestra

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

London Festival Ballet

Lucy Guerin Inc

Medici Donors

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Northern Territory Arts Council

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Festival

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Arts Council (Ireland)

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Bolshoi Theatre Music Ensemble

The Leningrad Kirov Ballet Company

The Markova-Dolin Ballet

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010

University of Western Australia

  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Vivian Van Damm Productions Ltd

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

Whyalla Players

World Expo on Stage

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

William Akers - Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Producer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Theophile Gautier - Composer, Author, Scenario, Librettist, Poet

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Composer, Scenario, Writer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Garth Welch - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Maina Gielgud - Producer, Original Director, Artistic Director

David McAllister - Dancer, Speaker, Choreographer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • Giselle, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 2 September 1981
  • Giselle, Northern Territory, NT, 1981
  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karl Welander - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Elston - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Mikhail Bank - Conductor

Cecil Bates - Choreographer, Dancer

Natalia Bessmertnova - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Paul Coppens - Musical Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Yuri Vladimirov - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

David Cranson - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Heather Deen - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Dancer, Costume Designer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Helen Magner - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Spink - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator, Director

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Comedian, Assistant Director

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Benois - Designer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

John Combe - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

William Constable - Set Designer

Harry Cordwell - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Walter Gore - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

David Lichine - Choreographer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Les Patching - Composer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Robert Rosen - Musical Director

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator, Director

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Michael Todd - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Helen Watson - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

John Auld - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

Edna Busse - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Sophie Charalambous - Designer

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julia Cotton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Ken Daniel - Designer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

June Florenz - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Helen George - Costume Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Pianist

Margaret Hill - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Michael Keegan-Dolan - Choreographer, Director

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

P Kennedy - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Wynne Lee - Dancer

George Leibmann - Dancer

Drue Loan - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Manager

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Susan Robinson - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Adam Silverman - Lighting Designer

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Morvene Spencer - Dancer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Daphne Strothman - Dancer

  • Giselle, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 20 January 2010
  • Giselle, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2009

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

John H Tait - Administrator, Director

Olga Tamara - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Betty Thurgood - Dresser, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various, Lighting Designer

William Walton - Composer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer, Dancer

John Adams - Composer

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Beatrice Appleyard - Dancer

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

R Banks - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Allan Barry - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Nanda Beddison - Dancer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Molly Bergmayr - Dancer

Paul Bianchi - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Hedley Briggs - Designer

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Judith Burgess - Dancer

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Wolfgang Cardamatis - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Ian Caught - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Max Collis - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Kathleen Crofton - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Serena Cundari - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Derra de Moroda - Choreographer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Anton Dolin - Dancer, Choreographer

Phylis Dolton - Designer

Robert Dorning - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Max Easther - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Roma Egan - Dancer

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Carla Fracci - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

Nicolette Fraillon - Speaker

Frederic Franklin - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Diana Gould - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Kaye Hamlyn - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

S Hancock - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Simon Harrison - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Teddy Haskell - Dancer

Laura Henderson - Patron

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Roy Hobdale - Designer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

S Hurok - Producer

Prudence Hyman - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Nicolas Ivangine - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Brigitte Jolly - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

Travis Kemp - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

George Kirsta - Designer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Molly Lake - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marie Laurencin - Designer

Anne Lavelle - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Susan Lehman - Dancer

Keith Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Corrie Lodders - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager

Leighton Lucas - Musical Director

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

Guy Massey - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

K McClelland - Dancer

Winifred McDonnell - Pianist

James McKee - Administrator

Grace McLean - Dancer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

M Meninsky - Designer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 18 April 1964

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Noel Murray - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

N Neville - Dancer

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Bronislava Nijinska - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Mara North - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Joan Osborne - Dancer

M Ouliani - Designer

John Paget - Dancer

Kathy Paley - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Florence Patching - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Pelaska - Dancer

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

David Prudham - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Aina Reega - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

  • Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1986

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Alfred Ross - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Susan Salaman - Choreographer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Zell Sanders - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Masami Sato - Dancer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Franz Schubert - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Dan Scully - Musician

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

L Sexton - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Charles Sherry - Various

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

K Sincock - Dancer

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Thadee Slavinsky - Dancer

Anne Sleath - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Daphne Smith - Dancer

Penny Smith - Properties Master

Ann Somers - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

M St.John-Roper - Designer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Arthur Tait - Administrator

E. J. Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

  • Giselle, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1977

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Lighting Operator

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

B Trunoff - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

George Upwood - Scenic Artist

Renee Valent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, New Zealand, 1973

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

A Watson - Dancer

Les Watson - Properties Master

Eleanor Watts - Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Brenton Whittle - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Janet Wilkie - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

New Theatre, London, Greater London, England

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

South Australia, SA

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

South Australia, SA

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA

York Theatre Royal, York, North Yorkshire, England

Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW

Newcastle Entertainment Centre, Broadmeadow, NSW

Derwent Entertainment Centre, Glenorchy, TAS

State Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America

Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA

Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS

Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America

The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America

Northern Territory, NT

Australia, [Unknown]

New Zealand, New Zealand

The Shallow Lake, Adelaide, SA

Whyalla Institute, Whyalla, SA

Sheffield, Sheffield, England

Resources
Work Identifier 707